2018 Green Island Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Green Island Race
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - A
   1.   USA 115 BadFish Bill & John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   2.   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler NCYC Tecumseh, MI, USA J 122 40 30.0
   3.   USA 33993 JEB III P & T McRitchie PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 51.0
   4.   USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33' 48.0
 
   PHRF - B
   1.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   2.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 30 102.0
   3.   USA 31945 Myasasaur James/Jayson Miller PCYC/NCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   4.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34 117.0
   5.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio Philip Dufresne SSC Lakewood, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
   6. 8809   USA 7490 Red Dog Cliff Ruckstuhl Port Clinton Yacht Club/Sandusky Sailing Club Port Clinton, OH, USA J 29 29 117.0
   7.   USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
   PHRF - C
   1.   15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo NCYC Maumee, OH, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   2.   USA 15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35' 126.0
   3.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   4.   USA 143 Think Blue Molly Disbrow Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
 
   PHRF - D
   1.   14429 Boojum MacKenzie Kaufman Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA C&C 33-1 32.9 150.0
   2.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 168.0
   3.   USA 2294 Menace Doug & Drew Blackburn Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
   4.   2118 Orange Whip Mark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
   5.   USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31 156.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   25276 B4 Kevin Bradley NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA Tartan 33 33 138.0
   2.   USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37 122.0
   3.   2 Jagen Tim Branson Tiyc Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 40 40 115.0
   4.   USA 42854 Slip Away Jeremy & Katie Downing Harbor View Harbor View, OH, USA Legend 37 37.5 111.0
   5.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss TBSC Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29 119.0
   6.   77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteu 36 110.0
   7.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger & Carolyn Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36s7 36 118.0
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Beachcats
   1.   1114536 114536 James West 777369u Celina, OH, USA Hobie 16 76.4
   2. 33   33 Angelfish wave Doug Seib pibyc South Bass Island, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13 88.4
   3. 13   USA 13 Bearcat Joe Buchard USA Nacra 16 63.0
   4.   USA 244 Chattamatta Bernard Normand N/A West Chester, OH, USA Nacra 5.8 19 66.5
   5.   USA US151 Cloud Chaser Justin Freeman USA Tornado Classic 20 64.0
   6.   205 F16 Grey Falcon 205 Brian Glen CRAM Hudson, OH, USA F16 Blade 16 63.0
   7.   USA 729 F16 White Blade 729 Jeff Glen CRAM Hudson, OH, USA F16 Blade 16 63.0
   8.   USA 218 F-BOMB David Branson NCYC Toledo, OH, USA C2 F18 18 63.5
   9.   USA 5 SL16 Bob Everson PIBYC Liberty Township, OH, USA SL16 16 73.0
   10.   USA 777 Tucan Play Scott Glasser Gulfport Yatch Club St Petersburg, FL, USA NACRA F18 18 62.4
 
 
Racing Area: Green Island Race - Muitlhull
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 42.0
   2.   USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 28 33.0
   3. 777   60715 Crush Gary Hall NCYC Plymouth, MI, USA F 82R 27 18.0
   4.   Uni 008 Kan Za Larry Knauer Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Corsair F28R 28 18.0
   5.   27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA F31 31 -21.0
   6.   USA 18 Southwind Spirit Robert Kansa Put In Bay Yacht Club Akron, OH, USA Corsair 28AC 28 39.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018