2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Schoonmaker Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 11   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov (Masters) / Brian Fatih Scattlebutt yacht club Ruskin, FL, USA star 22
   2. 1   USA 8045 8045 Alan Campbell (Youth) / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   3. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   4. 88   POR 8413 8413 John Orneberg (Masters) / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   5. 10   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Grand Master) / Mark Strube NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / TC Belco Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   7. 111   USA 8408 Carebear Kevin McNeil (Grand Master) / Arnis Baltins Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   8. 93   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann CRYC Sao Paulo, SP, Brazil Star 22
   9. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Roger Cheer Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 13   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins (Masters) / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   11. 69   USA 7982 Harambe Zachary Hansman (Youth) / Charlie Koules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   12. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
   13. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / Maximo Smith Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
   14. 17   USA 810 USA 810 Mike Phinney (Grand Master) / Alex Baker USA Star 22  
   15. 14   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Guy Avellon Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
 
 


2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Schoonmaker Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 10   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / TC Belco Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   3. 111   USA 8408 Carebear Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   4. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Roger Cheer Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 17   USA 810 USA 810 Mike Phinney / Alex Baker USA Star 22  
   6. 14   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Guy Avellon Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 11   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov / Brian Fatih Scattlebutt yacht club Ruskin, FL, USA star 22
   2. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   3. 88   POR 8413 8413 John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   4. 13   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   5. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
 
     Star - Youth
   1. 1   USA 8045 8045 Alan Campbell / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   2. 69   USA 7982 Harambe Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi / EFG

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019