2018 Hospice Cup XXXVII
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AREA 1
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20
   1. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema AYC Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   319 FuzzyLogic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   185 Pearl Mark/Walter Kiefaber/Laird AYC Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   USA 325 Puffin Bell Carty/G. Hughes Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   USA 270 robert Reeves robert Reeves AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   311 Skimmer Peter/Margaret Trogdon/Podlich AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   340 Velella marino dimarzo AYC BETHESDA, MD, USA harbor 20 20
   9.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: AREA 2
 Division: CSA 
  HOSPICE CLASS LIGHT under 8000 lbs
   1. Other  USA 126 Carry On Russ Matijevich CBYRA Leesburg, VA, USA Beneteau 311 32  
   2.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA C&C 30 30  
 
  Hospice Class Heavy
   1.   USA 8247 Seaya Later Craig Lisk PCRC Arlington, VA, USA CS34 33.5  
 
  Hospice Class Novice
   1.   55 Bent Whisker Vicki Hurt ASN CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA Pacific Seacraft 31 30'6"  
   2.   412 Gypsy Kenneth M. Manning Oyster Bay POTOMAC, MD, Norway Catalina42 42'  
   3.   43438 Ingenuity Joseph Lombardo YCCSC Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 28' 28'  
   4.   USA 93666 Kindred Spirit Robert Greve EYC Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 42 42  
   5.   H31 My Passion II George Cody Miles River Yacht club Easton, MD, USA Hunter 31 31.33  
   6.   83381 Pleiades Vicki Saporta Eastport Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Sabre 402 40 feet  
   7.   141 Propice Jon Bernheimer Singles on Sailboats Rockville, MD, USA Wauquiez Pretorien 35 35'1  
   8. Quantum Sails  105 Sail Away George Hollendursky Singles on Sailboats Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 402 40'  
   9.   361 Tempest Brian Dickson Chesapeake Harbour Falls Church, VA, USA Beneteau 361 36  
   10.   83357 Whisper Brett Smith Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis , MD, USA Sabre 362 36  
 
 
 Division: One Design 
  CAL 25
   1.   USA 1600 Caliente Gerard Field SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   2.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   3. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25  
   4.   681 RONIN Peter Sheils Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA CAL 25 25  
 
 
 Division: ORRez 
  CRCA - Racer Cruiser
   1. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7  
   2.   52654 Snow Day Richard Snow CBYRA Oxford, Md, USA Salon 37 37 0.9(GPH)
 
  CRCA - Cruiser (ASYMCL)
   1.   USA 6690 Atlantis Joel Aronson Eastport Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA Hylas 44  
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 0.8(GPH)
   3.   93669 Celerity II Loren Walker MRSA Severna Park, MD, USA Beneteau 343 34 701.2(GPH)
 
  CRCA - Pocket Cruiser (under 12000lbs)
   1.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5  
   2.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Dan Leonard EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 100 32'8  
   3.   USA 52148 Rover Lauren Anthone CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA Nordic 34  
 
  CRCA - Non-Spinnakers
   1.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37  
   2.   2118 Swellville John Anderson RCRA Pasadena, MD, USA Catalina 36 MKII 36 688.8(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A, B, C
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   2. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   3.   USA 1483 Fidelity/JWorld Racing Team Daniel Wittig Severn sailing Annapolis, Md, USA J80 26 120.0
   4.   93187 Flagfest DANIEL FLAGLER RBSA SEVERNA PARK, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31 156.0
   5.   93176 Ippon Sean Gallagher EYC Wyndmoor, PA, USA X-332 33 114.0
   6.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 75.0
   7.   USA 4010 Pandora stephen grimm J24 Gambrills, Md, USA J24 24 171.0
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30 141.0
   9. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 21.0
 
  PHRF N
   1.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40 ft  
   2.   2130 L'Esprit Howard Marks Spa Creek Club Davidsonville, MD, USA Catalina 30 Mk I 30  
   3.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37 132.0
   4.   usa 52465 pilot error ken huston nass Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 110 36 78.0
 
 
Racing Area: AREA 3
 Division: One Design 
  J 105
   1.   USA 7105 Allegiance George Hamilton NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5 m
   2.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 676 Avenger Hayden Kuzemchak NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5 m
   4.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105
   6.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 586 Dreadnought Ethan Falsone NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5 m
   9.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 303 Helios Steve and Gregg Sunshine Eastport YC McLean, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA j-105 34’5”
   14.   501 Tenacious Scott Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 113 USA 113 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert J105 Fleet 3 Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018