2018 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayview North Channel Race
 Division: PHRF 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   2.   USA 1498 Forty Two Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   3.   USA 1682 Freestyle Stanley Adams CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Kent Colpaert Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   5.   USA 758 Never Alone Ross Nuechterlein CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   6. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   7.   USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   8.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher Van Antwerp Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Cal 25 25  
   9.   USA 855 the Good Guys Peter Wenzler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   10.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27.25 138.0
   2.   USA 99 Evolution Eric & Dan Nikesch CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27  
   3.   USA 107 Lorax Martin FInkelmeier BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   4.   USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27 141.0
   5.   25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, Mich, USA Express 27 27  
 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
 
   Melges 24
   1. 820   USA 820 AF1 Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   2. 262   USA 262 BDS Michael Gualdoni BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   3.   USA 346 Voodoo Greg Semack Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 15107 ARR-S-CAPE Peter Malendowski LSSC chesterfield, MI, USA T-30 30 195.0
   2.   1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C-27 27 216.0
   3.   US 1 Flying Buffalo Al Declercq BYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Declercq 36 35.3 216.0
   4.   USA 410 Glory Robert Wood CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30 180.0
   5.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   6.   USA 56 Jamjam James Morphew Bayview Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27  
   7.   CAN 114 Price of Pearls Gordon Magee SouthPort Sailing Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 24 24 234.0
   8.   USA 462 Solo Cup Brian Smith / Steve Tepel N/A St. Clair Shores, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 168.0
   9.   USA 536 Trouble Maker Jim Lieder CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA S2 7.9 26  
   10.   USA 695 White Girl Wasted Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA 49er 16  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018