2018 Bayview North Channel Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayview North Channel Race
 Division: PHRF 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 887 Black Dog Clifton, Kopp, Ruffing Bayview Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   2.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   3.   USA 1498 Forty Two Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Kent Colpaert Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   5.   USA 17850 Missionary Work Scott Stevenson Grosse Pointe Club/Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   6.   USA 758 Never Alone Ross Nuechterlein CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   7.   USA 632 Pagan Practice Erik Ryan / Adam Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   8. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   9.   USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   10.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher Van Antwerp Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   11.   USA 855 the Good Guys Peter Wenzler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   12.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27.25 138.0
   2.   USA 99 Evolution Eric / Dan Nikesch CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   3.   USA 107 Lorax Martin FInkelmeier BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   4.   USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   5.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, Mich, USA Express 27 27 138.0
 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 1027 Trump Train Michael Hoey IYAC Harrison twp., MI, USA J 70 22.75 117.0
 
   Melges 24
   1. 820   USA 820 AF1 Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   2. 262   USA 262 BDS Michael Gualdoni BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   3.   USA 346 Voodoo Greg Semack Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 15107 ARR-S-CAPE Peter Malendowski LSSC chesterfield, MI, USA T-30 30 195.0
   2.   USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0
   3.   1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C-27 27 216.0
   4.   US 1 Flying Buffalo Al Declercq BYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Declercq 36 35.3 216.0
   5.   USA 410 Glory Robert Wood CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30 180.0
   6.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   7.   USA 56 Jamjam James Morphew Bayview Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0
   8.   USA 268 Joma Peter Guthat BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30 180.0
   9.   USA 299 Pacu Raphael Chirolla Edison Boat Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ranger 22 22  
   10.   CAN 114 Price of Pearls Gordon Magee SouthPort Sailing Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 24 24 234.0
   11.   4530 Quadrophenia James Feldpausch None New Baltimore, MI, USA Catalina 27 27  
   12.   USA 462 Solo Cup Brian Smith / Steve Tepel N/A St. Clair Shores, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 168.0
   13. Ullman Sails  418 Tribute Matthew Wenzler GPYC Grosse pointe farms, Mi, USA Nonsuch Ultra 30 180.0
   14.   USA 536 Trouble Maker Jim Lieder CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 168.0
   15.   USA 695 White Girl Wasted Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA 49er 16 79.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018