26th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis Leukemia Cup - Division A
 Division: One Design 
  J 30
   1.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
  J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel HSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely Pentagon SC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
 
  J 80
   1.   USA 11 ELEVEN Bert Carp Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 364 Lawyers Guns & $ Dan Shanahan Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 286 Mango Ken Mangano Eastport Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   CAN 1485 Nautical Symphony Thomas Vincent I do not belong to a club Newark, DE, USA J 80 26
   5.   1322 Osprey Charlie Buckley Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J80 26
   6.   USA 739 Vayu David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
  J 105
   1.   USA 113 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 251 Breakaway Glenn Byus NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 583 Calypso's Spell Jeff Jordan J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, United States J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 303 Helios Steve and Gregg Sunshine Eastport YC McLean, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yact Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert J105 Fleet 3 Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF Spinnaker
   1.   36003 Bingo! Brent & Caroline Allen PPYC Edgewater, MD, USA New York 36 36 108.0 / 0.9878
   2. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Bruce Bingman Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   83350 Incommunicado Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Omega 36 36 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   63269 Just the Tip Brian Olson N/A Annapolis, MD, USA Olson 29 29 108.0 / 0.9878
   6.   USA 35 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 54.0 / 1.0762
 
 
Racing Area: Annapolis Leukemia Cup - Division B
 Division: One Design 
   Alerion Express 28
   1.   USA 296 Escape James Kizziar AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   2.   USA 316 Halcyon Jason Goscha AYC Phoenix, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   3.   USA 429 Magic Jonah Seiger AYC Washington, DC, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   4.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion Express 28 28
 
  Cal 25
   1.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 453 Emesis Carl Sink Shearwater Sailing Club Dayton, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   3. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 681 Ronin John Wooldridge Independent Annapolis, MD, 001 Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 896 ZEPHYR David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   USA 270 A Train Robert Reeves AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   323 Allegro Ken Stevens AYC Great Falls, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   USA 341 Bullfrog Timothy Adelman AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema AYC Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   319 Fuzzy Logic Robert/Bill Dunsky/Sutton AYC Washington, DC, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   339 H20 David Morrow AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   97 h20 Patrick Shannon ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   USA 321 Meadeor Jim & Rachel Mead AYC Arnold, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   344 Merlyn David Leach Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   162 Mofongo John Stein AYC Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   185 Pearl Mark Kiefaber AYC Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   USA 325 Puffin Bell Carty Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   332 Queen Ann(e) Anne Harrington AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   usa 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe shreveport yacht club shreveport, LA, USA harbor 20 20
   17.   311 SKIMMER Peter Trogdon AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   usa 418 SWifty RICK WEAVER NONE ANNAPOLIS , MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   342 True Blue robert kottler AYC annapolis, md, USA Harbor 20 20
   20.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
  Herreshoff 12.5
   1.   639 Emma Lou Peter King Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA H12.5 16
   2.   471 hubcap Cindy Weber AYC annapolis, MD, USA herreshoff 12 1/2 15'10
   3.   USA 522 Raven William Museler AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 16
 
 
Racing Area: Annapolis Leukemia Cup - Division C
 Division: One Design 
  PHRF N
   1.   121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC annapolis, md, USA C&C 121 40
   2.   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic Gary and Greg Schoolden RCRA Severn, Md, USA C&C 44
   3.   93187 Flagfest DANIEL FLAGLER RBSA SEVERNA PARK, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31
   4.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40' 5
   5.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37
   6.   4010 Pandora Stephen Grimm CBYRA Gambrills, MD, USA J-24 24
   7.   usa 52465 pilot error ken huston nass Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 110 36
   8.   93279 Vite Paul Taylor Shearwater Sailing Club Silver Spring, MD, USA sloop 31
 
  Leukemia Cruising Class
   1.   USA 62405 Day Dream Jack LaMay None Leesburg, VA, USA O'Day 25 24'10
   2.   43438 Ingenuity Joe Lombardo YCCSC, SOS Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 28 28
   3.   T 3400 Iza Vela Bob Arias EYC Crownsville, MD, USA Tartan 3400 34
   4.   USA 93666 Kindred Spirit Robert Greve EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 42 42
   5.   1260 Makai Robert Hunter N/A Bel Air, MD, USA Seawind 1260 Catamaran 41Ft
   6.   000000 Muy Vale Nicholas Abramczyk Herrington Harbour Washington, AK, USA Catalina 36 35.58
   7. Quantum Sails  105 Sail Away George Hollendursky Singles on Sailboats Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 402 40'
   8.   H54 Sirius Jeffrey Sherwood Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hylas 54 54
   9.   34 Surprise Rich Inman N/A Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 34C 34
 
  CRCA - ORR
   1.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47
   2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5
   3.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37
   4.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Dan Leonard EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 100 32'8
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Jasen Adams Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hylas 56 55
 
 
 Division: ToT 
  Multihull B
   1.   USA 1055 Endurance JEFFREY SHORT CMA Severn, MD, USA Catamaran 34 0.687
   2.   M583 Narrow Escape Ben Corson ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Dragonfly 25 Sport 25 0.867
   3.   USA 83 Triple Point Charles Rush Chesapeake Multihull Association Crofton, MD, USA Corsair 28R 28 0.964
 
 
Racing Area: Annapolis Leukemia Cup - Herring Bay
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA J100 Amara Michel Jichlinski HHSA Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 100 32 105.0 / 0.9924
   2.   110 Cantata Mark Burrows Herrington Harbour Sailing Association Springfield, VA, USA Beneteau 35s5 35.4 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   32508 Endeavor Stephen Howard HHSA Deale, MD, USA Pearson 37 37 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   USA 93245 Nauti-Paws William Kruse Herrington Harbour Sailing Association Alexandria, VA, USA O'Day 35 35 186.0 / 0.8832
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018