2019 Star Zag Cup Masters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Zag Cup Masters
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 17   USA Mike Phinney (Grand Master) / Alex Baker USA Star 22  
   2. 41   USA 6341 6341 Rick Peters (Masters) / Roberto Ayala USA Star 22  
   3. 31   USA 7677 7677 James Babel (Grand Master) / Rick Burgess Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   4. 16   USA 7816 7816 Uli Seeberger (Grand Master) / Jonathan Koch USA Star 22  
   5. 11   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov (Masters) / Mark Dolan Scuttlebut Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 80   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge (Exalted Grand Master) / John Finch Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   7. 16   USA 8215 8215 John Cliarella (Exalted Grand Master) / Nic Pro USA Star 22  
   8. 30   USA 8230 8230 John Dane (Grand Master) / Tim Ray USA Star 22  
   9. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Luke Morton AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   10. 12   CAN 8271 8271 Al Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin USA Star 22  
   11. 15   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann (Exalted Grand Master) / Matt Ruhm USA Star 22  
   12. 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil (Grand Master) / Porter Kaule USA Star 22  
   13. 45   CAN 8445 8445 Axel Hampe (Exalted Grand Master) / Christian Conrads Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   14. 4   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard (Masters) / Phil Toth Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA STAR 23
   15. 9   USA 8509 8509 Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada USA Star 22  
   16. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Guy Avellon St. Francis/TISC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   17. 51   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Anders Ekstroem Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE star 22
   18. 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Jan Eli Gravad Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   19. 79   Usa 7985 Amante Chuck Beek (Masters) / Chas Beek NHYC Balboa, Ca, USA Star 22
   20. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Exalted Grand Master) / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   21. 69   Can 7264 De ja vu Rob Burton (Master) / Zachary hansman Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   22. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Exalted Grand Master) / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 6.70
   23. 166   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard (Masters) / Magnus Liljedahl St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   24. 13   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins (Masters) / Jake Doyle CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
   25. 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Alberto Zanetti (Grand Master) / Mark Strube CLUB NAUTICO OLIVOS Beccar, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   26. 62   BAH 8464 MAPit Myles Pritchard (Masters) / Martin Anderson California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Folli 22
   27. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg (Exalted Grand Master) / Peter Oersted Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 6.71m
   28. 24   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, Hong Kong, Hong Kong Star 23
   29. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   30. 22   USA 3422 Scimitar Jon VanderMolen (Masters) / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   31. 66   UKR 8493 Shutdown Cuyler Morris (Masters) / Brian Terhaar Portland Yacht Club Yarmouth, ME, USA Star 22
   32. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne CRYC / RHYC Lynden, On, CAN Star 22
   33. 21   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   34. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle (Masters) / Payson Infelise SDYC Costa mesa, CA, USA star 22
   35. 14   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Foss Miller Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   36. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
 


2019 Star Zag Cup Masters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Zag Cup Masters
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 80   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge / John Finch Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   2. 16   USA 8215 8215 John Cliarella / Nic Pro USA Star 22  
   3. 15   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matt Ruhm USA Star 22  
   4. 45   CAN 8445 8445 Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   5. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   6. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 6.70
   7. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg / Peter Oersted Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 6.71m
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 17   USA Mike Phinney / Alex Baker USA Star 22  
   2. 31   USA 7677 7677 James Babel / Rick Burgess Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 16   USA 7816 7816 Uli Seeberger / Jonathan Koch USA Star 22  
   4. 30   USA 8230 8230 John Dane / Tim Ray USA Star 22  
   5. 12   CAN 8271 8271 Al Cullen / Dave Martin USA Star 22  
   6. 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Porter Kaule USA Star 22  
   7. 9   USA 8509 8509 Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada USA Star 22  
   8. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Guy Avellon St. Francis/TISC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   9. 51   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE star 22
   10. 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   11. 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube CLUB NAUTICO OLIVOS Beccar, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   12. 24   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, Hong Kong, Hong Kong Star 23
   13. 14   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Foss Miller Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   14. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
     Star - Master
   1. 69   Can 7264 De ja vu Rob Burton / Zachary hansman Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 41   USA 6341 6341 Rick Peters / Roberto Ayala USA Star 22  
   2. 11   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan Scuttlebut Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   4. 4   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Phil Toth Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA STAR 23
   5. 79   Usa 7985 Amante Chuck Beek / Chas Beek NHYC Balboa, Ca, USA Star 22
   6. 166   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 13   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
   8. 62   BAH 8464 MAPit Myles Pritchard / Martin Anderson California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Folli 22
   9. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   10. 22   USA 3422 Scimitar Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   11. 66   UKR 8493 Shutdown Cuyler Morris / Brian Terhaar Portland Yacht Club Yarmouth, ME, USA Star 22
   12. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne CRYC / RHYC Lynden, On, CAN Star 22
   13. 21   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   14. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise SDYC Costa mesa, CA, USA star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019