2019 Transpac Honolulu Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Transpac Race
 Division: Transpac 
   Monohulls
   1.   FRA 3 A Fond Le Girafon Charles Devanneaux California Yacht Club Marina del Rey, CA, USA Figaro Beneteau 3 31  
   2.   USA 13 Aloha Kyle Vanderspek Mission Bay Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Hobie 33 33  
   3.   USA 18949 Amazing Grace Jim Puckett California Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Farr 57 57  
   4.   USA 1 America Troy Sears San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Schooner 138  
   5.   USA 13 Angelique Andrew Kurtz TBD Sebastopol, CA, USA Columbia 57 56.5  
   6.   USA 69581 Atalanta Louis Hoffer Seattle Corinathan Yacht Club Seattle, WA , USA Tripp Ocean Maxi Ketch 74  
   7.   USA 72 Azure Rodney Pimentel Encinal Yacht Club Alameda, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5  
   8.   USA 60052 BadPak Tom Holthus San Diego Yacht Club La Jolla, CA, USA Pac52 52  
   9.   USA 27007 Blond Fury Heather Furey Coronado Yacht Club Coronado, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53  
   10.   USA 60716 Blue Moon Russ Johnson Presidio Richmond, Ca, USA Jeaneau 52.2 52  
   11.   USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Bob Pethick Waikiki Yacht Club Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Rogers 46 46  
   12.   USA 62626 Brigadoon Daniel Gribble Balboa Yacht Club Laguna Niguel, CA, USA Tripp 56 56  
   13.   USA 41104 Buona Sera Edward Marez Santa Cruz Yacht Club Santa Cruz, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68.88  
   14.   USA 13 Cabrón Steve Meheen San Diego Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Botin 80 80  
   15.   USA 8540 Callisto Eddy Family Los Angeles YC/Newport Harbor YC Costa Mesa, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5  
   16.   USA 77870 Captain Sluggo Rick Yabsley Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Hobie 33 32.8  
   17.   USA 61046 Cazan Wayne Zittel San Diego YC/San Francisco YC San Diego, CA, USA DK46 46  
   18.   Uni 7950 Celebrity Jerry Finnegan King Harbor Yacht Club Redondo Beach, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5  
   19.   USA 7033 Chubasco Carpenter Durant Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA S&S Yawl 67  
   20.   USA 46056 Cipango Shawn Bennett St Franci Yacht Club / San Francisco Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Andrews 56 56  
   21. Ullman Sails  USA 185 Dark Star Christopher Lemke / Brad Lawson Glenmore Sailing Club/Denver Sailing Association Calgary, AB, CAN Hobie 33 33  
   22.   USA 75553 Destroyer Jim Bailey/Alisal Bay LLC Newport Harbor YC/Lido Isle YC Newport Beach, CA, USA TP 52 52  
   23.   USA 7447 Fast Exit John Raymont Balboa Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Andrews 40 39.7  
   24.   USA 18081 Flyingfiche II Chris Wacker Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52  
   25. North Sails  46117 Free Free LLC Christian Doegl Inverness Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Swan 461 46  
   26.   USA 36 Gamble Jason Seibert Lakewood Yacht Club Spring, TX, USA Schock 40 40  
   27.   AUT 9999 Godspeed 52 Peter Steinkogler AGS Ebensee, Austria, AUT Farr 520 15.78  
   28.   USA 60010 Good Call Tom Barker Cortez Racing Association Omaha, NE, usa Nautor's Swan 62  
   29.   USA 97 Grand Illusion David H. Clark Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68  
   30.   USA 97301 Ho’okolohe Cecil & Alyson Rossi St. Francis YC / Waikiki YC Novato, CA, USA Farr 57 57.60  
   31.   USA 18926 Horizon John Shulze Balboa Yacht Club Huntington Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52  
   32.   USA 77285 Hula Girl Wayne Zittel San Diego YC, San Francisco YC San Diego, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 50  
   33.   USA 61148 Isla Robert Youngjohns RORC Los Altos Hills, CA, USA XC50 50  
   34.   USA 50081 Kai Mana Ian Jeff Lansdown Waikiki Yacht Club / TPYC Kailua, HI, USA Farr 43 Custom 42'8  
   35.   USA 61164 Katara Roger Gatewood Davis Island Yacht Club st petersburg, FL, USA J/145 48  
   36.   AUS 7742 Kialoa 2 Patrick Broughton CYCA/RORC Church Point, NSW, AUS S&S 73 22.38m  
   37.   RUS 1 Kosatka Roman Guerra Royal Ocean Racing Club Mullumbimby, NSW, AUS Volvo 70 21.0  
   38.   SUI 1212 KUKA 3 Franco Niggeler ScStM/ANS Pontresina, SUI Cookson 50 15.23  
   39. North Sails  USA 77885 Live Wire Tim Jones Buccaneer Yacht Club Lomita, CA, USA Olson 40 40  
   40. North Sails  CAN 74445 Longboard Peter Salusbury West Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, Can Riptide 35 MkII 35  
   41.   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen St Francis Yacht Club Los Altos, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52  
   42.   52304 Macondo Mike Sudo Del Rey YC Marina del Rey, CA, USA Beneteau First 47.7 47.57  
   43.   USA 46 Marion Philipp Winter ASA Marina del Rey, CA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 45.9  
   44.   GBR 4945R Maverick Quentin Stewart RORC Guernsey , UK, GBR Infiniti 46r 14.1m  
   45.   USA 131 Mayhem Steven Eder Hawaii Yacht Club Honolulu, HI, USA Hobie 33 33’  
   46. North Sails  USA 97777 Medicine Man Bob Lane Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Andrews 63 63.39  
   47.   USA 8955 Merlin Chip Merlin DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Bill Lee Custom 68  
   48.   USA 685 Mr. Bill David Happ Los Angeles Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Andrews 70 68  
   49.   USA 7214 Mystic Thomas Munzig Los Angeles Yacht Club Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, USA Cal 40 39.3  
   50.   37836 Nalu V Mark Ashmore South Shore Yacht Club Arcadia, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5  
   51. Elvestrom Sailmakers  NOR 8620 Nåteløse Ian Ferguson Singlehanded Sailing Society Emeryville, CA, USA Wasa 55 44  
   52.   USA 100 No Compromise David Gorney Anacapa Yacht Club Valley Village, CA, USA J/105 34.5  
   53.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Michael Moradzadeh StFYC/CYC Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52  
   54.   USA 88 OEX John Sangmeister New York YC/Long Beach YC Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68  
   55. UK Sailmakers  USA 28423 Onde Amo Stephen Ashley Shoreline Yacht Club Orange, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   56.   USA 97090 Pakala Joe Barry PSSA Dana Point, CA, USA Express 37 37  
   57.   USA 97684 Patriot Paul Stemler Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA J/44 44  
   58.   MEX 55555 Peligroso Lorenzo Berho Club Nautico Izar, Valle de Bravo, MEX Miguel Hidaloo Bosques de las Lomas, MEX Kernan 70 68  
   59.   USA 60486 Precepts II Drew Belk San Diego Yacht Club Coachella, CA, USA Beneteau First 40 41  
   60.   USA 28725 Prevail Scott Deardorff/ Bill Guilfoyle Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52  
   61.   USA 7903 Psyche Steve Calhoun Los Angeles Yacht Club Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5  
   62.   USA 678 Pyewacket Roy Disney Waikiki Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Andrews 70 68  
   63. North Sails  USA 55 Quester Michael Yokell St. Francis Yacht Club Boulder, CO, USA Oyster 56  
   64.   USA 627 Rapid Transit James Partridge Cabrillo Los Angeles, CA, USA Antrim 49 49  
   65.   USA 83940 Reinrag2 Thomas Garnier Los Angeles Yacht Club Wilsonville, OR, USA J/125 41.1  
   66. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2121 Rio100 Manouch Moshayedi St. Francis Yacht Club Corona Del Mar, CA, USA Bakewell White 100 100  
   67.   US 56595 Second Wind John Chamberlain TPYC Solana Beach, CA, USA Swan 651 65.55  
   68.   USA 46700 Snoopy Mark Surber Coronado Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J/125 41  
   69.   29000 Sweet Okole Dean Treadway Richmond Yacht Club Kentfield, CA, USA Farr 36 36  
   70.   Uni 46921 Sweetspot James Forni St. Francis YC Santa Rosa, CA, USA C&C 121 40  
   71.   JPN 6903 T Doraconis Hiroshige Ikeda Kansai Yacht Club Suita-City, Osaka-Fu, JPN Rogers 46 46  
   72.   GBR 84 Taurus Barrington Darcy Buccaneer Yacht Club Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, USA Farr 40 40  
   73.   USA 97510 TaxiDancer Yabsley/Compton Yabsley/Compton Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA RP 70 68  
   74.   USA 7065 Timeshaver Viggo Torbensen Dana Point Yacht Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA J/125 41  
   75.   USA 35111 Trader Doug Pasnik Pearl Harbor Yacht Club Kaneohe, HI, USA Andrews 70 70  
   76.   USA 51520 Triumph Steve Sellinger Newport Harbor YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53  
   77. Ullman Sails  USA 7175 Tropic Thunder John Miller Oceanside Yacht Club Oceanside, CA, USA Beneteau 46 47.3  
   78.   USA 56134 Uhambo David Chase / Carlos Brea Ventura Yacht Club Oak View, CA, USA Fast 42 42.16  
   79.   USA 51000 Vela Steven Davis / Tim Dornberg / Clark Davis King Harbor Yacht Club Redondo Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53  
   80.   USA 51517 Velvet Hammer Zachery Anderson RYC / BVBC San Francisco, CA, USA J/125 41  
   81.   USA 84248 Vitesse Thomas Furlong San Francisco Yacht Club Danville, CA, USA TP 52 52  
   82.   USA 103 Viva Donald Jesberg San Francisco Yacht Club Belvedere, CA, USA Cal 40 39.  
   83.   USA 60449 Weegie Charlie Welsh NHYC/NYYC/EYC/Red Star Sailing Team Newport Beach, CA, usa Columbia 32 32  
   84.   USA 28520 Westerly Wayne Zittel San Diego YC, San Francisco YC San Diego, CA, USA Santa Cruz 53  
   85.   NZL 8455 White Cloud Paul Grossman San Diego Yacht Club Del Mar, CA, USA Cookson 12M 39  
   86.   USA 45000 XL Antony Barran RORC/California Yacht Club Ocean Park, WA, USA Antrim 40 40  
   87.   USA 60409 Zimmer Michael Gebb Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Pacer 42CR 42.2  
 
 
Racing Area: Transpac Race - Multihull
 Division: Transpac 
   Multihulls
   1.   USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70  
   2.   JPN 6836 Baronesa Shuichi Ogasawara I.Y.C. Costa Mesa, CA, JPN Ragoon 42 42  
   3.   USA 61157 Celestra Lior Elazary TBD Agoura, CA, USA Lagoon 400S2 40  
   4.   USA 57218 Kastor Pollux Jerzy Poprawski Anacapa Yacht Club Camarillo, CA, USA Catamaran 43 42.49  
   5.   ITA 55 Maserati Giovanni Soldini YCI Milano, milano, ITA MOD 70 70  
   6.   CAY 1 Paradox Jeff Mearing / Peter Aschenbrenner na Newport, RI, USA Irens 63 63  
   7.   CAY 70 PowerPlay Ned Collier Wakefield Royal Thames London, GBR MOD 70 70  
 
 


2019 Transpac Honolulu Race
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019