2018 Bayview Yacht Club Long Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayview Long Distance - Long Course
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   C&C 35
   1.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham BYC Grosse Pointe, mI, USA C&C 35 MK I 35 129.0 / 0.9475
   2.   USA 5133 Regardless Dan Padilla BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0 / 0.9475
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock Russel Keys Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club / Columbia YC Detroit, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0 / 0.9475
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0 / 0.9475
 
   PHRF 3 (102 - 150)
   1.   USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene Great Lakes Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 39 39 111.0 / 0.9731
   2.   USA 377 Lady Luck PAul Lady USA  
   3.   USA 22391 Norebase Linda & Ralph Richards Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9517
   4.   USA 278 Send it Larry Petersen GLSS Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9517
 
   PHRF 2 (60 - 99)
   1.   USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau FC12 39.3 72.0 / 1.0334
   2.   USA 32478 Blackhawk Tim Ross Edison Boat Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0334
   3.   USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer USA J 35 35  
   4.   USA 168 PHANTOM BALSLEY RICK USA  
   5.   USA 444 Phanton Cyinthia & Jim Best USA J 105 34.5  
   6.   USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton USA  
 
   Warhorse (99 and Lower)
   1.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC/Priems Yachting Society Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA North American 40 40 87.0 / 1.0093
   2.   USA 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas / J. Trost USA  
   3.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0334
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0236
   2.   USA 143 MANITOU JOHN BURKE USA  
 
   PHRF 1 (57 and Lower)
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 50415 Bad Habits Mark Hanke GPSC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0 / 1.0638
   2.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1017
   3.   USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -26.0 / 1.2241
   4.   USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA S&S 46 46 45.0 / 1.0797
   5.   USA 61232 Elevation Tim & Cathy McGuire LSSC / GLYC Macomb, MI, USA J 112e 36 51.0 / 1.0691
   6.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0 / 1.0638
   7.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1188
   8.   USA 16 PEACE JOEY BAKER USA  
 
   J 120
   1.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Charles Hess USA  
   2. Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0744
   3.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0744
 
   GL 70
   1.   USA 97999 Arctos Charles Bayer Bayview Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Andrews 68 68 -78.0 / 1.3570
   2.   USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Bayview Yacht Club Clinton TWP., MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 -68.0 / 1.3292
   3.   USA 70 Evolution Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 70 -67.0 / 1.3265
 
 
Racing Area: Bayview Long Distance - Short Course
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF A-Sail (60 - 300)
   1.   40740 Brandilee Steven Nadeau GPYC Grosse Pointe Woods, mi, USA X 402 39'5 90.0 / 1.0046
   2.   USA 84388 IRISH MIST DAVID SPIERS USA  
   3.   USA 42546 MISTRESS QUICKLY BRIAN WALTER USA  
   4.   USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson Bayview Yacht Club Clarkston, MI, USA Beneteau Moorings 405 40 147.0 / 0.9233
   5.   USA 84388 Synergy Constance Allebn Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 110 36.5 87.0 / 1.0093
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27.25 138.0 / 0.9353
   2.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27 156.0 / 0.9116
 
   Crescent
   1.   10 Evil monkey Kevin Cohan Detroit Sail Club St. Claire Shores, MI, USA Crescent sloop 24 219.0 / 0.8376
   2.   USA 12 French Connection Philippe Roncier Detroit Sail Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Crescent 24 219.0 / 0.8376
   3.   22 Moxie Susan Mcdonald Detroit sail club Detroit, Mi, USA Crescent sloop 24 219.0 / 0.8376
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1062 Frunobulax Patrick J. Cazabon / Robert J. Cazabon Cresent Sail Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0 / 0.8312
   2. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0 / 0.8312
   3.   USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0 / 0.8312
 
   PHRF 4 (153 and Higher)
   1.   USA 422 ALBACORE RICHARD MARSH USA  
   2.   USA 148 ARIEL MARK AITKEN USA  
   3.   USA 5224 COURAGE SPENCER CHANNELL USA  
   4.   USA 15790 DEFIANT FRANK FITZPATRICK USA  
   5.   USA 6 Go Train Marina Maffessanti & Michael Weber Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Kirby 25 25.17 174.0 / 0.8892
   6.   USA 56 Jamjam James Morphew Bayview Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27  
   7.   USA 952 SEAWISE CHARLES WEISS USA  
   8.   USA 5451 Shillelagh George Mulqueen CSYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Tartan 30C 30 165.0 / 0.9003
   9.   USA 536 TROUBLE MAKER JIM LIEDER USA  
   10.   5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel CSYC Brighton, MI, USA Cal-30 TM 30 192.0 / 0.8678
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018