2018 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: AYC Fall Series - Navigators Course
5 Navigators - PHRF PHRF
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC IRC
2 PHRF PHRF
3 J 44 One Design
4 PHRF Div II PHRF
Racing Area: South Course
1 J 109 One Design
2 J 88 One Design
3 J 105 One Design
4 J 70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AYC Fall Series - Navigators Course
   Navigators - PHRF 
   1.   USA 61266 Bounty Gibb Kane American; NYYC Rye, NY, USA Swan 66 66 -30.0
   2.   43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 54.0
   3.   USA 74434 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC /STC/ CCA / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA S&S Custom 49 75.0
   4.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   5.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 -33.0
 
Racing Area: East Course
   IRC 
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41 1.220
   2.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard Shelter Island Yacht Club / NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.163
   3.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.161
   4.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss LYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker40+ 41 1.262
   5.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.180
   6.   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA M.A.T 1180 39 1.190
   7.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45 1.304
   8.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   9.   USA 60017 SKYE Michael Bistany New York Athletic Club Montauk, NY, USA Mills 41 40.7 1.119
   10.   USA 45454 Ticket to ride Edward Whitmore New York Yacht club Norfolk, Va, USA Swan 45 45 1.180
 
   PHRF 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 27.0
   2.   USA 169 Bliksem Thijs Hovers American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5 21.0
   4.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.3 37.5 33.0
   5.   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40 -9.0
   6.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 12.0
   7.   USA 39538 Redemption David Goldstone Cedar Point Yacht Club Danbury, CT, USA Farr 395 39.6 30.0
   8.   PUR 113 Soca TBA TBA AYC San Juan, PR, PUR Melges 32 32 24.0
   9.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 27.0
 
   J 44 
   1.   USA 44007 Beagle Willets Meyer Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Oyster Bay , NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   2.   USA 42880 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 42844 Charlie V SUNY Maritime Sailing Team SUNY Maritime College Throggs Neck, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 44 44.9  
   5.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9  
   6.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   7.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club/AYC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9  
 
   PHRF Div II 
   1. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   2.   FRA 43953 Leon Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5 51.0
   3.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Midshipman Cooper Siepert United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40 48.0
   4.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Tom Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J 112e 36 57.0
   6.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club & NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 42.0
 
Racing Area: South Course
   J 109 
   1.   USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35  
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35  
   4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 181 Hamburg Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club Seabrook, TX, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 162 Leading Edge Tom Sutton Houston Yacht Club & Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley STC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35  
   10.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   11.   USA 204 Partnership3 David Tortorello Black Rock YC Bridgeport, CT, USA J 109 36
   12.   USA 337 SeaWolf Ken ODonnell Black Rock Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   13. Sanders Sails  USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35  
   14.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35  
 
   J 88 
   1.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA J 88 29  
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel NYYC, HUguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29  
   3.   USA 92 Escape Elizabeth/Matthew Barry NYYC/Riverside/American Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29  
   4.   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 90 Surfer Girl Keith Rehder YRALIS Kew Gardens, NY, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29  
   7.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno AYC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29  
   8.   USA 35 Yonder Douglas Newhouse New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA J 88 29
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 585 Arete Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 63 Boat 63 Steve Masur KYC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson Larchmont Y.C. Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 96 Good Trade Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 630 Gray Matter John & Marisa Koten Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 326 Hoonigan Ben Hunt Webb Institute Burlington, VT, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   10.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   11.   GBR 8 Mad blue Adrian Owles American Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
   12.   USA 389 Privateer Richard du Moulin SUNY Maritime College/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 402 Raptor Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo Yacht Club Montclair, NJ, USA J 105 34.5  
   14.   USA 64 Revelation George Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
   15.   USA 50848 Skipperdee David Greenhouse American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   18.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   19.   USA 50872 Volante Paul Iacono Joseph Murphy Howth Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   20.   USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Sailing Academy American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club / NYYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   3.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   4.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75  
   5.   USA 332 Eolo Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, Ny, USA J 70 22.75  
   6.   USA 92 JRhino Alexis Gesualdo Northport Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   7.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   8.   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   9.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 202 USA 202 Michael Gavin Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   13.   USA 498 Vamos!! Connor Mraz American Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019