2018 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Cruising
2 PHRF - Cruise 1 PHRF
3 PHRF - Cruise 2 PHRF
3 PHRF - Cruise 3 PHRF
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Jib and Main
3 PHRF - Jib and Main PHRF
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Multihull
1 PHRF - Multihull PHRF
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Spinnaker
1 PHRF - Spin 1 PHRF
1 PHRF - Spin 2 PHRF
2 PHRF - Spin 3 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Cruising
   PHRF - Cruise 1 
   1.   USA 42082 Almia David Steggerda Grandville, MI, USA Legend 37WK 37.5 108.0
   2.   none Geluk John DeGoede Muskegon Yacht Club Delton, MI, USA Catalina 42 mark I 41'10' 114.0
   3.   USA HY56 Last Dollar Jay Hall Muskegon Grand Rapids, MI, USA Hylas 56 56 78.0
   4.   USA 25005 State of Mind Gregory Nyenhuis None Battle Creek, MI, USA NM 45 45.4 81.0
   5.   60819 Vno Earl Lyden Muskegon YC Muskegon, MI, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD 38.4 108.0
 
   PHRF - Cruise 2 
   1.   USA 162 Arcturus Jean-Pierre Penhoat Muskegon Yacht club Ada, MI, USA Irwin 39 Citation 39 129.0
   2.   15835 Ghost Rider Jon Tasker Muskegon Yacht Club Grand haven, Mi, USA C&C 37 37 117.0
   3.   00054 Jobsite Robert Smithe Grand River Sailing MARNE, MI, USA Pearson 36 138.0
   4.   USA I 43 Sophisticate - DBL John Wesslund Muskegon Yacht Club Marne, Michigan, USA Irwin 43 Sloop 43' 153.0
   5.   USA 1235 Windborne Tracee Senter Muskegon Yacht Club South Lyon, MI, USA Catalina 36 Mk1 36 138.0
   6.   USA 33539 Yachtzy - DBL Ross Schoolmaster Harbour Towne Grand Rapids, MI, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
 
   PHRF - Cruise 3 
   1.   40147 Ace's Dream Brian Hettrick Kenosha Yacht Club Salem, WI, USA Ericson 32 32-3 174.0
   2.   717 Forever Young Robert Young Muskegon Yacht club Norton Shores, MI, USA Irwin 31 31 189.0
   3.   USA 6379 Frequent Flyer Dan Beachum Ada, MI, USA Catalina 30 TRBS 30 180.0
   4.   na Gunkholer Dan Wiener Muskegon Yatch Club Muskegon, MI, USA O Day 28 207.0
   5. Hood Sailmakers  n/a Incommunicato Gary Pritchard Muskegon Yacht club (non-member) Rockford, MI, USA O'Day 30 180.0
   6.   40431 Seahawk Walt Plant Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Chris Craft 32 192.0
 
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Jib and Main
   PHRF - Jib and Main 
   1. North Sails  USA 148 Aequitas Fran Pauls SSYC Milwaukee, wi, USA Pearson 31 II 30' 9 177.0
   2.   USA 51133 Afterglow Tom Harter Port Washington YC Pewaukee , WI, USA S2 10.3 33 123.0
   3.   1618 Maid of Glass Bryan Kapteyn Bayshore Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA C&C 30 MK I 30 180.0
   4.   Uni 53348 Woolybully Gary Marchido Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Farr 40 40 66.0
 
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Multihull
   PHRF - Multihull 
   1.   G32 08 Grateful Eric Dykstra None Hudsonville, MI, USA Gougeon 32 32 21.0
   2.   285 grin Marc Hagerman US Sailing LOWELL, MI, USA Corsair F-24MkII 24 81.0
 
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Spinnaker
   PHRF - Spin 1 
   1.   42330 Bravo Shirley and Thomas Dekker Port Washington CEDAR GROVE, WI, USA Taylor 40 60.0
   2.   USA 50048 Main Street Bill and Jean Schanen Port Washington Port Washington, WI, USA J/145 48 -18.0
   3.   USA 40113 Mystic Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club hamilton, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0
   4.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker J. Andrew Woodruff South Haven Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Sydney 41 41 24.0
   5.   USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Bayshore Wyoming, MI, USA N/M IOR 50 50 0.0
   6.   60839 TSURU Brian VanWieren Anchorage Marina YC Grandville, MI, USA Bennett 46 46 66.0
   7.   USA 43996 Vivienne Tom Tabor Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA NM 43 43 6.0
 
   PHRF - Spin 2 
   1.   USA 32151 Abbie Normal Cork Boersma Muskegon Yacht Club Coopersville, MI, USA S2 10.3 34 120.0
   2.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Tom Jansen Bayshore yacht club Caledonia, MI, USA Dufour 44 44 75.0
   3.   USA 54945 CRIVENS James Beebe Muskegon Grand Haven, MI, USA ABBOTT 36 36.25 99.0
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  B-14 Glider Chip Sawyer Great Lakes Cruising Club Whitehall, Mi, USA Cal 40 40 120.0
   5.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Rod Leonard Bay Shore Yacht Club Byron Center, MI, USA Hunter Legend 45 75.0
   6.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy thomas redmond muskegon gobles, mi, USA Hunter 'legend' 37.6 105.0
   7.   USA 40858 Rampage Bill Richardson MYC USA Soverel 33 33 93.0
   8.   30304 Rumors William Osterink Anchorage Marina Yacht Club Grandville, MI, USA Islanders 40 39'6 87.0
 
   PHRF - Spin 3 
   1.   USA 20572 Baneberry Susan Harper Grand River Sailing Club Grand Haven, MI, USA C&C 33' 150.0
   2.   1518 Gambit Eric Bombery Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Catalina 30 TM/BS 30 168.0
   3.   USA 230 It-L-DU mike Rogers myc BattleCreek, MI, USA oday 34 sd 34 156.0
   4.   USA 85 Spectra Gregory Young Muskegon Yacht Club Delton, MI, USA S2 9.1 29.87 132.0
   5.   USA 31462 Whisper Again Tari Smith Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5 168.0
   6.   51228 Wind N Spirits Glenn Gambel White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA C&C 35'8 132.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lighthouse Insurance Mount Gay Rum Mauri Pro Sailing Five Star Realty
Maui Jim Sunglasses Lakeshore Carpet One Helly Hansen Sail Place
West Marine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018