2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodore's Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 18   USA 8129 8129 (Grand Master) Doug Smith / Guy Avellon St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 46   USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   3. 88   POR 8413 8413 (Masters) John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   4. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Isao Toyama Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   5. 89     GER 8361 GER8361 Jurgen Wolff / Frithjof Kleen Star 22  
   6. 13   USA 8530 Grinch (Masters) Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   7. 69   USA 8045 Harambe (Youth) Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 98   ARG 8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelice lub Nautico Olivos Miami, FL, ARG Star 22
   9. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne NYC Lynden, On, CAN Star 22
   10. 17   USA 840 Tesser (Grand Master) Mike Phinney / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   11. 14   USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) James Revkin / Kevin Hetherington-Young Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   12. 53   USA 8153 USA8153 (Youth) Nicolas Pro / Aaron Smith USA Star 22  
   13. 111   USA 8408 USA8408 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins AYC USA Star 22  
 
 


2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodore's Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Isao Toyama Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 18   USA 8129 8129 Doug Smith / Guy Avellon St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelice lub Nautico Olivos Miami, FL, ARG Star 22
   3. 17   USA 840 Tesser Mike Phinney / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   4. 14   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Kevin Hetherington-Young Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   2. 88   POR 8413 8413 John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   3. 13   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   4. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne NYC Lynden, On, CAN Star 22
 
     Star - Youth
   1. 69   USA 8045 Harambe Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 53   USA 8153 USA8153 Nicolas Pro / Aaron Smith USA Star 22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi / EFG

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy