2018 40th Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: 1. Suncoast Raceweek - Racing |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker A | |
| |
1. |
USA 120 |
Delta |
Joel Andrews
|
Diyc |
Fort myers, FL, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
12.0
|
| |
2. |
5 |
Pigs with no purpose |
Lon Ethington
|
st petersburg yacht club |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Martin 243 |
24 |
39.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 17 |
Raven |
Mike Kayusa
|
Davis Island |
FtMyers, FL, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
42.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 7 |
Silver Surfer |
Mistele / Ford
|
spyc |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 112e |
36 |
60.0
|
| |
5. |
Usa 11 |
Tack tick |
Michael Siedlecki
|
Spsa |
St. Petersburg , Fl, USA |
Martin 243 |
24 |
27.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 83242 |
Tampa Girl |
William Terry
|
Davis Island Y C |
Tampa, FL, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
54.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 42341 |
Warrior |
Grant Dumas
|
SPYC |
Gulfport, FL, USA |
Tripp 38 |
38 |
57.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 39523 |
Wasabi |
Adam Rosen
|
Clearwater YC |
Crystal Beach, FL, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
42.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker B | |
| |
1. |
USA 88 |
88 |
David Ciesla
|
DIYC |
USA |
J 70 |
23 |
111.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 53311 |
Abeona |
Joseph Toth
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg , FL, USA |
Morgan 36-5 |
36 |
90.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 264 |
Ariel |
Jody Abrams
|
SPYC |
Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
72.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 40980 |
Back Off |
Tony Barrett
|
Spsa |
Clearwater, FL, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
84.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 83198 |
Fire & Ice |
George Cussins
|
DIYC/TSS |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
81.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 46625 |
J-Hawk |
David Arata
|
SPYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
72.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 52665 |
One Up |
Hall Palmer
|
SPYC |
Saint Petersburg, FL, USA |
Wyliecat 30 |
30.5' |
135.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 52910 |
Shazaam |
Roger Gatewood
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 42 |
42 |
75.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 97083 |
Yard Goat |
Jamie Myers
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Carrera |
29 |
93.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: 2. Suncoast Raceweek - Racer/Cruiser |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - Racer/Cruiser | |
| |
1. |
USA 41227 |
Intrepid |
Jeff Russo
|
DIYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 40 |
40 |
78.0
|
| |
2. |
51018 |
Lunaly |
Dave Arata
|
Spyc |
St. Petersburg, Fl, USA |
Beneteau first 345 |
34.5 |
126.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 42696 |
No Way Jose |
Jose Suarezhoyos
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
72.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 48 |
Prime Plus |
Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa
|
BCYC |
Redington Shores, FL, USA |
Beneteau 445 |
44.8 |
96.0
|
| |
5. |
005 |
REVENGE |
Lee Burstiner
|
DIYC and TSS |
Tampa , FL, USA |
Dufour 34 |
34 |
126.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 52686 |
Scorpion |
Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Beneteau 36.7 |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 43620 |
Wing It |
Mike Doyle
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Irwin 39 Citation CB |
39 |
126.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: 3. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - Cruising | |
| |
1. |
USA 425 |
After You |
John Gardner
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
Brandon, FL, USA |
Mark II |
38 |
219.0
|
| |
2. |
14 |
Island Hopper |
Carol Elwood
|
DBC |
Dunedin, Fl., USA |
Hooks Custom 34 |
34 |
219.0
|
| |
3. |
5154 |
Meteor |
Brent Morris
|
Bay Shore Gardens |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Islander 41 |
41 |
128.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 32994 |
Red Sky |
Charles Mixxon
|
|
USA |
|
|
149.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 445 |
Sail Dance |
Tom Kennedy
|
Dunedin Boat Club |
Clearwater, FL, USA |
Cal 29 |
29 |
216.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 30065 |
Shadowfax |
Michael Baier
|
Dunedin Boat Club |
Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA |
Tartan 3000 CB |
30 |
219.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 501 |
Wind Dancer |
Gary Spainhour
|
Tampa Sailling Squadron |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
Catalina 36 |
36 |
196.0
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|