2018 City Island Yacht Club Womens Skippers' Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: CIYC WSR
1 Div 1 PHRF - Spinnaker 1 PHRF_ToT  
2 Div 2 PHRF - Spinnaker 2 PHRF_ToT  
3 Div 3 PHRF - Non Spinnaker 1 PHRF_ToT  
4 Div 4 PHRF - Non Spinnaker 2 PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CIYC WSR
    Div 1 PHRF - Spinnaker 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 30648 Chaika Richard Coar City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Taylor 34 34 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Mitchell Weller United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 32086 Speed D8 Chuck McCarthy Port Washington YC Manhasset , NY, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 93.0 / 1.0109
   5.   USA 14 Thin Man Leigh Beer City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   6.   USA USA61054 Wild Things Timothy Price ADYC New York, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 37.9 150.0 / 0.9286
 
    Div 2 PHRF - Spinnaker 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 5320 jeepers Janice Sheinberg Harlem Yacht Club Bloomingdale, NJ, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   USA 3000 Trouble Jenn Nizzo PWYC Manhasset Hills, NY, USA J boat 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   USA 3941 Watercolour francine alheid CIYC city island, ny, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
 
    Div 3 PHRF - Non Spinnaker 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 547 Adagio Melanie Roher City Island Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 41 135.0 / 0.9489
   2.   30791 Airplane Andrew Blackman City island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Dufour A9000 40 102.0 / 0.9969
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Lesley Brough Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33.0 159.0 / 0.9168
   4.   43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 54.0 / 1.0762
   5.   USA 122 Live Wire James Lynch City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Pearson 33-2 33 165.0 / 0.9091
   6.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0 / 0.9207
   7.   172 Restless Roger Landau City Island Yacht Club Millburn, NJ, USA Bristol 35.5 35.5 165.0 / 0.9091
 
    Div 4 PHRF - Non Spinnaker 2ToD / ToT
   1.   50874 42 Bob Dryer CIYC W Orange, NJ, USA Nonsuch30C 30.3 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   USA 10572 HANON Michael Mullan CIYC Flushing, NY, USA Catalina 22 21.5 276.0 / 0.7869
   3.   Knot Mine Heinz Bronnimann City Island YC Pelham, NY, USA Catalina 25 25 243.0 / 0.8197
   4.   100 nirvana robin c ricca city island yc oakland, nj, USA sakonnet 23 237.0 / 0.8259
   5.   5 Tara Christian Kramer City Island Yacht Club Woodside, NY, USA Contest 30 222.0 / 0.8420
   6.   USA 192 Zephyr Benjamin Gundersen City Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 31-2 31 183.0 / 0.8868
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022