2011 WYC AIS LSYA Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: ATI
1 ATI PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: ATI
    ATI 
   1.   USA 41995 Angisina Perry King WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39  
   2.   USA 18550 ARBITRAGE Mike Moyle DYC Duluth, Minn, USA X-Yachts One-Ton 40  
   3.   USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37  
   4.   USA 59 Chase Charles Schroeder Long Lake, USA J 109 35  
   5.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50  
   6.   USA 6 CORNBRED Henry Woods MIYC Lincoln, NE, USA J/97 31.53  
   7.   USA 40512 DunLuce John McQuillan USA 35  
   8.   USA 195 Galadriel Tom Bickner Hastings, MN, USA Ranger 33  
   9.   USA 40628 Indigo Paul Almirall Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J/29 29'  
   10.   USA 41076 Integrity Mike LaBore St. Croix Sailing Club Hudson, WI, USA Nassau 45 45  
   11.   USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Minneapolis, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   12.   USA 50296 Kicks Steve Henry USA 33  
   13.   USA 85 Njord Brian Tjosvold AIYC Oakdale, MN, USA C&C37/40+ 39.5  
   14.   CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada J boats 40.9  
   15.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J Boat 35  
   16.   USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8  
   17.   USA 50447 Perfect Lady James Tack Pikes Bay Keel Club Bloomington, MN, USA Tartan 34  
   18.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum Wayzata Yacht Club / RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46  
   19.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Sloop 40'-0  
   20.   USA 00131 Sage Mark Corbin WYC Minnetonka, MN, USA Catalina 38 38  
   21.   USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith WYC Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene 36.7 36  
   22.   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross WYC/AIS; AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40  
   23.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35  
   24.   USA 69213 Zipporah Doug Mann WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Express 37 37  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022