2018 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM
1 PHRF - JAM - Division 1 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: 2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker
2 PHRF Spinnaker - Division 2 PHRF_ToT
3 J 22 - Division 3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF Spinnaker - Division 4 PHRF_ToT
5 Melges 24 - Division 5 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF Spinnaker - Division 6 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF Spinnaker - Division 7 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: 3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran
8 Catamaran - Non-Displacement - Division 8 Portsmouth

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM
   PHRF - JAM - Division 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 448 Apothecary John Ochs Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 210.0 / 0.8553
   2.   4816 Bald Eagle Bob Muneio Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   41812 Bramble Bruce Rohrer Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Fers 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 185 Downtime Rod Danko Boyne City Yacht Club Lakeland, MI, USA Holder 20 20 180.0 / 0.8904
   5.   USA 354 Lickety Split Too Mike Jablonski Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA S2 7.9 25' 11 165.0 / 0.9091
   6.   USA 32 Moonbeam Carruthers Holton LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0 / 0.8978
   7.   207 Outrageous Richard Kraemer Grand Traverse Traverse City, MI, USA Islander Bahama 30 29'11 195.0 / 0.8725
 
Racing Area: 2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker
   PHRF Spinnaker - Division 2 ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 497 Apex Kevin Lemonds/ Kent Picknell Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   USA 224 Big Red DeWayne McCave GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA Ranger 29 28'6 180.0 / 0.8904
   3.   USA 007 Bond Girl Drew & Jenessa Hilger Bay City Yacht Club Essexville, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0 / 0.9091
   4.   USA 1004 Elevenzies Bill Avery Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Thunderbird 25'11 207.0 / 0.8587
   5.   USA 4420 Haiku Stan & Jennifer Carroll Charlevoix YC Ellsworth, MI, USA CAL 2/30 30 177.0 / 0.8941
   6.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Sam Williamson Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Tartan 31 31 156.0 / 0.9207
   7.   161 Summer Daze Chris Shadek Charlevoix Yacht Club Kenilworth, IL, USA Colgate 26 26 168.0 / 0.9053
   8.   USA 474 Tireless Michael Carland CYC Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 207.0 / 0.8587
 
   J 22 - Division 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1313 Blind Pig David Beauvois Charlevoix Yacht Club Cape Coral, FL, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) Tom Barnes Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   USA 751 High on the Hog George Peet CYC Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   4.   USA 560 Paleface Lite Robert Grove CYC Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   5.   USA 675 Rumham Adam Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   6. North Sails  USA 1011 Spar Wars IV Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   7.   USA 1367 Warrior22 Scott Ford Grand Traverse Yacht Club Suttons Bay, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   8.   USA 135 Wiley Allen Pertner Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
 
   PHRF Spinnaker - Division 4ToD / ToT
   1.   22 Chill Doug DeVos MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA Hinckley 42 42 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 40456 Indigo S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Farr 33 33 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   USA 28 Legacy Jim & Scott Sorbie GTYC Empire, MI, USA J 88 29.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   usa 51778 Liberty C. David Phelps Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Dehler 39 38'10 78.0 / 1.0350
   5.   USA 50803 LOKI Robert Christoph Charlevoix Yacht Club Miami Breach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   6.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Keith & Karen Attee Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   Melges 24 - Division 5ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 493 Abby Normal Matt Uehlein Charlevoix Yacht Club Petoskey, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3. 613   USA 613 Flying Toaster Bob Clark GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4. 137   USA 137 Gecko Eric Landman Muskegon Grand Haven, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5. 73   USA 73 O Andy Allen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 744 RUMbunctious Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   820 USA 820 George Peet LTYC Miami, FL, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   9.   USA 625 Zig Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   PHRF Spinnaker - Division 6 ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25475 Bahari David Day BCYC Bay City, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.25 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   367 Brakeless Charles Hevey Timpanogos Charlevoix, MI, USA Fareast 28r 27.95 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   Uni 975 FishTales Mike Fisher Grand Traverse YC Lake Leelanau, MI, USA Archambualt A40RC 39.21 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix YC Charlevoix, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.1 54.0 / 1.0762
   5.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   6.   USA 308 Montuno Matt Henninger Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Mumm/Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   7.   USA 60611 Nosurprise David Irish Little Traverse Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   8.   USA 32 Redline Michael Graham Little Traverse Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA FT 10 32'8 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   PHRF Spinnaker - Division 7ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -26.0 / 1.2405
   2.   USA 97834 Kokomo Wes Schulz Grand Traverse Traverse City, MI, USA Marek Schock 55 -18.0 / 1.2218
   3.   USA 52329 Mockingbird Chris Duhon ColYC / USMMA Chicago, IL, USA TP 52 52 -90.0 / 1.4130
   4.   USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Schock 40 40 -6.0 / 1.1949
 
Racing Area: 3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran
   Catamaran - Non-Displacement - Division 8 
   1.   1520 Big Boi Kyle Nussdorfer CRAM WYOMING, MI, USA Hobie Tiger F18 18 62.4
   2.   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ Paul Krutty CRAM Waterford Township, MI, USA Falcon F18 18 62.4
   3.   USA 413 Montador de Olas John Bauldry CRAM Commerce Township, MI, USA Hobie F18 18 62.4
   4.   USA 330 Purple people eater Wayne Tetlow Cram Plymouth, MI, USA AHPC F-18 18 62.4
   5.   111 Quit R' Bitchin Ed Cunningham CRAM & Boyne City Freeland, MI, USA F18 18 62.4
   6.   2576 This Side Up Alex Hart CRAM Canton, MI, USA Hobie Tiger F18 18 62.4
   7. 43   USA 43 Where's my crew? Cesar Santana Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan Hudsonvlle, MI, USA A class catamaran 18 64.5
   8.   USA 217 Young Frankenstein Chris Tuckfield Crescent Sail Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA F18 18 62.4
   9.   USA 1615 Zhik Machine Uli Gollwitzer CSYC Royal Oak, MI, USA Nacra F18 Infusion 18 62.4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019