2018 Commodore's Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodore’s Cup Regatta
 Division: Pursuit 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   734 Alliance Tom Barry Davis Island Yacht Club SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA Capri 30 29.5
   2.   USA 154 Ragged Edge Katie Kresge TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   3.   67122 Shooting the breeze Robert Mcchesney TSS Apollo Beach, Fl, USA S2 22
   4.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry Davis Island Y C Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40
   5.   23556 Therapy Rene Ben-Avraham DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA J30 30
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   460 Claims Weeks Darin O'Neal TSS Riverview, FL, USA Ericson 23 22.9
   2.   USA 60743 Kangas Maria Verstraete TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Jeanneau 40  
   3.   48 Lowetide Anastasia Bryant Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Tartan 26 26
 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   USA 5958 Guppie Herbert Wittnebert TSS Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Catalina 30 29.9
   2.   005 Revenge Lee Burstiner TSS and DIYC Tampa , FL, USA Dufour 34 P 34
   3.   usa 132 Slippery When Wet Edwin Plotts TSS Apollo Beach, fl, USA SJ 28 28
   4.   USA 43620 Wing It Mike Doyle Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   667 Bodacious Greg Johnson Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Hunter 340 33.8
   2.   99340 Endeavor Donald Swartz Tampa Sailing Squadron Wesley Chapel, FL, USA Hunter 340 33'8
   3.   479 Play Actor Paul Phillips TSS Valrico, FL, USA Baba 35
 
   PHRF - Cruising (Mother Load - Assigned Rating)
   1.   USA 107 Freedom David Macy Tampa Sailing Squadron LAKELAND, FL, USA Irwin Citation 34 34
   2.   185 Gypsy Dream Ship 185 Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 36 36’
   3.   736 Knot Home Patricia Claytor TSS Riverview, FL, USA 320 32
   4.   118 Lucky Charm Jim Wood Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Hunter 260 26
   5.   h 280 Mac 16 Bob Varney Tampa Sailing Squadron Lakeland, FL, USA Hunter 28 28
   6.   67 Moku Kai Deborah Doyle TSS Riverview, Fl, USA Southern Cross 31
   7.   Uni 311 Stargazer Raymond Dupuis Tampa Sailing Squadron Lithia, FL, USA Cal 2-27 27
   8.   USA 33OI Taria Topan Gary Mull TSS SUN CITY CENTER, FL, USA Morgan 33
   9.   USA 69 Wildfire Len Berkstresser Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, Fl, USA Irwin MKII 40'2
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018