2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 4
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League European Division
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 155   RUS 155 155 Melges 20 RUS Melges 20 20  
   2. 205   RUS 205 205 Alexei Bunzya RUS Melges 20 20  
   3. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Alexander Mikhaylik RUS Melges 20 20  
   4. 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Jan Kuchar YC CERE Prague, Cech rep, CZE Melges 20 20
   5. 210   AUS 210 ANGOPHORA (Corinthian) Guido Belgiorno-Nettis Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron Sydney, NSW, Australia Melges 20 20
   6. 36   RUS 36 ANNA Vladimir Silkin¬† RUS Melges 20 20  
   7. 106   ITA 106 BOOGIE (Corinthian) Pierluigi Giannattasio SUI Melges 20 20  
   8. 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO Filippo Pacinotti ITA Melges 20 20  
   9.   ITA 167 CALVI NETWORK Carlo Alberini ITA Melges 20 20  
   10. 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Robert Wilber New York Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Melges 20 20
   11. 236   CRO 236 CRO-A-SAIL Miroslav Reljanovic CRO Melges 20 20  
   12.   AUS 308 DARK STAR John Bacon RPAYC Avalon, NSW, Australia Melges 20 20
   13. 185   RUS 185 ELF Sergey Sobolev Moscow Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   14. 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA Wilma Homann BYC M√ľnchen, BY, GER Melges 20 20
   15. 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Dario Levi Yacht Club Chiavari London, UK Melges 20 20
   16. 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Pietro Loro Piana ITA Melges 20 20  
   17. 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Stefano Visintin Y.C.Hannibal Trieste, Trieste, ITA Melges 20 20
   18. 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Oleg Evdokimenko Pirogovo Moscow, Moscow obl. , RUS Melges 20 20
   19. 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Maxim Titarenko RUS Melges 20 20  
   20. 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Krzysztof Krempec YACHT CLUB GDANSK Gdansk, Pomeranian, POL Melges 20 20
   21. 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Manfredi Vianini Tolomei \ milan, italy, ita Melges 20 20
   22. 157   ITA 157 MARTINA Giacomo Musone ITA Melges 20 20  
   23. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20  
   24. 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Achille Onorato ITA Melges 20 20  
   25. 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Pavel Grachev RUS Melges 20 20  
   26. 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA - G3BAU Luigi Giannattasio SUI Melges 20 20  
   27. 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Marco Franchini ITA Melges 20 20  
   28. 261   RUS 261 NIKA Vladimir Prosikhin RUS Melges 20 20  
   29. 250 North Sails  USA 250 OLEANDER James Wilson American YC/NYYC Rye, NY, USA Melges 20 20
   30. 1 North Sails  USA 300 PACIFIC YANKEE Drew Freides San Diego Y.C.,New York Y.C., Cal Y.C. Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Melges 20 20
   31. 225   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Alexander Ezhkov RUS Melges 20 20  
   32.   SUI 231 POURSUITE (Corinthian) Rickli Max club nautique de Morges Lutry, Vaud, Sui Melges 20 20
   33. 301   MON 301 RAYA Matteo Marenghi Vaselli ITA Melges 20 20  
   34. 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Igor Rytov RUS Melges 20 20  
   35. 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Yurii Morozov YC Pirogovo Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   36. 267   ITA 267 SEASE Franco Loropiana ITA Melges20 20
   37. 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO (Corinthian) Oscar Farace Circolo Vela Orta Armeno, Novara, ITA Melges 20 20
   38. 206 Quantum Sails  ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Brescia, ITA Melges 20 20
   39. 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Valentin Zavadnikov RUS Melges 20 20  
   40. 277 North Sails  JPN 224 TEMPUS (Corinthian) Koji Matsumoto Mita Yacht Club Yokohama, Kanagawa, JPN Melges 20 20
   41. 152   ITA 152 VANITE Mario Aquila ITA Melges 20 20  
   42. 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Alexander Novoselov RUS Melges 20 20  
 
 


2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 4
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League European Division
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 210   AUS 210 ANGOPHORA Guido Belgiorno-Nettis Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron Sydney, NSW, Australia Melges 20 20
   2. 106   ITA 106 BOOGIE Pierluigi Giannattasio SUI Melges 20 20  
   3. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20  
   4.   SUI 231 POURSUITE Rickli Max club nautique de Morges Lutry, Vaud, Sui Melges 20 20
   5. 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO Oscar Farace Circolo Vela Orta Armeno, Novara, ITA Melges 20 20
   6. 206 Quantum Sails  ITA 206 SIDERVAL Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Brescia, ITA Melges 20 20
   7. 277 North Sails  JPN 224 TEMPUS Koji Matsumoto Mita Yacht Club Yokohama, Kanagawa, JPN Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018