2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League European Division
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Alexander Mikhaylik RUS Melges 20 20  
   2. 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Jan Kuchar YC CERE Prague, Cech rep, CZE Melges 20 20
   3. 107   RUS 107 BLACK WOLF Andrej Chirikov RUS Melges 20 20  
   4. 106   ITA 106 BOOGIE (Corinthian) Pierluigi Giannatasio SUI Melges 20 20
   5. 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Filippo Pacinotti ITA Melges 20 20
   6. 261   ITA 261 CALVI NETWORK Carlo Alberini compagnia della Vela Pesaro Pesaro, Pesaro-Urbino, ITA Melges 20 20
   7. 185   RUS 185 ELF Sergey Sobolev RUS Melges 20 20  
   8. 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Pietro Loro Pina ITA Melges 20 20
   9. 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Johannes Lind-Widestam SWE Melges 20 20  
   10. 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Stefano Visintin Y.C.Hannibal Trieste, Trieste, ITA Melges 20 20
   11. 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Oleg Evdokimenko Pirogovo Moscow, Moscow obl. , RUS Melges 20 20
   12. 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Maxim Titarenko RUS Melges 20 20  
   13. 20   RUS 199 LUCKY Leonid Altukhov RUS Melges 20 20  
   14. 23   ITA 23 MACALZONE LATINO JR Achille Onorato ITA Melges 20 20  
   15.   POL 264 MAG TINY Krzysztof Krempec STAL GDYNIA Gdansk, Pomeranian, POL Melges 20 20
   16. 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Manfredi Vianini Tolomei ITA Melges 20 20  
   17. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20  
   18. 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Pavel Grachev RUS Melges 20 20  
   19. 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA G3BAU Luigi Gianattasio SUI Melges 20 20  
   20. 261   RUS 261 NIKA Vladimir Prosikhin MON Melges 20 20  
   21. 1   USA 300 PACIFIC YANKEE Drew Freides USA Melges 20 20  
   22. 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO SAILING Alexandr Ezhkov RUS Melges 20 20  
   23. 301   MON 301 RAYA Matteo Marenghi Vaselli ITA Melges 20 20  
   24. 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Igor Rytov RUS Melges 20 20  
   25. 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Yurii Morozov YC Pirogovo Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   26. 81   ITA 67 SEASE Franco Loro Piana ITA Melges 20 20  
   27.   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO (Corinthian) Oscar Farace Circolo Vela Orta Armeno, Novara, ITA Melges 20 20
   28. 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Brescia, ITA Melges 20 20
   29. 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Andrea Ferrari ITA Melges 20 20  
   30. 713   RUS 713 SYNERGY Valentin Zavadnikov MON Melges 20 20  
   31. 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Alexander Novoselov RUS Melges 20 20  
 
 


2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 2
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League European Division
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 106   ITA 106 BOOGIE Pierluigi Giannatasio SUI Melges 20 20
   2.   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO Oscar Farace Circolo Vela Orta Armeno, Novara, ITA Melges 20 20
   3. 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Brescia, ITA Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL sponsors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018