2018 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cleveland
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A - Spinnaker
   1.   4 Bobsled Robert Bairas Cleveland Yachting club Medina, OH, USA Farr36od 36 0.0
   2. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney Edgewater Y.C./ Put in Bay Y.C. Cleveland, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   3. Neil Pride Sails  USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65' 48.0
   4.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   5.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 48.0
 
   PHRF B-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 52750 Attack Gordon / Niemic Erie Yacht Club Fairview, PA, USA J 109 35.3 69.0
   2.   33 Cracker Corinne Sackett -- Cleveland, OH, USA T10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! James Mackey EWYC Bay Village, OH, USA Abbott 33 33 126.0
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 97739 Adrenalin Kurt Kachler GRSC Mentor, OH, USA Schock 35 35 81.0
   2.   44 Longshot David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long EWYC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Catalina 320 32.5 176.0
   3. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32.6 176.0
   4.   USA 2131 The Whole Nine Yards Jason Linder n/a Shaker Hts, OH, USA Morgan 27 27.5 190.0
 
 
Racing Area: Grosse Isle
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 32024 Tec Offensive Alan and Joyce Tecmire Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 Cus 33  
 
 
Racing Area: Port Clinton
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10 140.0
   2.   USA 500 Valkyrie Jake Burgy Harbor View Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Pinica 14-34 48 114.0
 
 
Racing Area: Sandusky
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 303 Gotha Kim & Dave Disbrow VBC Vermillion, Ohio, USA T-10 33 126.0
   2.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 30 102.0
   3.   USA 274 Loki Jake Thomas Sandusky Sailing Club Monroeville, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   4.   USA 69 Outtamind Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee ACSA/ Deadman's Flat YC Westerville, OH, USA Schock Wavelength 24 24 165.0
   5.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio Philip Dufresne SSC Lakewood, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
   6. 7753   USA 22 Sledgehammer regan cole ACSA lewis center, oh, USA kirby 25 25 177.0
   7.   USA 25508 Taco Bandito Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40 60.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   164 Festina Tarde Stephen France Sandusky Sailing Club Akron, Oh, USA Pearson Vanguard 32 238.0
   2.   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeffrey Biesenberger Harbor Bay Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA Jeanneau 50DS 49.44' 101.0
   3.   77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteu 36 110.0
   4.   157 WAYPOINT Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40 131.0
 
   Offshore Multihull
   1.   40 Accipiter Mike Garam SSC Mentor, OH, USA F-25c 26.5 -21.0
   2.   70 Big Storm James Frederick PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 28 33.0
   3.   27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA F31 31 -21.0
   4.   USA 12 Panic Button Todd Howe Rochester Y C Rochester, NY, USA Farrier F26c 26 -27.0
   5.   18 Southwind Spirit Robert / Mary Kansa PIBYC Akron, Oh, USA Corsair F-28 28 39.0
 
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Centerboard
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Centerboard / Beach Cats
   1.   205 F16 Grey Falcon 205 Brian Glen CRAM Hudson, OH, USA F16 Blade 16 63.0
   2.   USA 729 F16 White Blade 729 Jeff Glen CRAM Hudson, OH, USA F16 Blade 16 63.0
   3.   USA 218 F-BOMB David Branson NCYC Toledo, OH, USA C2 F18 18  
   4.   USA 1 FLYING PHANTOM Dennis Butts Mike Fahle SANDUSKY SAILING CLUB SANDUSKY, OH, USA FOILING CATAMARAN 18 55.8
   5.   729 HobiewonKonobi David Leimbach Carlyle Sailing Association ST. Louis, MO, USA Hobie 20 65.0
   6.   16 Polly Knot Bob Everson Tammy Schaefer PIBYC Liberty Township, OH, USA SL16 16 73.0
   7.   USA 511 The Bitch Robert Hickok Eagle Creek Sailing Club Indianapolis, IN, USA Hobie 20 20 65.0
 
 
Racing Area: Toledo
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 115 BadFish Bill & John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   2.   15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo NCYC Maumee, OH, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   3. 777   60715 Crush Gary Hall NCYC Plymouth, USA F 82R 27 18.0
   4.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   5. Other  USA 83333 Half Nelson William Taylor North Cape Yacht Club/Port Clinton Yacht Club Fremont, OH, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 93.0
   6.   15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Sloop 35 126.0
   7.   USA 118 relentless jerry porter north cape yacht club lasalle, MI, USA j 105 34'6 90.0
   8.   USA 25052 Saving Grace Kyle Gladieux NCYC USA Olson 25 25 165.0
   9.   USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Philbert Fry JRSC Temprerance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58 235.0
   2.   USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37 122.0
   3.   15170 Magi Jim Grant JRSC Napoleon, OH, USA Ticon T-30 30 196.0
   4.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34 128.0
   5.   USA 42854 Slip Away Jeremy Downing Harbor View Harbor View, OH, USA Legend 37 37.5 111.0
   6.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss TBSC Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29 119.0
   7.   USA 36722 White Star Rodger Dutton NCYC USA Bene 36 37 118.0
   8.   USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31 162.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018