2018 Calvin Brouwer Memorial Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Calvin Brouwer Memorial Regatta
1 Ensign PHRF_ToT Class
2 Nonsuch PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker-1 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - Spinnaker-1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Calvin Brouwer Memorial Regatta
    EnsignToD / ToT
   1.   301 Firebird Mike Macina Wadawanuck North Stonington, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 100.0 / 1.0000
   2.   11 Swoose Russell Carr TYC New London, CT, USA Ensign 22 1/2 100.0 / 1.0000
   3.   USA 319 Team Work Eric Jones Thames Yacht Club New London, CT, USA Ensign 22.5' 100.0 / 1.0000
   4.   1731 Triton Gabriel Stern Thames Yacht Club Gales Ferry, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 100.0 / 1.0000
 
   NonsuchToD / ToT
   1.   360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   2.   17 Cat 'n Mouse Bob Cullen Thames YC Colchester, Ct, USA Nonsuch 30 Classic 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   3.   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Groton Long Point Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33.5 174.0 / 0.8978
   4. 0   175 Kitty Hawk Chris Griffin North Cove Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Nonsuch 26 231.0 / 0.8323
   5.   5 Number Five Stephen Swan Niantic Bay Yacht Club Salem, CT, USA Nonsuch 26 Classic 26 231.0 / 0.8323
   6. 1   301 Pallas Cat Jim Way Thames Yacht Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.8868
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker-1ToD / ToT
   1.   73423 Aries David Knecht Thames Yacht Club Storrs, CT, USA C&C 34+ 35.5 121.0 / 0.9687
   2.   277 Breakin Wind Daniel Andrews Thames Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Cal 27-1 27 209.0 / 0.8564
   3.   42277 FUSION Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   4.   213 Namaste Richard Webber Thames Tolland , CT, USA ODay 34 184.0 / 0.8856
   5.   245 Pinga Robert Amrein Thames Yacht Club New London, CT, USA Tartan 37 37 174.0 / 0.8978
   6.   Uni 7704 Ryans Luck David Degling Thames Yacht Club Granby, CT, USA Gulfstar Custom 40 40.1 163.0 / 0.9116
   7.   22488 Skirr Ted Paulsen Thames Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA Tartan 30 30 200.0 / 0.8667
   8.   74 Two Hours Bill Lesko Thames Yacht Club Florence, ma, USA Irwin 39.5 167.0 / 0.9066
   9.   83316 Winmar Edwin Roland Thames Yacht Club New london, CT, USA C&C 32 31.5 191.0 / 0.8772
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker-1ToD / ToT
   1. 0   32639 Ackvavit Paul Grady Niantic Bay Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA Aphrodite 34 34 141.0 / 0.9407
   2.   33900 Altered States John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA S2 10.3 33.75 119.0 / 0.9716
   3.   USA 51403 Bagatelle Tom Doyle Thames Yacht Club Niantic, ct, USA Kiss 44 44 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Bloomfield, CT, USA J/105 34 88.0 / 1.0188
   5.   45 Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield Hamburg Cove Yacht Club Lyme, CT, USA J 29 29 111.0 / 0.9834
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018