2018 Gold Star Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Gold Star Regatta
2 JAM PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - Spinnaker 3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - Spinnaker 2 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF - Spinnaker 1 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Gold Star Regatta Casual Start
1 PHRF Casual JAM PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Gold Star Regatta Poker Run
6 Poker Run PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Gold Star Regatta
   JAMToD / ToT
   1.   USA 42293 De-Da's Toy Ted Graves Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Cal 31 31.0 162.0 / 0.8530
   2.   127 Golden Dream Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Bristol 32 32 228.0 / 0.7850
   3.   11 i b@sea.calm Pam Rice JPYC Chicago, IL, USA O Day 30 174.0 / 0.8398
   4.   Usa 00000 Joie de Vivre Chiaka Patterson Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL , USA Beneteau Oceanis 300 31 161.0 / 0.8541
   5.   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Marlon Harvey Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Pearson Alberg 35 34.75 204.0 / 0.8085
   6.   USA 12345 Simple Justice Stan Hill USA 162.0 / 0.8530
   7.   USA 60489 Star of the Sea Isaac Stanley Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago , IL, USA Irwin Citation 30 174.0 / 0.8398
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41966 Andale Richard Baumann Jackson Park Chicago, IL, USA T 10 33 126.0 / 0.8953
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  50694 Margaritaville Gregory Gills Columbia Elmhurst, IL, USA Pearson 33 33 192.0 / 0.8207
   3.   26318 Mischief David Travis Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 10 33' 126.0 / 0.8953
   4.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC / Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5 132.0 / 0.8880
   5.   USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 159.0 / 0.8564
   6.   USA 26037 Rogue Steve Valentor Columbia Willowbrook, IL, USA Ericson 34X 34 141.0 / 0.8772
   7.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.8953
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2ToD / ToT
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth Kristopher Reichert Jackson Park Crete, IL. , USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 0.9461
   2.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 0.9716
   3.   USA 11508 MASKWA Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C115 37.75 69.0 / 0.9716
   4.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! Rick Reed Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 0.9716
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 50 -3.0 / 1.0888
   2.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -78.0 / 1.2452
   3.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeff Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1d35 Turbo 35 27.0 / 1.0367
   4. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.0269
   5.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 0.9985
   6.   USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis MORF Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.0417
   7.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo CYC Chicago, IL, USA MUMM 36 36 51.0 / 0.9985
 
Racing Area: Gold Star Regatta Casual Start
   PHRF Casual JAMToD / ToT
   1.   6467 7th Heaven Charles Szymanski JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Islander 29’8” 246.0 / 0.7683
   2.   16930 Avatar Julie Kerouac Jackson Park Chicago, il, USA C&C 29 174.0 / 0.8398
 
Racing Area: Gold Star Regatta Poker Run
    Poker RunToD / ToT
   1.   None DOUBLE D'S Dwayne Digby SSYC Chicago, IL, USA Powerboat 30
   2.   None Elliott El-Amin Elliott El-Amin MSYC Chicago, IL, USA Power 30
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019