2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League European Division
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 205   RUS 205 205 Alexei Bunzya RUS Melges 20 20  
   2. 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Alexander Mikhaylik Moscow Moscow, Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   3. 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Jan Kuchar YC CERE Prague, Cech rep, CZE Melges 20 20
   4. 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Filippo Pacinotti Stamura Verano , ITA Melges 20 20
   5. 167   ITA 167 CALVI NETWORK Carlo Alberini Compagnia della Vela Pesaro Pesaro, ITA Melges 20 20
   6. 185   RUS 185 ELF Sergey Sobolev  RUS Melges 20 20  
   7. 109   RUS 25 ERIX A (Corinthian) Circolo della Vela Erix ITA Melges 20 20  
   8. 110   GBR 190 ERIX B (Corinthian) Circolo della Vela Erix ITA Melges 20 20  
   9. 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Dario Levi Yacht Club Torbole Milan, ITA Melges 20 20
   10. 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Pietro Loro Piana ITA Melges 20 20  
   11. 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Johannes Lind Widestam NSS kullavik, halland, SWE Melges 20 20
   12. 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Stefano Visintin Y.C.Hannibal Trieste, Trieste, ITA Melges 20 20
   13. 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Maxim Titarenko  RUS Melges 20 20  
   14. 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Manfredi Vianini Tolomei \ milan, italy, ita Melges 20 20
   15. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20  
   16. 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Achille Onorato ITA Melges 20 20  
   17. 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Pavel Grachev RUS Melges 20 20  
   18. 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA - G3BAU Luigi Giannattasio SUI Melges 20 20  
   19. 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Marco Franchini ITA Melges 20 20  
   20. 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Florian Rixner Bayerischer Yacht Club e.V. Krailling, Bavaria, GER Melges 20 20
   21. 261   RUS 261 NIKA Vladimir Prosikhin RUS Melges 20 20  
   22. 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Alexander Ezhkov  RUS Melges 20 20  
   23. 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE (Corinthian) Rickli Max club nautique de Morges Lutry, Vaud, Sui Melges 20 20
   24. 301   MON 301 RAYA Matteo Marenghi Vaselli ITA Melges 20 20  
   25. 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Igor Rytov RUS Melges 20 20  
   26. 267   ITA 267 SEASE Franco Loro Piana ITA Melges 20 20  
   27. 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO Oscar Farace Circolo Vela Orta Armeno, Novara, ITA Melges 20 20
   28. 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Brescia, ITA Melges 20 20
   29. 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Andrea Ferrari ITA Melges 20 20  
   30. 713   RUS 713 SYNERGY Valentin Zavadnikov RUS Melges 20 20  
   31. 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWAK Stefano Santucci ITA Melges 20 20  
   32. 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Alexander Novoselov RUS Melges 20 20  
 
 


2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League European Division
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM Alexander Mikhaylik Moscow Moscow, Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   2. 109   RUS 25 ERIX A Circolo della Vela Erix ITA Melges 20 20  
   3. 110   GBR 190 ERIX B Circolo della Vela Erix ITA Melges 20 20  
   4. 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Johannes Lind Widestam NSS kullavik, halland, SWE Melges 20 20
   5. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20  
   6. 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Florian Rixner Bayerischer Yacht Club e.V. Krailling, Bavaria, GER Melges 20 20
   7. 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE Rickli Max club nautique de Morges Lutry, Vaud, Sui Melges 20 20
   8. 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Brescia, ITA Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018