2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: EGYC Summer Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1. 5   USA 1105 BrockStars Peter Brockmann EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 1505 Deuces Wild Jim Mega EGYC Wakefield, MA, USA J 22 22
   3.   1533 Flying High Kevin Coughlin EGYC Warwick, RI, USA J 22 22
   4. 4   505 / hull #4 Girls on a Boat Carolyn Cure EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   5. 2   83 Hall Pass Kimbal Hall EGYC Princeton, MA, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 76 Over Drawn Christopher Beaulieu EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 86 SHAKE & BAKE David Wehr EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   8. 3   150 Team PBR Paul Schmidle EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   9. 6   656 / hull #6 Triple Expresso Clark Roscher EGYC East Greenwich , RI, USA J 22 22
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 489 Allora! Alexander Clegg EGYC / NYYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 52911 Coconut Thomas Dalbora East Greenwich Warwick, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer NYYC / EGYC East Greenwich , RI, USA Summit 35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
   4.   CAN 75 En passant Jim Archer AHYC Greenville, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 35.2 79.0 / 1.0334
   5.   USA 14 Memory Kevin Dakan AHYC Warwick, RI, USA J 110 36 96.0 / 1.0062
   6.   44105 Rigadoon Doug & Bill Riggs EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   61124 Sarah Gregory Manning EGYC Warwick, RI, USA J121 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   8.   52641 Scarlet Begonias Joshua McGuire East Greenwich Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA J 92 S 30  
   9.   USA 493 Tonto Kevin Caughlin USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   PHRF Spinnaker II
   1.   USA 73499 Anser Peter Allstrom none Warwick, RI, USA Beneteau 35 124.0 / 0.9644
   2.   USA 357 Blitz Chris Tate AHYC Westerly, RI, USA J 30 30 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   40542 Climax Bob Lewis WBYC Narragansett, RI, USA Capri 30 128.0 / 0.9587
   4.   USA 172 Comet Abbi Seward EGYC Warwick, RI, USA Laser 28 28 142.0 / 0.9393
   5.   USA 725 Cosmo William Kirk EGYC Warwick, RI, USA Pearson Flyer 30 141.0 / 0.9407
   6.   USA 21490 Dark Star Mark Gervais EGYC Cranston, RI, USA C&C 34 33'6 143.0 / 0.9380
   7.   USA 180 Mojo Tom Stocker EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Beneteau First 325 32 154.0 / 0.9233
   8.   7375 Stormin Norman Norm Lambert EGYC N. Smithfield, R.I., USA O'Day 34  
   9.   USA 642 Vixen James Del Bonis EGYC Slaterville , RI, USA Jeanneau 37 113.0 / 0.9804
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   417 Escape Plan Mike Hackett EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Catalina 320 32 184.0 / 0.8856
   2.   51874 Freedom Rick Perry EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Sabre 362 36  
   3.   USA 79 Gone with the Wind Paul Kenney EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Pearson 36 MK2 36 156.0 / 0.9207
   4.   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Burl D'Albora EGYC Warwick, RI, USA Capri 25 24.5 199.0 / 0.8678
   5.   51335 Half Fast Timothy Nash AHYC Bolton, MA, USA Pearson 28  
   6.   3310 Illusion Ron Joseph AHYC West Warwick, RI, USA J 24 24 193.0 / 0.8748
   7.   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Michael Petti EGYC Las Vegas, NV, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75’ 128.0 / 0.9587
   8.   208 Thora Kenneth Thorsen EGYC Cumberland, RI, USA Pearson 28-1 30+ 28'  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019