2018 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bay Course
 Division: One Design 
   J 30
   1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 33450 Bump... Pam Morris EYC Galesville, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
    J 70
   1.   USA 6 6 Mark Hillman Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Mike McNamara / Todd Jenner AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 5 Urban Myth James Urban AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 362 Vitesse Tim Mowry AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 1150 Cool J Alexander Kraus CBYRA / DHH Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 11 ELEVEN Bert Carp Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 364 Lawyers Guns & $ Dan Shanahan Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 788 More Cowbell Pendleton Alexander AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 340 Puffinator Rob Mairs Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 405 some respect Richard Harrison AYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 80 26
   8.   USA 739 Vayu David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   9.   USA 255 Windrider Tom Walsh / John Potvin Annapolis Yacht Club Deale, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 303 Helios Steve and Gregg Sunshine Eastport YC McLean, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA j-105 34’5”
   8.   USA 113 USA 113 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 view
   2.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 29 29 view
   3. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 view
   4.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 view
   5.   USA 119 Slush Fund Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 view
 
 
Racing Area: River Course
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   USA 12 12 (underscore like the old 12M boats) Robert Bouknight LTYC Greensboro, NC, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Chris Junge Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 1316 Double-J Jason Goscha AYC Phoenix, MD, USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 1461 Ekas Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 1536 Hot Ticket Sandy Adzick SSA Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 1233 Road Runner Mariel Yarbrough Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   8.   USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 22 22
   9.   USA 1586 Uncle Fluffy Zeke Horowitz EYC/CofCYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   10.   USA 977 USA 977 Gunnar Gode Annapolis YC Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1600 Caliente Gerard Field SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   3. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg SWSC Chevy Chase, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 896 ZEPHYR David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   USA 270 A Train Robert Reeves AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   427 Brilliant Mark Bird AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   341 Bullfrog Timothy Adelman AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema AYC Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   319 FuzzyLogic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 321 Meadeor Jim & Rachel Mead AYC Arnold, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   USA 344 Merlyn Ward Anderson Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill AYC Laurel, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   185 Pearl Mark/Walt Kiefaber/Laird Annapolis Yacht Club Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   USA 325 Puffin Bell Carty/G. Hughes Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, United States Harbor 20 20
   12.   007 Queen Anne Andrew Hughes AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   421 Rhapsody Nicholas Draper AYC Falls Church, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   usa 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe shreveport yacht club shreveport, LA, USA harbor 20 20
   15.   311 Skimmer Peter Trogdon AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   342 True Blue robert kottler AYC annapolis, md, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   Alerion 28
   1.   USA 400 Blue Moon Dan & Jimmy Attridge AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   USA 2500 Caroline Matt Ogden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   3.   USA 296 ESCAPE James Kizziar AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28'
   4.   342 Liberty Prevails Ted Slotwinski HHSA West River, MD, USA Alerion 28 28.25
   5.   USA 429 Magic Jonah Seiger AYC Washington, DC, USA Alerion 28 28
   6.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020