2018 Lake Huron International Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. LHI Course
1 Section 1 PHRF_ToT  
2 Section 2 PHRF_ToT  
4 Multi Hull PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: 2. John Blunt
3 Section 4 PHRF_ToT  
4 Section 3 PHRF_ToT  
4 Section 5 PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. LHI Course
    Section 1ToD / ToT
   1.   Usa 97999 Arctos Charles Bayer Bayview Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Andrews 68 68 -75.0 / 1.3684
   2.   USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -26.0 / 1.2405
   3.   USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman BYC/PHYC/HHYC Naples, FL, USA GL 70 68 -63.0 / 1.3347
   4.   usa 323 Equation Bill Alcott Tom Anderson Bayview Yacht Club Clinton TWP., MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 -69.0 / 1.3514
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Bob Zeman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Mareck 68 68 -54.0 / 1.3105
   6.   USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 67 -65.0 / 1.3402
 
    Section 2ToD / ToT
   1.   Can 100 Girlfriend Kyle Griffin SYC SARNIA, ON, Can SR 33 33 66.0 / 1.0552
   2.   USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Port Huron Yacht Club Marysville , MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA42418 Rowdy Val Saph Port Huron Yacht Club Warren, MI, USA T 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   CAN 3302 Tryst Robert Carswell SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN C&C 37/40R 39 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson PHYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 111 36.5 42.0 / 1.0980
 
    Multi HullToD / ToT
   1.   usa 56 vaite wayne jurs phyc port huron, mi, USA newick native 38 36.0 / 1.1092
 
Racing Area: 2. John Blunt
    Section 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34433 50/50 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA X 102 33 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 15054 Flash Matt Schriner Port Huron Yacht Club Macomb, MI, USA Santana 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   3. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Eric Slack/Julie Slack PHYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 295 Proper Villain Greg Kinney - Nick Ward USA 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   5.   USA 23756 Shape Winfield Cooper III PHYC Flint, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0 / 0.9615
 
    Section 3ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic -ASM Michael Poulter SYC London, Ont, CAN Hanse 370 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   2.   USA 4295 Stalwart - ASM Brian Cann Port Huron / Sarnia Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 41 WK 41 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
 
    Section 5ToD / ToT
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 16701 2 ft-itis Scott & Ron Babin PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Pearson 29.9 192.0 / 0.8760
   2.   USA 127 Anemone - ASM Douglas Lowe PHYC Leonard, MI, USA Ontario 32 32' 189.0 / 0.8796
   3.   USA 34412 Gale Runnner LARRY FAIR Great Lakes Single-handed Society FORT GRATIOT, MI, USA C&C 29-2 29' 180.0 / 0.8904
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018