2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Double Handed
1 PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Line 1
1 ORRez - 1 ORRez
2 ORRez - 2 ORRez
Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2
1 J 70 One Design Class
Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Line 3
1 J 105 One Design Class
2 ORRez - 3 ORRez
3 PHRF-JAM PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Pursuit
1 Pursuit Race Pursuit  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Double Handed
   PHRF - DoublehandedToD / ToT
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 60841 Corvus Chris Terajewicz US Sailing Newton, MA, USA Morris Justine 36 162.0 / 0.9129
   2. 102   USA 102 Privateer Jonathan Green IYAC Wakefield, MA, USA Class 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   3.   40079 Saraband Elke Backman Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Frers 36 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   570 WindSwept Jim DaSilva STC Marblehead, MA, USA Cal 33-2 33 138.0 / 0.9448
 
Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Line 1
   ORRez - 1 
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio Fred deNapoli Corinthian YC Salem, MA, USA J 124 40.7 570.1(GPH)
   2. North Sails  US 40025 Bora Api Rudich Eastern Charlestown, MA, USA Farr 40 40 531.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Ben Chigier Jubilee Portsmouth, NH, USA Summit 40 40 556.6(GPH)
   4.   USA 52770 Gigi Tom Mager Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 122 40 570.0(GPH)
   5.   USA 29 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Jubilee Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA J 111 36.5 574.5(GPH)
   6.   GBR 133L Jump Chris Lund Portsmouth Yacht Club Rye, NH, USA J 133 43 563.0(GPH)
   7.   69350 Pipe Dream John Davis Dolphin YC Marblehead, MA, USA Davidson 50 50 539.0(GPH)
   8.   USA 45 Pravda Edward Kaye Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 36.5 574.5(GPH)
   9.   3817 Revolution Eben Moulton Eastern Point Yacht Club Cambridge, MA, USA Aerodyne 38 39.90 563.4(GPH)
   10.   USA 50316 Ricochet Jason Zorfas Eastern Point Waban, MA, USA J 120 40 578.1(GPH)
   11.   USA 39512 Scherherazade Betsy McCombs Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Farr 395 39'4 569.1(GPH)
   12.   USA 109 Wild Ride Bob Foley Hull YC Scituate, MA, USA Henderson 30 30 576.2(GPH)
 
   ORRez - 2 
   1.   USA 52475 Agora David Powers Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 626.6(GPH)
   2.   USA 53123 Chariad Rick Williams Boston Yacht Club Malden, MA, USA Farr 37 37.5 633.5(GPH)
   3.   USA 11235 dopodomani Christopher Zibailo Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 112E 36 595.4(GPH)
   4.   USA 320 Eleven Roger Kuebel -G Larchmont YC & Jubilee YC Wenham, MA, USA Farr 30 MOD 30 586.0(GPH)
   5.   USA 95 Feather II Donald Miller Boston Yacht Club North Reading, MA, USA Beneteau First 30 32 630.1(GPH)
   6.   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Columbia 30-2 Sport 32 598.3(GPH)
   7.   USA 12 Sea Bliss Rob Gorman EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Farr 280 28 582.3(GPH)
   8.   USA 29 Sirocco Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith Eastern Swampscott, MA, USA J 33 33 624.0(GPH)
   9.   USA 51498 Sojourn Joe Fallon MYC Topsfield, MA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 620.0(GPH)
   10.   USA 272 WildThing Dan Boyd Cottage Park YC Weston, MA, USA J 109 35.25 620.0(GPH)
 
Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2
    J 70 
   1. 3   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs Pat Toole Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 310 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa Jud Smith Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria Holly Fabyan Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides CYC/EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 1   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 87   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 2   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas Drake Johnstone FBYC Charlottesville, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 497   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 245   USA 245 Clown Car Tyler Doyle Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 85   USA 85 Dime Mallory & Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 84   USA 384 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 13   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett Edgewater YC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 14   USA 14 Halo Dan Gabriel Corinthian YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 24   USA 1324 Hoss Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 46   USA 246 Hydra Martin Kullman SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 49   USA 419 Joint Custody Ray & Jenn Wulff Annapolis YC / NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player Bill Lynn Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 75   USA 375 Lickity Split Stanley Edwards seyc Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 94   USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 226   USA 226 Locomotion Daan Goedkoop Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 69   MON 1269 Mascalzone Latino umberto de luca Yacht Club Monaco Latina, ITA J 70 7m
   24. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison SDYC / ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 222   USA 2 New England Ropes Timothy Healy Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 19   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen Indian Harbor YC / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA J 70 7m
   27. 80   USA 380 Pied Piper Gannon Troutman FBYC/MudRatz Gloucester, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 72   USA 172 Planet Claire John & Marisa Koten Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 95   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 25   USA 25 Rascal Henry Brauer Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 40   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 494   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose Coral Reef Y.C. / Chicago Y. C. Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 225   USA 225 Shred Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible Glenn Gault Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 11   USA 311 Sparkle Hannah Swett NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 157   USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel St. Thomas Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 39   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 179   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen St. Francis Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.7
   40. 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow Rob Gorman Hampton YC Suffolk, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 90   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 74   BRA 1174 To Nessa Renato Faria ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   43. 64   USA 364 USA 364 Lee Sackett Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 67   USA 167 USA167 James Prendergast chicago yacht club Whiting, IN, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 243   USA 243 VitaminJ Ted Johnson Boston Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 233   USA 233 WinterWind Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 15   MX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutirrez Mexico J/70
 
Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Line 3
    J 105 
   1.   USA 485 Air Express Steven Goldberg Jubilee Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 620 Aqua Boogie Brian Yanofsky Boston Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 51178 Atalanta Marty Galligan Jubilee YC Carlisle, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 398 Blown Away Jon Samel Jubilee Yacht Club Andover, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 189 Cerberus Ken Dieselman Scituate Scituate, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 317 Got Qi David Nelson Hingham Yacht Club Stoughton, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 579 Knotless Ken Bowden CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 51459 Sirocco Steve Hollis Jubilee Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 344 Two Feathers Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 51563 Vigilante Vernon Polidoro BYC / EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
 
   ORRez - 3 
   1.   USA 2109 Airodoodle David Smith Jubilee Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 24 24 743.0(GPH)
   2. North Sails  USA 84035 Check Ride Michael Connolly Eastern Point Yacht Club Marstons Mills, ME, USA C&C 35 677.6(GPH)
   3.   USA 940 Shenanigan Michael Maxwell Jubilee Yacht Club Norwood, MA, USA Pearson 30 30 730.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 174 String Theory Bob Minelli MBSA Beverly, MA, USA Ranger FUN23 23 726.0(GPH)
 
   PHRF-JAMToD / ToT
   1. Other  USA 30078 Ares Linda Hosking Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA C&C 40-2TR 40' 105.0 / 0.9924
   2.   USA 20564 Menage A Trois Peter Ogren Dolphin Swampoctt, MA, USA C&C 38 38 123.0 / 0.9658
 
Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Pursuit
    Pursuit Race 
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 32559 Man Of War Christopher G Lubeck Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA C&C 41 41
 


2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2
 Division: One Design
   Class Flag J 70
   1. 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs Pat Toole Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria Holly Fabyan Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides CYC/EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 1   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 497   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 85   USA 85 Dime Mallory & Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 13   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett Edgewater YC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 14   USA 14 Halo Dan Gabriel Corinthian YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player Bill Lynn Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 94   USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 226   USA 226 Locomotion Daan Goedkoop Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 225   USA 225 Shred Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 11   USA 311 Sparkle Hannah Swett NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow Rob Gorman Hampton YC Suffolk, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 64   USA 364 USA 364 Lee Sackett Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 233   USA 233 WinterWind Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019