2018 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayview One Design
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1.   USA 313 313 Kevin Morin CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
   2.   USA 15512 Flying Circus Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   3.   USA 15390 Noodle Family Boat Todd Wake Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
 
   Star
   1.   USA 8187 Compulsion Terry Gibney Crescent Sail Yacht CLub Northville, MI, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 6730 RagDoll George Macon Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 6661 Ultra hot Adam Korejsza Crescent Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 7836 USA 7836 Robert Wood CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
 
   J 35
   1.   25187 Amante Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA J/35 35
   2.   USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Edison Boat Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35
   3.   42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller NSSC East Tawas, MI, USA J/35 35
   4.   USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 25326 Snipe Dennis Meagher NSSC Roseville, MI, USA Thomas 35 35
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm Steven Briggs GPYC Orchard Lake, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 684 Caribbean Soul David Bello CSYC Bingham Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 324 Ebisu Glenn Sheets Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 1034 Helium Mike Welch GPYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 1023 J-70 Dan Klaasen BYC/GPYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 1031 Jerome Fred Detwiler / Ward Detwiler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 37 lil Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J70 21
   9.   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 316 Pale Horse Jake Christy BYC Bloomfiled Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible Gerry Hines Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   12. Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 899 Wind Czar Richard Lehmann Little Traverse Yacht Club Paradise Valley, AZ, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 120
   1.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
   2.   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA J 120 40
   3. Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40
   4.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
   5.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
   6.   USA 25363 Scout Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
   7.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 23 23Skiddoo Karyn Macdonald CSYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 779 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 1498 Forty Two Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Hans Brieden Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 1029 Holmebrew J. David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   7.   USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   8.   USA 245 Pagan Baby Marc & Eric Hollerbach Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   9. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   10.   USA 855 the Good Guys Peter Wenzler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   11.   USA 726 Wicked Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin BYC Warren, MI, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Finn
   1.   USA 819 Drive By John Woodruff Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Grosse ile, MI, USA Finn 15
   2.   USA TBD Gourmet Tide Pod Will Libcke Pontiac Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Finn 15
 
   Tartan 10
   1.   31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 22391 Norebase Linda & Ralph Richards Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA T-10 33
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain Greg Kinney - Nick Ward Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   6. 10   USA 343 Team Iball Scott Irwin North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 262   USA 262 BDS Michael Gualdoni BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   GBR 593 Marianne Peter Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 744 RUMbunctious Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette South Port Sailing Club Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   6.   CAN 629 Surprise Dan Berezin National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   7.   USA 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
 
   Viper 640
   1.   CAN 194 Black Sheep Steve Gilbert none Halifax, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Andrew Kiteley PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 235 Jackpot Lee Shuckerow Crescent Sail Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   CAN TBD Lucky Varment James Colburn Kingston Yacht Club Glenburnie, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   5.   CAN TBD Northern Honey Badger Brian Johansen Sarnia Yacht Club Mooretown, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   6.   43 RealDProperty.com Steve Conger CSYC Washington Twp., MI, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Crescent Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe BYC, NSSC Clinton Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   C&C 35 MK I
   1.   USA 14032 Mystic Bob Mann GLYC / LSSC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   2.   USA 5133 Regardless Dan Padilla BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   3.   USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25  
   2.   USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin BYC Troy, MI, USA NM 43 C/R 43  
   3.   USA 1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman Crescent Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Catalina 27 27  
   4.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 32 32  
   5.   USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett & Katie Langolf Bayview Yacht Club/Deadman's Flat YC/Sandusky Sailing Club Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34  
   6.   USA 444 Phantom Cynthia & Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA J 105 34.5  
   7. Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5  
   8.   USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40  
 
   PHRF - Warhorse
   1.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5  
   2.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC/Priems Yachting Society Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA North American 40 40  
   3.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42  
   4.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41 41  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mt.Gay Rum North Sails VanTol & Vitellu Insurance Frankenmuth Insurance
E.W. Ensroth Company Rest Assured Tito's Vodka

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018