2018 Viper 640 Atlantic Coast Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Atlantic Coast Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 252 Bada Boom Joe Healey Bob McHugh / Jill Fatibene Noroton Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 277 Caterpillar Peter Ill Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 03   USA 221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel Corinthian Yacht Club / Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 238 Copperhead Eric White SSA Dundalk, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 15 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt Pletcher / Tricia Pletcher / Brian DeBrincat SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 20 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Steve Taylor Hampton YC Suffolk, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 269 Great Scott! Peter Beardsley Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   8.   USA 235 Meow! Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos / Brian Johansen Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Dave Nickerson Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 287 Moxie Zeke Horowitz CofCYC/EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 23 No Name Brady Stagg Annapolis YC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   94 No Name Yet Jamie Clarke Sail Newport Portsmoutn, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   13. North Sails  USA 80 Tangerine James Pokorski Eastport Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   USA 231 Team UMFF Reunion Carl Smit Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis , MD, USA Viper 640 21
   15.   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 230 Vapor Trails Mark Wheeler Hampton Yacht Club Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 21
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Spinsheet   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy