2011 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Orange
 Division: One Design 
   F 18
   1.   USA 147 147 Gregory Vadasdi Old Greenwich, CT, USA AHPC - Capricorn 18
   2.   216 216 Anthony Boueihl USA F18  
   3.   USA 257 (or just "7") C2 Jacopo Bracco / Paolo Giordano American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA C2 18
   4.   USA 873 F18 Infusion Sandra Tartaglino NENSA Tiverton, RI, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18
   5.   USA 1405 Lil Evil Chris Titcomb NENSA Rehoboth, MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18
   6.   CAN 769 Max Marine Maxime Loiselle / Louis-Philippe √Čthier Isle-aux-Coudres, QC, CAN F18 C2 18
   7.   USA 1 Poseidon Kenneth Madsen Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA F18 Nacra 18
   8.   USA 215 Rocket Bob Merrick / Tyler Burd Branford, CT, USA C 2 18
   9.   USA 11 Ronstan Tripp Burd / Blair Toland EYC Marblehead, MA, USA F18 Infusion Mk2 18
   10.   USA 753 USA 753 Brooks Reed / Jeff Dusek MITNA Cambridge, MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 18 3 Grins Moise Solomon / David Nickerson Mrmhsa Chelmsford, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 92 Adrenaline Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton BYC Braintree, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 109 Area 51 Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudheads Lyme, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 44 Bitten Michael Gravitt / Nathan McGuinness Gloucester Pt., VA, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   CAN 29 Black Sheep Darren Gilbert Driveway Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 52 Business Time Fletcher Boland Somerville, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 108 Double D Dawn Kozak Raritan Yacht Club Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 95 Hells Bells Hale Holden / gregg delany / john killeen Indian Harbor New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   GBR 78 Hijack Matt Sole Royal Cornwall Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   CAN 119 Jackpot Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Kay VanValkenburgh Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott / Ched Proctor / Peter Largess Royal Thames Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   CAN 166 Porkchop Luke Porter / Eric Holden / Simon Zeh RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Viper 640 21
   15.   USA 83 Purplexed Barry Canton / Pamela Silver Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 110 Rut Row Jep Peacock Newport YC Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   17.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Mathew Jadamec Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   18.   USA 51 T.O.H.M Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Viper 640 20
   19.   USA 81 US 81 Bob McHugh / Thomas McHugh / Marek Zaleski Black Rock YC Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   20.   USA 124 USA 124 Richard Prieto Old Cove YC Southold, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   21.   USA 56 USA 56 Olaf Bleck Marblehead Sailing Chelsea, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   22.   USA 160 USA-160 Jason Carroll / Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   23.   USA 86 V spot Doug Mroz Mays Landing, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   24.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Peter Beardsley / David Owen / James Owen / Daniel Belcher Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   25.   USA 162 Viper 162 Robert Matthews Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   26.   USA 8 Viper 172 Charles Goodrich Stamford Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   27.   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   28.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   K6
   1.   USA 179 Crash Andy Giglia / Don Dowd American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA K6 19'
   2.   USA 173 Hipster Paul Cantwell / Za Jellife / Libby Jellife American Yacht Clubb Larchmont, NY, USA K6 19
   3.   USA 181 K5 William Ketcham New York YC Greenwich, CT, USA K6 19 ft.
   4.   USA 186 Kinja Robert Schmicker / Cathy Schmicker American YC Rye, NY, USA K6 20
   5.   USA 183 Limoncello Sean Doyle / David Verchere American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA K6 19
   6.   USA 191 none Bruce Paulsen / Will Briganti American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA K6 19
   7.   USA 182 Odyssey Patrick McGrath / Ned Nunes American Yacht Club Pleasantville, NY, USA K6 19
   8.   USA 177 Risky Business Conor O'Driscoll / William Fegan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 5.8m
   9.   USA 184 Sound Alibi Donald Weld / Raoul Rodgriguez AYC Rye, NY, USA K6 20
   10.   USA 185 Trading Partners Rob Fear / Jean-Yves Fillion American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA K6 19
   11.   USA 178 USA 178 Benjamin Parker / Sam Parker MARBLEHEAD, Massachusetts, USA K6 19
   12.   USA 210 Use of Proceeds James Wilson / Stu Saffer Greenhaven YC Rye, NY, USA K6 19
 
   International 5O5
   1.   USA 8013 505 Jonathan Wenderoth West Mystic, CT, USA Int. 505 16
   2.   USA 8919 505 Parker Shinn / Simon Gerson / Simon Gerson New York, NY, USA Int. 505 5.05m
   3.   USA 801 801 Earl Alexander USA Int. 505  
   4.   USA 8xx1 8441 Katrin Deinhardt / Olav Schluter AYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Int. 505 5.05m
   5.   USA 8790 8790 Greg Davis / David Parker LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Int. 505 5.05m
   6.   USA 8951 8951 Christian Rasmussen HYC Hampton, VA, USA Int. 505 5.05m
   7.   USA 8439 Arian Nation John Dohan / Jon Henderson Grosse Pointe Club Charlotte, NC, USA Int. 505 5.05 m
   8.   USA 8012 Benchmark Henry Amthor / Dustin Romey Hampton YC Hampton, VA, USA Int. 505 5.05
   9.   USA 9005 BER Whit Duncan / Chris Burd Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Int. 505 5.05m
   10.   CAN 8264 Desperate Measures Jeff Boyd / Martin ten Hove Kingston, Ont, CAN Int. 505 5.05
   11.   USA 8850 Dr. Crash Douglas Watson / Gabriel Watson West River Sailing Club Baltimore, MD, USA Int. 505 5.05 m
   12.   USA 8931 Duesentrieb Joerg Esdorn / Christian Antoni New York Katonah, NY, USA Int. 505 17
   13.   CAN 8645 Green with Envy Marg Hurley / Jonathan Clark Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Int. 505 5.05m
   14.   USA 8819 itchy feet Avram Dorfman / Dan B. Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Int. 505  
   15.   USA 8194 Katiebear Thomas Kivney / Gordon Russel Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Int. 505
   16.   USA 8830 Kokatat Andrew Buttner / Ramsay Key Westwood, MA, USA Int. 505 5.05m
   17.   USA 8018 Marini Sol Marini / Duane Delfosse Sail Newport Littleton, MA, USA Int. 505 5.05m
   18.   USA 8767 no name Michael Breton Charlestown, RI, USA Int. 505 16' 9
   19.   USA 8722 none Macy Nelson Baltimore, MD, USA Int. 505 5.05 m
   20.   USA 8240 None Jason Yarrington / Chris Hufstader Salem, Ma, USA Int. 505 16
   21.   USA 8715 Pressure Drop Ethan Bixby / Christopher Brady Annapolis, MD, USA Int. 505 5.05
   22.   USA 8641 PTL Club Nicholas Burke / Nat Taylor Eastern Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA Int. 505 16.5'
   23.   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse John Wyles / Gareth Fletcher American Yacht Club Union Hall, Co Cork, IRE Int. 505 5.05m
   24.   USA 8083 The Bassmaster Matthew Barry AYC New York, NY, USA Int. 505 16 ft
   25.   USA 8930 USA 8930 Ted Ferrarone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont , NY, USA Int. 505 5.05M
 
 
Racing Area: Yellow
 Division: One Design 
   Fireball
   1.   CAN 1476 Bruiser John A. Kyras / Michael Moleski Beaconsfield, Quebec, CANADA Fireball 16 ft 2 in
   2.   CAN 14465 CAN 14465 Andrew McCrae / Peter Kelly PCYC Montreal, CAN Fireball 16
   3.   CAN 14464 Friarballs Pierre Carpentier / Ancilla Rompala Pointe-Claire Yacht Club Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN Fireball 16
   4.   USA 10145 Lindsey Philip Mitropoulos / Sophia Mitropoulos Douglaston, NY, USA Fireball 16
   5.   SUI 14594 Lipstick Mianne Erne / Clay Poulson SCH Aarau, AG, SUI Fireball 16
   6.   CAN 14907 Loose Cannon guy tipton / Matt King Shelburne Harbour YC Shelburne, NS, CAN Fireball 16
   7.   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Mike McEvoy / Andrey Boguslavskiy Nepean Sailing Club Dunrobin, ON, CAN Fireball 16
   8.   CAN 15043 none Robert Levy / John Driver Montreal, Que, CAN Fireball 16
   9.   CAN 14768 Pontificate Nicola Mocchiutti / Stephen Waldie Pointe-Claire Yacht Club Ile Bizard, QC, CAN Fireball 16
   10.   CAN 14769 Rocket Science Jochen Mikosch / Rune Lausten Gatineau, QC, CAN Fireball 16
   11.   USA 14717 Smiles David White / Lainey Duncan Clarksville, PA, USA Fireball 16
   12.   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Joe Jospe / Tom Egli Pointe Claire Yacht Club Montreal, QC, CAN Fireball 16
   13.   USA 14846 The Borg Patrick Crump / Jane Millican Davis Island YC, Tampa, FL Valrico, FL, USA Fireball 16
   14.   USA Wild Card Evan Bower / Nick Williams Shelburne, NS, CAN Fireball 16
   15.   to be confirmed Wild Child Laurie Bennett / Laura Borden Beaconsfield Yacht Club Pointe-Claire, QC, Canada Fireball to be confirmed  
 
   49er
   1.   GBR 097 097 Jean Luc Robitaille USA 49er  
   2.   CAN 821 821 Mr. Schwenger / Oliver Blake USA 49er  
   3.   CAN 1131 Dominion Matt Dubreucq / Trevor Parekh Royal St Lawrence YC Dorval, QC, CAN 49er 4.99
   4.   USA 603 Eain's Buoys Michael Brodeur / Thomas Carlton Beaconsfield, QC, CAN 49er 4.9m
   5.   CAN 1075 Focus Metals Rob Frost / Tom Arbuckle Carleton Place, ON, Canada 49er 4.9m
   6.   USA 842 Rock Lobsta Peter Brighton / Mike Ryan Port Washington, NY, USA 49er 4.9m
 
   Flying Dutchman
   1.   USA 1435 Honey B Chris Liberti / Katie Coupland Kingston, RI, USA Flying Dutchman 19' 10
   2.   USA 1333 Meanad Zachary White / Dan URI Sailing Center Kingston , RI, USA Flying Dutchman 19' 10
   3.   USA 301 Mothra Jeff Wrenn / Jeff Wrenn / Chris Wrenn SSA Downingtown, PA, USA Flying Dutchman 19.1
   4.   NED 308 NED-308 Willem Sandberg / James Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Flying Dutchman 20  
   5.   USA 36 none paul hemker blsa new paris, USA Flying Dutchman 20
   6.   NZL 145 NZL145 Paul Scoffin / Pavel Ruzicka PYBC Orange Park, FL, USA Flying Dutchman 20  
   7.   USA 251 USA-251 Tim Sayles / Tim Sayles Warrington, PA, USA Flying Dutchman 20
 
   International Moth
   1.   USA 3589 breaches Bill Hall Stamford, CT, USA Int. Moth 10
   2.   USA 3138 Flutter Peter Becker American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Int. Moth 11
   3.   UAE 3042 Jhanna Spencer Ogden New York YC Norwalk, CT, USA Int. Moth 11
   4.   USA 3596 Small Axe Anthony Kotoun Newport, RI, USA Int. Moth 10
   5.   USA 3844 Time Bandit Matt Knowles Sail Newport Middletown, RI, USA Int. Moth Mach 2 11
   6.   USA 3197 Try-Foil Joe Bousquet Norfolk, VA, USA Int. Moth 11
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Portsmouth Multiclass
   1.   USA 254 (unnamed) Keith Rice Newfield, NY, USA PY_Weta 14 78.5
   2.   USA 226 226 Eli Slater USA PY_Int. Canoe 79.1
   3.   USA 240 240 Oliver Moore USA PY_Int. Canoe 79.1
   4.   USA 241 241 William Clark USA PY_Int. Canoe 79.1
   5.   USA 249 249 Steve Clark USA PY_Int. Canoe 79.1
   6.   USA 250 250 David Clark USA PY_Int. Canoe 79.1
   7.   USA 362 362 Richard Stephens Ithaca Yacht Club Trumansburg, NY, USA PY_Weta 14 78.5
   8.   USA 333 Arabesque II David McComb / Anthony Lowther Bolton Landing, NY, USA PY_Int. Tempest 22 83.4
   9.   USA 1185 B6 Cameron Puckey Oyster Bay, NY, USA PY_I-14 14' 85.3
   10.   USA 358 Gray Matter Ben Arthur Ithaca YC Ithaca, NY, USA PY_Weta 14 78.5
   11.   USA 69 Hang Time Marc Weilacher / Stephen Serventi New Hampton, NY, USA PY_Int. Tempest 22' 83.4
   12.   USA 193 Lust Puppet Bill Beaver West River Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA PY_Int. Canoe 17 79.1
   13.   USA 244 Mayhem John Kells Maynard, MA, USA PY_Int. Canoe 17' 79.1
   14.   USA 1108 None Kevin McCabe / Jan Prakke American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA PY_Int. Tempest 22' 83.4
   15.   USA 327/SpinGER252 US 327 Jeffrey Wightman / tbd Gardiner, NY, USA PY_Int. Tempest 22 83.4
   16.   USA 437 weta alex fridman port washington, NY, USA PY_Weta 14 78.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018