2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Ugotta Regatta - 2 Days
 Division: ORR 
   ORR A
   1.   USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA TP52 52 1.2310(CC)
   2.   USA 52329 Mockingbird Chris Duhon ColYC / USMMA Chicago, IL, USA TP 52 52 1.1830(CC)
   3.   USA 5252 Natalie J Philip O'Niel III Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA TP 52 52 1.1860(CC)
   4.   USA 28686 Windquest Doug DeVos MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA R/P 86 86 1.4740(CC)
   5.   USA 4511 Wizard Peter & Dave Askew BYC & NYYC Toole, UT, USA R/P 74 74 1.3850(CC)
 
   ORR B
   1.   USA 4304 Abracadabra Donald Thinschmidt x2 NYYC & MBYC London, GBR Ker 43 43.01 1.0560(CC)
   2.   USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin BYC Troy, MI, USA NM 43 C/R 43 0.9580(CC)
   3.   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Helmut and Evan Jahn CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 1.0000(CC)
   4.   USA 52592 Return to Sender Andrew Dillon South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Farr 49 M 49 1.0800(CC)
   5.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Fritz & Lindsey Duda Chicago Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.0460(CC)
   6.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 1.0170(CC)
   7.   USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Little Traverse Bay Birmingham, MI, USA Botin/Carkeek 58 58.4 1.1020(CC)
   8.   USA 52992 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing Charleston, SC, USA Farr 53 53 1.0940(CC)
 
   ORR C
   1.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1d35 Turbo 35 0.9500(CC)
   2.   USA 53581 Evvai Matthew Songer MD, MBA Marquette Yacht Club Marquette, MI, USA J 122 40 0.9340(CC)
   3.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse city, MI, USA J 122 40 0.9330(CC)
   4.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65 0.9400(CC)
   5.   USA 25363 Scout Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40 0.9210(CC)
   6.   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 Robert Klairmont Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club Lake Forest, IL, USA J 133 43 0.9590(CC)
   7.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo CYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 0.9120(CC)
   8.   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Mitchell Padnos Macatawa Bay yacht Club Holland, MI, USA Club Swan 42 42.6 0.9960(CC)
   9.   USA 270 Vanda III Jack & Jim Toliver Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 109 35 0.8710(CC)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 975 Fish Tales Mike fisher Grand Traverse Yacht Club Lake Leelanau, MI, USA A40RC 39.7 33.0 / 1.1149
   2.   USA 40113 Mystic Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club Hamilton, MI, USA Farr 40 40.72 -12.0 / 1.2082
   3.   USA 51746 Taipan Lloyd Karzen Chicago yacht club/silver birches Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0 / 1.2082
   4.   USA 406 Usual Suspects Eric Wynsma Macatawa Bay Yacht Club East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Farr 400 40 -18.0 / 1.2218
 
   PHRF B
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 25540 Gosling Dunne Saal Little Traverse Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Thomas 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 83 Hokey Smoke Richard Stearns Chicago Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 25358 Jaywalker William Stellin Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 42 42 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 28 Legacy Scott & Jim Sorbie CSYC/GTYC Clinton Township, MI, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   18431 Madcap John & Marian Hoskins South Shore Yacht Club Mundelein, IL, USA Express 37 37 72.0 / 1.0450
   8.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   9.   USA 12 Rambler Benjamin Wilson Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   10.   USA 32 Redline Michael Graham Little Traverse Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA FT 10 32'8 51.0 / 1.0815
   11.   USA 77 Zone Gary and Susan Stewart Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 32 32.40 123.0 / 0.9658
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 (Corinthian) Bill McNally Perry Yacht Club Overland Park, KS, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 2   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 3   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) Sarah Renz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 4   USA 684 Denali 0.5 William Mckinley LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75  
   5. 5   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) Jeff Towner Little Traverse Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 6   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) Glenn Sheets Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) Polk Wagner Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 9   USA 1031 Jerome (Corinthian) Fred / Ward Detwiler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) LTS Race Team LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 11   USA 1157 McFly (Corinthian) Sean O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) Michael Duff Little Traverse Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 14   USA 820 Nasty Baby Rick Schaffer FWBC Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) Jake Christy BYC Bloomfiled Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 15   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) Chris & Ali Ford LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) Gerry Hines Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   17. 18   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) Susan Stewart Little Traverse YC and Charlevoix YC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 19   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) Chal Curtis LTYC Harbor Springs , Mi, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) Scott Sellers LTYC Larkspur, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 22   USA 899 Wind Czar Richard Lehmann Little Traverse Yacht Club Paradise Valley, AZ, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Alerion 28
   1.   USA 117 Absolut Glory Clas Nilstoft LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   USA 396 Blues Power Geoffrey Keenan LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   3.   USA 320 Interlude Tom Austin Little Traverse Yatch Club Louisville, KY, USA Alerion 28 28
   4.   USA 57 Mairsie Sandy Burley LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   5.   USA 452 Still Crazy Edward Palm LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
 
   J 111
   1.   USA 12 Kashmir Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 60611 Nosurprise David Irish Little Traverse Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 111 36.5  
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah Bradley Faber MBYC Owosso, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen LTYC Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 511 511 John Podmajersky BHYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24  
   2.   USA 493 Abby Normal Matt Uehlein Charlevoix Yacht Club Petoskey, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   3.   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   4.   USA 492 Perky2 Christopher Jeffries Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 744 RUMbunctious Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   6.   USA 625 Zig Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
 
 
 Division: ORR 
   GL 70
   1.   USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman BYC/PHYC/HHYC Naples, FL, USA GL 70 68 1.1250(CC)
   2.   USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Detroit Yacht Club Saint Claire Shores, MI, USA GL 70 68 1.1360(CC)
   3.   USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Bayview Yacht Club Clinton TWP., MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 1.1330(CC)
   4.   USA 70 Evolution Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 70 1.1310(CC)
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Bob Zeman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Mareck 68 68 1.0890(CC)
   6.   USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Onigaming YC Ann Arbor, MI, USA GL 70 68 1.1220(CC)
 
 


2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 Bill McNally Perry Yacht Club Overland Park, KS, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 2   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 3   USA 390 Berteau Group Sarah Renz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 5   USA 489 Downtowner Jeff Towner Little Traverse Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 6   USA 324 Ebisu Glenn Sheets Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 9   USA 1031 Jerome Fred / Ward Detwiler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors LTS Race Team LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 11   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff Little Traverse Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 16   USA 316 Pale Horse Jake Christy BYC Bloomfiled Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 15   USA 905 Pronto Chris & Ali Ford LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible Gerry Hines Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   15. 18   USA 812 Sistership Susan Stewart Little Traverse YC and Charlevoix YC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 19   USA 152 Sundog Chal Curtis LTYC Harbor Springs , Mi, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos Scott Sellers LTYC Larkspur, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum MarkSetBot   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019