2018 Eastern Class E Scow Championship Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Championship Regatta |
| Division: One Design |
| | | E Scow | |
| |
1. |
HO-59 |
Banter |
James Byrne
|
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club |
Jersey City, NJ, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
2. |
LE-13 |
BloodE |
Kelly McGlynn
|
Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club |
Beach Haven, NJ, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
3. |
CH- 6 |
CH-6 |
Rick Turner
|
Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club |
Lakewood, NY, USA |
E-scow |
28 |
|
| |
4. |
LE-66 |
Checkmate |
Mark Schneider
|
LEHYC |
Moorestown, NJ, USA |
E-Scow |
28 |
|
| |
5. |
KU-10 |
Die Walkure |
Steven Bender
|
Keuka Yacht Club |
Painted Post, NY, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
6. |
HO-45 |
Dun Da Chlab |
James Flinn
|
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club |
Lake Hopatcong, NJ, USA |
E Scow |
28'-0 |
|
| |
7. |
LA-88 |
Fast Break |
Paul Magno
|
Lavallette YC |
Lavallette, NJ, USA |
E-scow |
28ft |
|
| |
8. |
BH-22 |
Faster Horses |
Bobby Koar
|
Bay Head YC |
Interlaken, NJ, USA |
E Sloop |
28 |
|
| |
9. |
KU- 9 |
Finale |
Robert Cole
|
Keuka Yacht Club |
Sarasota, FL, USA |
E scow |
28 |
|
| |
10. |
I -49 |
Full Throttle |
R.J. Porter
|
Lake Geneva |
Fontana, WI, USA |
E scow |
26 |
|
| |
11. |
T -76 |
HONK |
Kyle Rogachenko
|
Toms River Yacht Club |
Yardley, PA, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
12. |
T -17 |
Hunter |
Chad Hillyer
|
Toms River YC |
Summit, NJ, USA |
E-scow |
28 |
|
| |
13. |
HO-56 |
ingE |
Robert Restrick
|
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club |
Ny, Ny, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
14. |
T -73 |
Limelight |
Jeff Bonanni
|
Toms River Yacht Club |
Little Silver, NJ, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
15. |
MA-11 |
Loco Mocoso |
Peter Hurley
|
Mantoloking |
New York, NY, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
16. |
KU- 1 |
MOJO |
George Welch, Jr.
|
Keuka Yacht Club |
Corning, NY, USA |
E-Scow |
28 |
|
| |
17. |
KU-15 |
New Bubba |
Chad Atkins
|
None |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
18. |
KU- 2 |
none |
Brent Penwarden
|
Keuka Yacht Club |
Fairport, NY, USA |
E-Scow |
28 |
|
| |
19. |
KU121 |
Ogoyagao |
Curt Wright
|
Keuka Yacht Club |
Penn Yan, NY, United States |
|
|
|
| |
20. |
KU-14 |
Powerbottom |
Anders Hudson
|
Keuka Yacht Club |
Richmond Heights, MO, USA |
E-Scow |
28.5 |
|
| |
21. |
KU-25 |
QuickSilver |
Joseph Meade
|
Keuka Yacht Club |
Hammondsport, NY, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
22. |
MA-10 |
Rocinante |
Richard Wight
|
Mantoloking |
Manasquan, NJ, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
23. |
KU- 7 |
Second Wind |
Robert Meyer
|
Keuka Yacht Club |
Canandaigua, NY, USA |
E scow |
28 |
|
| |
24. |
T -18 |
Showtime |
Clay Johnson
|
Toms River Yacht Club |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
25. |
I -47 |
Slingshot |
Wes Whitmyer Jr
|
Lake Geneva YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
E scow |
|
|
| |
26. |
KU-12 |
Sugaree |
William Hudson
|
Keuka Yacht Club |
St Louis, MO, USA |
E Scow |
28'6 |
|
| |
27. |
CH- 7 |
Tigre |
Bradley Turner
|
Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club |
Lakewood, NY, USA |
E-scow |
28 |
|
| |
28. |
HO-32 |
TTTS |
Tom Wiss
|
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club |
Hopatcong, NJ, USA |
E SCOW |
28 |
|
| |
29. |
HO-53 |
Wildest Dreams |
Chris Norman
|
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club |
Landing , NJ, USA |
Johnson |
28 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|