2018 Vineyard Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cornfield Point
1 Class 1 PHRF-NS PHRF_ToT
1 Class 2 PHRF-DH PHRF_ToT
1 Class 3 PHRF PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Seaflower Reef
2 Class 4 PHRF-DH PHRF_ToT
2 Class 5 PHRF PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Vineyard
3 Class 6 IRC-DH IRC
3 Class 7 PHRF-DH PHRF_ToT
4 Class 8 PHRF PHRF_ToT
5 Class 9 PHRF PHRF_ToT
6 Class 10 PHRF PHRF_ToT
7 Class 12 IRC IRC
7 CLass 11 PHRF PHRF_ToT
8 Class 14 IRC IRC
8 Class 15 IRC IRC
9 Class 13 Multihull ToT
10 Class 16 IRC IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cornfield Point
   Class 1 PHRF-NSToD / ToT
   1.   USA 253 Indigo Douglas Wasama Raritan Yacht Club Bayonne, NJ, USA C&C 35 MK-3 34.67 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   25567 Iris Lee Backus SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42' 6 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 144.0 / 0.9366
   5.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 105.0 / 0.9924
 
   Class 3 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 20829 Carry On Thomas Oryniak Raritan Yacht Club Hillsborough, NJ, USA C&C 33-1 33 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   3829 Freyja Joe Hayes Kingston Sailing Club Gardiner, NY, USA Alden Challenger yawl 38.5 186.0 / 0.8832
   3.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 111.0 / 0.9834
   4.   43998 Rocinante Ronald Weiss Storm Trysail Club Stamford, CT, USA Little Harbor 46 45.67 135.0 / 0.9489
   5.   USA 84 Triton Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA Tartan 342 34 150.0 / 0.9286
   6.   USA 256 Trouble Miguel Dominguez YRALIS Alpine, NJ, USA Colgate 26 26 168.0 / 0.9053
   7. Other  697 V&P Marek Kurek Polish yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 30 29.79 189.0 / 0.8796
 
Racing Area: Seaflower Reef
   Class 4 PHRF-DHToD / ToT
   1. 806   USA 806 806 Tony Leigh YRLIS Norwalk, CT, USA Pogo 2 Mini 21 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37 123.0 / 0.9658
   4.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 829 Mini 829 Alex Khandros YRA LIS Clifton, NJ, USA Mini 650 21.3 111.0 / 0.9834
   7.   POL 20000 Witold Bartosz Bilinski Yacht Club of Poland New York Brooklyn, NY, USA Mini 6.50 21 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   Class 5 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34 Albóndigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club WEST NYACK, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 340 Big E.Z. Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 87354 Concordia Johan Bengtsson Mount Sinai Yacht Club Rocky Point, NY, USA Ericson 381 38 126.0 / 0.9615
   5.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 105.0 / 0.9924
   6.   USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7 114.0 / 0.9789
   7.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Hudson Cove YC/Storm Trysail Club Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   9.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Tom Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   10.   USA 26 Suspect Mike Lebov Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA J 92 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   11.   680 Synergy Henrik Pedersen Liberty Yacht Club North Brunswick, NJ, USA J 105 34 90.0 / 1.0156
   12.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   13.   USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
 
Racing Area: Vineyard
   Class 6 IRC-DH 
   1.   USA 51506 Exuberance Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-442 44 1.059
   2.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.033
   3. Other  USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 1.082
   4.   USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport Yacht Club West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.006
 
   Class 7 PHRF-DHToD / ToT
   1.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36 45.0 / 1.0924
   2.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   Class 8 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Cedar Point Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 96.0 / 1.0062
   3.   USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   4. Other  AR3 Invincible-CC Lee Harrell U.S. Military Academy West Point, NY, USA Navy 44 MK1 44 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   USA 42559 Poppy Kelly Robinson STC, Raritan, Monterey Peninsula Staten Island, NY, USA Olson 34 34 105.0 / 0.9924
   6.   USA 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger Port Jefferson YC / MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   7.   USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9 108.0 / 0.9878
   8.   60665 Tartaruga David Messenger SHYC Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 409 40 108.0 / 0.9878
   9.   USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40 120.0 / 0.9701
   10.   USA 324 Young American (YCC & CC) Young American Sailing Academy Youth American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   Class 9 PHRFToD / ToT
   1. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   2. Other  USA 18321 Expresso Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Express 37 37 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 52410 Guardian J Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 60697 Loblolly Michael Greene City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 35 35.5 66.0 / 1.0552
   5.   USA 71 Mistral Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   7.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   Class 10 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25559 Abilyn Sara and Josh Reisberg LYC / STC Newport, RI, USA J/120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   2.   USA 61010 Chwa 2 Craig Page Cold Spring Harbor New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 35 CE 35 57.0 / 1.0708
   3.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 57.0 / 1.0708
   4.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Midshipman Pat Lyell United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J/124 40.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   6.   USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   Class 12 IRC 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.107
   2.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43 1.067
   3.   USA 779 Froya William Gunther & Briggs Tobin CCA/STC/Noroton/Essex Ridgefield, CT, USA Custom 46 46.25 1.022
   4.   USA 74434 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC /STC/ CCA / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA S&S Custom 49 1.038
   5.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 44 44 1.091
   6.   USA 52238 Rágana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 37.77 1.074
   7.   USA 60017 SKYE Michael Bistany New York Athletic Club Montauk, NY, USA Mills 41 40.7 1.119
   8.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9 1.092
 
   CLass 11 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 42844 Charlie V SUNY Maritime Sailing Team SUNY Maritime College Throggs Neck, NY, USA J 44 44.9 33.0 / 1.1149
   2.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 111 36 27.0 / 1.1265
   3.   USA 62 Merrythought Waldemar Sulkowski / Marek Chudy Polish Sailing Club of New York East Rutherford, NJ, USA German Frers 62 61,90 -6.0 / 1.1949
   4. North Sails  USA 60738 SUR Eduardo Berenblum Seawanhaka Corinthian Cold Spring Harbor, NY, USA Beneteau First 47.7 48 24.0 / 1.1324
   5.   USA 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 111 36.42 27.0 / 1.1265
 
   Class 14 IRC 
   1.   USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC Weston, MA, USA J 121 40 1.137
   2.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 40 1.140
   3.   USA 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45 1.153
   4.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40 1.170
   5.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40-Red - CC Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.167
   6.   USA 61081 Phantom peter hein American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA X-treme 32 32 1.187
   7.   USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly Palm Beach Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA XP44 44 1.131
   8.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 1.136
 
   Class 15 IRC 
   1.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club/ STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker40+ 41 1.262
   2.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.224
   3. 118   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Class 40 Oakcliff Racing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Class 40 40 1.278
   4.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45 1.304
   5.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49 1.239
 
   Class 13 Multihull 
   1.   USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70 1.8060
   2.   USA 60682 Infidel Daniel Galyon NYYC Binghamton, NY, USA Dragonfly 32 32 1.1460
   3.   USA 6603 Nala Jim Vos NYYC Sag Harbor, NY, USA HH 66 66 1.3710
   4.   USA 01 Nice Tri Kevin Hawco Sheepshead Bay Brooklyn, NY, USA Dragonfly 33 1.1400
   5.   2 Zibure Francois Mazaud NEMA Riverside, CT, USA Countour 34 Trimaran 34 1.1110
 
   Class 16 IRC 
   1.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50 1.386
   2.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian, Noroton, STC Miami, FL, USA TP52 52 1.413
   3.   USA 60063 Warrior Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70 1.707
   4.   USA 60010 Young American - Gambler CC Young American Sailing Academy YASA, USMMA-SF Rye, NY, USA R/P 63 63 1.515
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019