22nd Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Trans Superior
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 1
   1.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 3.0 / 1.1754
   2.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46 39.0 / 1.1036
   3.   USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 66 -66.0 / 1.3430
 
   PHRF 2
   1.   USA USA 50564 Mongoose Eric Hansen TBYC Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada IMX38 38 60.0 / 1.0656
   2.   CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, ON, Canada J-41 40 66.0 / 1.0552
   3.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J Boat 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   6.   USA 69213 Zipporah Doug Mann WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Express 37 37 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   PHRF 3
   1.   USA 40628 Indigo Paul Almirall Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 29 29' 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   40204 Straight Jacket Terry Cano Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada X Yacht 3/4 ton 33 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   USA 88 Aerie Thomas Burns Shorewood Yacht Club New Hope, MN, USA Islander 36 36 150.0 / 0.9286
   2.   USA 76 Dreamweaver John Leonidas Barkers Island Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Sabre 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   USA 51630 Iselin Paul Steen Duluth Yacht Club St. Louis Park, MN, USA Beneteau First 42 42 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 33.5 Jacquline Renee William Ernst Anoka, MN, USA Hunter 33.5 153.0 / 0.9246
   5.   USA 43446 Sojourner Robert Permenter Luckenbach, TX, USA Cheoy Lee Ketch 39.10 204.0 / 0.8621
   6.   CAN 555 Steele N Time David Steele Goulais River, Ont, CAN Benteau Oceanis 39 39 135.0 / 0.9489
 
   PHRF - Double Handed
   1.   USA 1 Copasetic Art Johnston Duluth Yacht Club & Barker's Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 30 30 186.0 / 0.8832
   2.   USA 195 Galadriel Tom Bickner Hastings, MN, USA Ranger 33 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8 132.0 / 0.9531
   4.   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Jim Tack Pikes Creek Keel Club Bloomington, MN, USA Tartan 34-ll 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   USA 18225 weatherly Thomas Agerter Escanaba Superior, WI, USA Olson 30' 105.0 / 0.9924
 
   PHRF - Solo
   1.   USA 15921 Ginger Kay Richard Lappin Rogers City, MI, USA C&C 27-1 TM 27 186.0 / 0.8832
   2.   USA 1 GL3 William Tucker Harrison Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 30 29.5ft 183.0 / 0.8868
   3.   USA 30918 Scot-Free Scott Schoeler Superior, WI, USA C&C 27 27 192.0 / 0.8760
   4.   USA 41445 Voyager Mike Spence Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44 66.0 / 1.0552
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Duluth Yacht Club Lake Superior Yachting Ass. Marine General North Sails
Algoma Sailing Club Sailboats Inc Holiday in Superior Offshore Spars
UK Halsey Sailmakers Harken   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022