2018 Commodore's Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Commodore’s Cup Regatta |
| Division: Pursuit |
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
734 |
Alliance |
Tom Barry
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA |
Capri 30 |
29.5 |
108.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 154 |
Ragged Edge |
Katie Kresge
|
TSS |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
171.0
|
| |
3. |
67122 |
Shooting the breeze |
Robert Mcchesney
|
TSS |
Apollo Beach, Fl, USA |
S2 |
22 |
204.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 83242 |
Tampa Girl |
William Terry
|
Davis Island Y C |
Tampa, FL, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
54.0
|
| |
5. |
23556 |
Therapy |
Rene Ben-Avraham
|
DIYC |
Tampa, Fl, USA |
J30 |
30 |
138.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Non-Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
460 |
Claims Weeks |
Darin O'Neal
|
TSS |
Riverview, FL, USA |
Ericson 23 |
22.9 |
259.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 60743 |
Kangas |
Maria Verstraete
|
TSS |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
Jeanneau |
40 |
142.0
|
| |
3. |
48 |
Lowetide |
Anastasia Bryant
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
Tartan 26 |
26 |
263.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Racer/Cruiser | |
| |
1. |
USA 5958 |
Guppie |
Herbert Wittnebert
|
TSS |
Apollo Beach, Fl, USA |
Catalina 30 |
29.9 |
186.0
|
| |
2. |
005 |
Revenge |
Lee Burstiner
|
TSS and DIYC |
Tampa , FL, USA |
Dufour 34 P |
34 |
126.0
|
| |
3. |
usa 132 |
Slippery When Wet |
Edwin Plotts
|
TSS |
Apollo Beach, fl, USA |
SJ 28 |
28 |
177.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 43620 |
Wing It |
Mike Doyle
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Irwin 39 Citation CB |
39 |
126.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Cruising | |
| |
1. |
667 |
Bodacious |
Greg Johnson
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Brandon, FL, USA |
Hunter 340 |
33.8 |
186.0
|
| |
2. |
99340 |
Endeavor |
Donald Swartz
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Wesley Chapel, FL, USA |
Hunter 340 |
33'8 |
208.0
|
| |
3. |
479 |
Play Actor |
Paul Phillips
|
TSS |
Valrico, FL, USA |
Baba |
35 |
260.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Cruising (Mother Load - Assigned Rating) | |
| |
1. |
USA 107 |
Freedom |
David Macy
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
LAKELAND, FL, USA |
Irwin Citation 34 |
34 |
210.0
|
| |
2. |
185 |
Gypsy Dream |
Ship 185
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
Catalina 36 |
36’ |
210.0
|
| |
3. |
736 |
Knot Home |
Patricia Claytor
|
TSS |
Riverview, FL, USA |
320 |
32 |
214.0
|
| |
4. |
118 |
Lucky Charm |
Jim Wood
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Brandon, FL, USA |
Hunter 260 |
26 |
255.0
|
| |
5. |
h 280 |
Mac 16 |
Bob Varney
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Lakeland, FL, USA |
Hunter 28 |
28 |
427.0
|
| |
6. |
67 |
Moku Kai |
Deborah Doyle
|
TSS |
Riverview, Fl, USA |
Southern Cross |
31 |
261.0
|
| |
7. |
Uni 311 |
Stargazer |
Raymond Dupuis
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Lithia, FL, USA |
Cal 2-27 |
27 |
240.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 33OI |
Taria Topan |
Gary Mull
|
TSS |
SUN CITY CENTER, FL, USA |
Morgan |
33 |
285.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 69 |
Wildfire |
Len Berkstresser
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Ruskin, Fl, USA |
Irwin MKII |
40'2 |
315.0
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|