175th NYYC Anniversary Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Anniversary Regatta
 Division: CRF MkIICRF / Sec/Nm
   Classic Yachts - Spinnaker
   1.   R 10 Ace Bob Cadranell St. Francis Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA R Class 43 25.8 / 119
   2.   USA 18 Angelita Skelsey / Croll NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA 8 Metre 50.33 27.6 / 105
   3.   USA 71 Black Watch John Melvin NYYC Newport, RI, USA Custom Yawl 68  
   4.   USA 75249 Blackfish Ron Zarrella Great Harbor Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Taylor 49 49.0 38.3 / 43
   5.   GBR 3802L Chloe Giselle Michael Hough Royal Yacht Squadron London, GBR Spirit Yachts 64.5 50.8 / -3
   6.   GBR 1988 T Cuilaun Brian Smullen RTYC London, GBR Ketch 54.30 29.4 / 92
   7.   16 Dorade Matt Brooks NYYC Fremont, CA, USA S&S 52 52.50 31.5 / 79
   8.   GBR 2080L El Oro Tim Wilson Royal Yacht Squadron Paddington, NSW, AUS Ketch 68 68 35.2 / 58
   9.   USA R40 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA R Class 40 22.6 / 148
   10.   USA 143 Honey Peter Johnstone NYYC & CORA Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Alerion 33 33 23.5 / 140
   11.   44 Infanta John Hall Royal Yacht Squadron Reading, Berkshire, GBR Philip Rhodes Yawl 46.9 21.9 / 155
   12.   l-24 7 LEAF Chris Bouzaid royal New Zealand Yacht Club & NYYC Cushing, ME, USA Luders 24 38 21.7 / 158
   13.   R 3 Ruweida V Joseph Huber NYYC Vero Beach, FL, USA R Class 38.8 23.6 / 139
   14.   USA 81 Sacred Games Nigel Williams RTYC St. Moritz, GR, CH Classic Cruising sloop 32  
   15.   X/9 Santana Wendy Schmidt NYYC Nantucket, MA, USA Sparkman and Stephens 55'5 32.2 / 75
   16.   10420 Susie Robert Shapiro NYYC / Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.8  
   17.   17 The Blue Peter David Aisher RYS Broughton, Hampshire, GBR Sloop 64.50 35.2 / 58
   18.   USA 2020 The Hawk Oivind Lorentzen IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA One Ton 28  
 
   Classic Yachts - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   312 Fortune John Taft / Tom Glassie NYYC Newport, RI, USA Schooner 50 25.2 / 124
   2.   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich L.Scott Frantz NYYC greenwich, CT, USA L.Francis Herreshoff ketch 85  
 
 
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41 1.219
   2. North Sails  IVB 1997 Beau Geste Lowell Chang RYS Hong Kong, China IRC 52 52 1.418
   3.   USA 51990 Blue Ross Walker Royal Yacht Squadron Gillingham, Dorset, GBR Farr 40 40  
   4.   USA 60909 Bravo Andrew Ward SIYC/NYYC Shelter Island, NY, USA J111 36.5 1.099
   5.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss NYYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 40+ 41 1.265
   6.   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Devin McGranahan NYYC Miami, FL, USA Kernan 47 47 1.329
   7.   USA 50400 Entropy Patricia Young New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41 1.147
   8.   93586 Escape Velocity Chris Groobey & Ben Chigier NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Summit 40 40  
   9.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Yacht Club / San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA IRC 52 52 1.416
   10.   GBR 11152N Gladiator Tony Langley Royal Thames YC Retford, Nottinghamshire, GBR TP52 52 1.416
   11.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Austin and Gwen Fragomen Sailfish Club-NYYC- Storm Trysail Newport, RI, USA Botin 44 44 1.314
   12.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9 1.092
   13.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Sailing Royal Yacht Squadron Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.172
   14.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.089
   15.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 Amanda & June Kendrick NYYC / Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   16.   USA 2600 Siren William Hubbard NYYC/Pequot/RORC/RBYC New York, NY, USA RP 56 56 1.341
   17.   GBR 60X SPECTRE PETER DUBENS NYYC LONDON, LONDON, GBR FRERS 60 18.24  
   18.   USA 61136 Tschuss christian Zugel NYYC HOLMDEL, NJ, USA Ker 40+ 41.34 1.273
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   Melges IC37
   1.   USA 205 205 Peter Cummiskey NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   2.   USA XXX Arethusa Philip Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA IC37 37
   3.   USA 0000 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   4.   USA 001 IC37 Jay Schachne New York Barrington, RI, USA IC37 37
   5.   TBD IC37 Charter Peter Denton New York Yacht Club Palm Beach, FL, USA IC37 37
   6.   USA 999 Impetuous V Charles Goodrich & Paul Zabetakis NYYC Rowayton, CT, USA IC37 37
   7.   TBD Members Only Cross/Kinney/ Swett NYYC New York, NY, USA IC37 37
   8. 0   USA 000 Midnight Blue Alexis Michas New York Yack Club New York, NY, USA IC37 37
   9.   tbd Next Jon Desmond NYYC Cohasset, MA, USA IC37 37
   10.   GBR 44 Qubit Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA IC37 37
   11. 40   USA 000 Rima37 John Brim NYYC Palm Beach, FL, USA IC37 37
   12.   USA ? Rougarou37 Andy Lovell SYC/NYYC New Orleans, LA, USA IC37 37
   13.   USA 00000 RUSH Thomas Stark Ben Wagner New York Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA IC37 37
   14. 7   USA 007 Thin Ice Racing Stuart Hebb Coral Reef / Storm Trysail / NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   15.   USA 1 Vigilant John Hele NYYC/IPYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   16.   USA 20 Yonder Douglas Newhouse New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
 
   Offshore Multihull
   1.   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Robert and Libby Alexander American YC Rye, NY, USA Gunboat 60 60
   2.   USA 61002 Flow Stephen Cucchiaro New York Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Gunboat 60 60
   3.   USA 6603 Nala Jim Vos NYYC Sag Harbor, NY, USA HH 66 66
   4.   5505 VAIVAI Fred Stelle / Adrian T Keller NYYC BRIDGEHAMPTON, NY, USA Gunboat 57
 
   NY 32
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache Tyson Streeter Cohasset YC Cohasset, MA, USA NY32 45
   2.   NY6 Falcon Bob Scott Storm Trysail Club and Castine Yacht Club Castine, Me, USA New York 32 45'4"
   3.   NY6 Falcon Bob Scott Storm Trysail Castine, Me, USA NY 32 45'
   4. 0   NY18 Gentian Ben Sperry New Bedford Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA NY32 45
   5.   NY 10 Isla Henry May New York Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA NY32 45
   6.   NY-9 SALTY A. Kirke Bartley Jr NYYC New York, NY, USA NY32 45
   7.   NY15 Sapphire Jeffery Coombs NYYC Sandwich, NH, USA NY32 45
   8.   NY 20 Siren Peter Cassidy Cruising Club of America Rochester, MA, USA NY32 45
   9. 7   NY 5 Vitesse Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC Mystic, CT, USA NY 32 45
 
   12 Metre Yachts
   1.   USA 21 American Eagle Stefan Lehnert NYYC 12mt 67
   2.   FIN 1 Blue Marlin Henrik Andersin Nylandska Jaktklubben (NJK) Kaunianen, Uusimaa, FIN 12mt 70.87
   3.   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) Jack LeFort NYYC/CYC Jamestown, RI, USA 12mt 67
   4.   USA 33 DEFENDER Dick Enersen Sausalito YC San Rafael, CA, USA 12 METRE 66
   5.   USA 18 Easterner Scott Bernard Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA 12 Metre 65
   6.   12 22 Intrepid Jack Curtin New York / Royal Canadian Toronto, Ont, CAN 12mt 64
   7.   KZ 7 Kiwi Magic Johan Blach Petersen Marselisborg Sejlklub Aarhus C, DEN 12mt 63.68
   8.   KA 12 Kookaburra II Patrizio Bertelli Yacht Club Italiano Arezzo, Italia, ITA 12mt 66.37
   9.   KZ 3 New Zealand Gunther Buerman NYYC Newport, RI, USA 12mt 64
   10.   US 12 Nyala Patrizio Bertelli Yacht Club Italiano Arezzo, Italia, USA 12mt 70.05
   11.   USA 6 Onawa Earl McMillen III NYYC Newport, RI, USA 12mt 69'11
   12.   KZ 5 SLED Takashi Okura NYYC Alpine, NJ, USA 12mt 64
   13.   N-11 Vema III Johan Troye KNS Oslo, Norway, NOR 12mt 69.72
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 116 Arbitrage Bruce Stone St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5  
   2.   USA usa 103 Baby B. Jim Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Dunning 42 42  
   3.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard Shelter Island Yacht Club / NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5  
   4.   USA 63 Boat 63 Bill Dana St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5  
   5.   USA 51868 Defiance Steve Madeira St Francis Yacht club Menlo Park, CA, USA Swan 56 56  
   6.   MON 888 Fling16 Irvine Laidlaw RTYC Monaco, MON Botin 56 55.77  
   7.   USA 96 Good Trade Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5  
   8.   USA 246 Jinx Minx Theresa Brandner StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.4  
   9.   us 126 picante robert salk NYYC portsomouth, ri, USA j109 35  
   10.   US 4 Savannah Hugh Morrison Royal Yacht Squadron Lymington, Hampshire, UK Modern Classic Sloop 90.13  
   11. North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key Peter Wagner StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J 111 36.5  
   12.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Swan 42 42  
   13.   USA 52599 Wahoo Matthew McClelland NASS Annapolis, MD, USA KER 50 50  
   14.   USA 61016 Zaraffa Sean Caraher NASS Annapolis, MD, USA R/P 66 66  
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Navigator
   1.   USA 1001 Acadia Burt Keenan New York Pass Christian, MS, USA ketch 49  
   2.   7620 Diana Spencer Fulweiler NYYC Danville, CA, USA H35 35 110.0
   3.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA Summit 35 35 60.0
   4.   USA 711 Odyssey David Brodsky / Alfred VanLiew NYYC Middletown, R.I., USA S&S 48 47.57 136.0
   5. 0   USA 52455 Renegade Jeffrey Pribor Shelter Island YC Bernardsville, NJ, USA X 442 44  
   6.   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Chris Otorowski New York Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Swan 39 39.27 91.0
   7.   USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne Ida Lewis / NYYC Middletown, RI, USA Quest 30 30 87.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Navigator
   1.   US 51244 Flying Cloud Gordon McNabb NYYC Middletown, RI, USA Swan 44 MK2 44 93.0
   2.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Paul Koch NYYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Freedom 35 35 145.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019