2018 Rolex Big Boat Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Rolex Big Boat Series
 Division: One Design 
   Pac 52
   1.   USA 60052 BadPak Tom Holthus SDYC La Jolla, CA, USA Pac52 52
   2.   USA 5210 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC - Bay Head Jamestown, RI, USA Pac52 52
   3.   USA 5202 Invisible Hand frank slootman Tahoe Yacht Club Pleasanton, CA, USA Pac52 52
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 3545 Rio Manouch Moshayedi StFYC Corona Del Mar, CA, USA Pac52 52
 
   J/105
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 Justin Hersh Oakland, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   2.   USA 16 Akula Doug Bailey SSS Los Gatos, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   3.   USA 275 Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   4.   USA 103 Aquavit Donald Olgado SBYC Palo Alto, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   5.   USA 116 Arbitrage Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   6.   USA 562 Archimedes Larry Levit RYC Alamo, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   7.   USA 337 Arrived! Tom Struttmann St Francis Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   8.   USA 28447 BigBuoys Peter Baldwin TBA San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   9.   USA 40 Blackhawk Ryan Simmons SFYC Sausalito, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   10.   USA 46 Box of Rain Charlie Pick SFYC San Rafael, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   11.   USA 26 Donkey Jack Rolf Kaiser / Shannon Ryan StFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   12.   USA 44 Godot Phillip Laby Oakland, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   13.   USA 35 Good Timin Chris Perkins StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5  
   14.   USA 388 Hazardous Waste Chuck Cihak SYC San Rafael, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   15.   USA 149 jabberwocky brent vaughan StFYC portola valley, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   16.   USA 434 Jam Session Adam Spiegel StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   17.   USA 394 Javelin Charlie Abraham SCYC Los Gatos, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   18. Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang StFYC Pleasanton, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   19.   USA 385 Maverick Ian Charles StFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   20.   USA 119 Mojo Jeff Littfin NoYC Los Gatos, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   21.   USA 405 moonshine David Mace StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   22.   USA 3 Ne*Ne Tim Russell SFYC Novato, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   23.   USA 342 Nirvana David Gross Berkeley YC Oakland, CA, USA J/105 34.5  
   24.   USA 196 Risk Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter StFYC Greenbrae, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   25.   USA 85 Russian Roulette Sergey Lubarsky raceQs Redwood CIty, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   26.   USA 374 Strangelove Justin Oberbauer STFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   27.   USA 157 Walloping Swede Theresa Brandner StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   28.   USA 357 Yellowfin Dick Maclay Berkeley Piedmont, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   29. Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona Artem Savinov San Carlos, CA, USA J/105 34.5
 
   Express 37
   1.   USA 40311 Bullet Laurence Baskin SSS San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37
   2.   USA 18495 Eclipse Sandy Andersen Wertanen OYC/PCYC Lafayette, CA, USA Express 37 37
   3.   USA 87700 Elan Jack Peurach SSS San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37
   4.   USA 18051 Escapade Nick Schmidt SSS San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37
   5.   USA 18478 Expeditious Bartz Schneider SFYC/StFYC Crystal Bay, NV, USA Express 37 37
   6.   18488 Golden Moon Kame Richards Encinal YC Alameda, CA, USA Express 37 37
   7.   USA 18410 Loca Motion Mark Chaffey / Heidi Hall Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club Monterey, CA, USA Express 37 37
 
   J/88
   1.   USA 79169 Benny Aya Yamanouchi StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/88 29  
   2.   USA 77 Courageous Gary Panariello Sausalito YC Sausalito, CA, USA J/88 29  
   3.   USA 9 Inconceivable Steven Gordon San Francisco, CA, USA J/88 29  
   4.   USA 20 Juno Jeremy Moncada SSS Novato, CA, USA J/88 29
   5.   USA 0032 Lazy Dawg Paul Recktenwald Stamford Tiburon, CA, USA J/88 29  
   6.   USA 75 M Squared Marc McMorris San Diego YC San Rafael, CA, USA J/88 29  
   7.   USA 78 Split Water David Britt Richmond YC Winters, CA, USA J/88 29  
   8.   USA 23 White Shadow Jim Hopp SSS San Carlos, CA, USA J/88 29  
 
 
 Division: ORR 
   ORR
   1.   USA 7 August Ice Richard Ferris Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA J/125 41  
   2.   USA 103 Bad Dog Dick Swanson StFYC Los Altos Hills, CA, USA J/111 36.5  
   3.   USA 61522 Blue Ray Paul SFYC San Francisco, CA, USA Swan 53-2 54.07  
   4.   USA 48005 Bodacious+ John Clauser BYC/RYC Walnut Creek, CA, USA 1D 48 48.3  
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 15 Cento Miglia Mark Kennedy SBYC Campbell, CA, USA Flying Tiger 10M 33  
   6.   USA 28484 Chance Barry Lewis StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J/120 40  
   7.   USA 97263 Deception William Helvestine StFYC Larkspur, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 50  
   8.   USA 30026 Don't Panic Julian Mann Saint Francis San Francisco, CA, USA C&C 30 30  
   9.   USA 4216 Elusive Thomas Furlong SFYC Danville, CA, USA Swan 42 Club 42.95  
   10. Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir Skip Ely StFYC La Selva Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53  
   11.   USA 51705 Everlong Ken Murney Discovery bay yacht club Discovery bay, CA, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.3  
   12.   USA 7447 Fast Exit John Raymont Balboa YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Andrews 40 39.7  
   13.   USA 001 Gentoo Paul Dorsey Inverness San Francisco, CA, USA Soto 30 30  
   14. North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Nicolas Popp South Beach yacht Club Los Altos Hill, CA, USA Sunfast 3600 35.4  
   15.   USA 40646 Jeannette Bob Novy Berkeley Redwood City, CA, USA Custom Frers 40 40  
   16. Doyle Sailmakers  9045 JetStream Daniel Alvarez Encinal Yacht Club Oakland, CA, USA JS9000 30  
   17. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Daniel Thielman CYC San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 32 32  
   18.   28729 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen StFYC Los Altos, Ca, USA Santa Cruz 52 52  
   19.   USA 17 Madmen Dorian McKelvy St. Francis Yacht Club Portola Valley, CA, USA J/111 36.5  
   20.   USA 28289 Mister Magoo Stephen Madeira StFYC Menlo Park, CA, USA J/120 40  
   21.   9484 Mulan Michael Chammout Corinthian Yacht Club corte madera, ca, USA Beneteau 10R 33  
   22.   USA 8927 Oaxaca MICHAEL MORADZADEH StFYC/CYC Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52  
   23.   USA 25487 Peregrine David Halliwill SFYC New York, NY, USA J/120 40  
   24.   USA 101 Swift Ness reuben rocci RYC Benicia, CA, USA J/111 36.5  
   25.   7065 Timeshaver Viggo Torbensen DPYC Laguna Beach, CA, USA J/125 41  
   26.   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Gerard Sheridan StFYC/SBYC San Francisco, CA, USA Elan 40 40  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018