2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - 470 National Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: HP Fiesta
2 49erFX One Design
3 Nacra 17 One Design
Racing Area: National Championship
1 470 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: HP Fiesta
   49erFX 
   1.   USA 121 FX1 B Lindsay USA 49erFX  
   2.   USA 4 FX2 Cailin Considine USA 49erFX  
   3.   USA NN FX3 Tom DeRose USA 49erFX  
   4.   USA 6 FX4 Josh Zeelander USA 49erFX  
 
   Nacra 17 
   1.   USA 11 Nacra1 Luke Melvin USA Nacra17  
   2.   USA 171 Nacra2 Ben Rosenberg USA Nacra17  
   3.   USA 138 Nacra3 Adrien Luplex USA Nacra17  
 
Racing Area: National Championship
   470 
   1.   1810 Nikole Barnes New York YC/ St. Thomas YC Newport, RI, USA 470 4.7 m
   2.   USA 1835 Cormac Murphy (Men) Oyster Bay Sailing Team Greenlawn, NY, USA 470 4.7m
   3.   USA 1816 Boaty Mc Boatface Harry Prager (Men) Sewanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club East Hampton, NY, USA 470 4.7 meters
   4.   CAN 6 CAN 6 Josh Yale (Men) RCYC Toronto, Ont, USA 470 4.7m
   5.   1817 El Bicho Alex Brú Vert (Men) Club Nàutic el Masnou Oyster Bay, NY, USA 470 4.7m
   6.   USA 1820 Kiss My Stern Vidar Minkovsky (Men) Oyster Bay 470 Laurel Hollow, NY, USA 470 4.7m
   7.   95 n/a Atlantic Brugman (Women) Shelter Island Yacht Club Winthrop, MA, USA 470 470cm
   8.   USA 1814 Tage Wie Diese Tyler Paige (Men) Norwalk YC/Oyster Bay New York, NY, USA 470 4.7 meters
   9.   USA 1 USA 1 Stuart McNay (Men) US Sailing Team Providence, RI, USA 470 4.7m
   10.   USA 1815 USA 1815 Caroline Martocci (Women) Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/Oyster Bay 470 Team Bayville, NY, USA 470 4.70 m
   11.   USA 1817 USA 1817 Emily Bornarth (Women) US Sailing Stuart, FL, USA 470 4.7 meters
   12.   USA 1819 USA 1819 Madeleine Rice (Women) Oyster bay 470 Team/ SCYC Garden city, NY, USA 470 4.7 m
   13.   USA 1811 yuh boi brooks turcotte (Men) OB 470 team/SCYS Nashville, NY, USA 470 4.7m
 


2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - 470 National Championship
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship
   470 - Men 
   1. USA 1835 Cormac Murphy Oyster Bay Sailing Team Greenlawn, NY, USA 470 4.7m
   2. USA 1816 Boaty Mc Boatface Harry Prager Sewanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club East Hampton, NY, USA 470 4.7 meters
   3. CAN 6 CAN 6 Josh Yale RCYC Toronto, Ont, USA 470 4.7m
   4. 1817 El Bicho Alex Brú Vert Club Nàutic el Masnou Oyster Bay, NY, USA 470 4.7m
   5. USA 1820 Kiss My Stern Vidar Minkovsky Oyster Bay 470 Laurel Hollow, NY, USA 470 4.7m
   6. USA 1814 Tage Wie Diese Tyler Paige Norwalk YC/Oyster Bay New York, NY, USA 470 4.7 meters
   7. USA 1 USA 1 Stuart McNay US Sailing Team Providence, RI, USA 470 4.7m
   8. USA 1811 yuh boi brooks turcotte OB 470 team/SCYS Nashville, NY, USA 470 4.7m
 
   470 - Women 
   1. 95 n/a Atlantic Brugman Shelter Island Yacht Club Winthrop, MA, USA 470 470cm
   2. USA 1815 USA 1815 Caroline Martocci Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/Oyster Bay 470 Team Bayville, NY, USA 470 4.70 m
   3. USA 1817 USA 1817 Emily Bornarth US Sailing Stuart, FL, USA 470 4.7 meters
   4. USA 1819 USA 1819 Madeleine Rice Oyster bay 470 Team/ SCYC Garden city, NY, USA 470 4.7 m
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy