2018 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: VJSDR-Course I
1 Class 1-NS PHRF_ToT
2 Class 2-NS PHRF_ToT
3 Class 3-NS PHRF_ToT
4 Class 4 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: VJSDR-Course II
5 Class 5-NS PHRF_ToT
6 Class 6 PHRF_ToT
7 Class 7 PHRF_ToT
8 Class 8 PHRF_ToT
9 Class 9 PHRF_ToT
10 Class 10 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: VJSDR-Course I
   Class 1-NSToD / ToT
   1.   6160 Flo III James Goodridge Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25 234.0 / 0.8291
   2.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0 / 0.8553
   3.   43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4 210.0 / 0.8553
   4.   USA 52248 Reverie John Hillhouse Stamford Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Tartan 31 SD 31 180.0 / 0.8904
   5.   114 Soup Bone IV Lyndon Helmbolt Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Chrysler 27 27.25 183.0 / 0.8868
   6.   3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28 192.0 / 0.8760
   7.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
 
   Class 2-NSToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk YC NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 34 156.0 / 0.9207
   2.   60194 On A Reach Richard DeBenedetto Stamford Yacht Club Cross River, NY, USA Tartan 33 33  
   3.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40 40 138.0 / 0.9448
   4.   USA 23648 Phoenix Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USCGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C&C 34 33.2 153.0 / 0.9246
   5.   USA 60427 White Hawk Michael Trant Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41 41 138.0 / 0.9448
 
   Class 3-NSToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club/Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   Uni 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8 114.0 / 0.9789
   3.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67 126.0 / 0.9615
   6.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39 114.0 / 0.9789
 
   Class 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 770 Belles Filles Joseph Healey Noroton Yacht Club Stormville, NY, USA Beneteau First 375 37.5 132.0 / 0.9531
   2.   32410 Bouree Doug Abel HYC Stamford, CT, USA J30 30 147.0 / 0.9326
   3.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17 165.0 / 0.9091
   4.   43595 Loki 4 Richard Correll Masthead Cove YC Huntington, NY, usa Cal 33.2 33 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   USA 164 LUCIDA Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5 132.0 / 0.9531
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Paul Eliea Lloyd Harbor YC South Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 372 37 138.0 / 0.9448
   7.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 171.0 / 0.9015
   8.   USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58 135.0 / 0.9489
   9.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0 / 0.9168
 
Racing Area: VJSDR-Course II
   Class 5-NSToD / ToT
   1.   25567 Iris Lee Backus SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42' 6 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 146 Joysea William Heller Halloween Stamford, CT, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 51226 Xanadu Charles and Elaine Goodrich Stamford YC, NYYC, STC Rowayton, CT, USA X Yacht 41 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   Class 6ToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1123 Arrows Bill Mullan sagamore yacht club Oyster Bay, NY, USA C&C 35 MKlll 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   USA 93274 Blue sky Bob Young YRALIS Locust Valley, NY, USA Blusail 24  
   3.   USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   4. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0 / 1.0015
   5.   USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   6.   60665 Tartaruga David Messenger SHYC Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 409 40 114.0 / 0.9789
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60141 Veronique bert rubin-de-cervens Ketewomoke Yacht Club East Islip, NY, USA Beneteau First 345 34.5 126.0 / 0.9615
   8.   USA 40458 Voidoid V David Blagden Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   Class 7ToD / ToT
   1. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey David Schmidt Breakwater Irregulars Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32’10” 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 110 FiveEast Frank Sess US Sailing Northport, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
 
   Class 8ToD / ToT
   1.   42193 CARA MIA Joseph Kerner Northport Yacht Club Northport, NY, USA Frers 41 40.5' 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   170 Comanche Darren Martin Sagamore YC Oyster Bay, NY, USA Dehler 38 38 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   84 DayTripper Robert & Theresa Carballal Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA J 100 32.8 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   52740 Ishkoodah James Barker Noroton Darien, CT, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   USA 163 Rhiannon Chris Nicholls Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35  
   8.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   9.   50 UNPLUGGED Chris and Marc Malloy stamford yacht club Stamford, CT, USA Custom 28 28 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   Class 9ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 242 Blue Fire Mark Parry / Bill Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   FRA 43953 Leon Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JK 1080 35.5 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford / STC Darien, CT, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   4.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Hempstead Harbour Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 57.0 / 1.0708
   5.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   6.   USA 46699 Starbuck Alex Urdea Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Swan 53 53  
   7.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   Class 10ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41 -21.0 / 1.2287
   2.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40.7 0.0 / 1.1818
   3.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss LYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker40+ 41 -48.0 / 1.2948
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022