113th Larchmont Race Week
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Crusing Boats
1 IRC IRC
2 J-105 One Design
3 J-80 One Design
4 PHRF PHRF
5 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
6 Classic Boats PHRF
Racing Area: Senior One Design
1 Viper 640 One Design
2 Etchells One Design
3 IOD One Design
4 Shields One Design
5 S Boats One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Crusing Boats
   IRC 
   1.   USA 3503 Alliance Dominick Porco American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Summit 35 35 1.073
   2.   USA 52585 Bacchanal Jan Smeets Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J 133 43 1.130
   3.   USA 52835 Georgeown III George Marks North Shoye YC Roslyn, NY, USA J 122 40 1.093
   4.   USA 18321 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY , USA Express 37 37 1.031
   5.   USA 51072 Troubador Jamie & Annie Anderson Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.034
   6.   GBR 4209L Uxorious III JP Blaise Seawanhaka Corinthian Y.C. Locust Valley, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5 1.179
 
   J-105 
   1.   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket Glenn Marck Hempstead YC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   170 Conundrum Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Y.C. New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 389 Morning Glory Dr. Carl Olsson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 630 Planet Claire John Koten MYC New York, NY, USA j105 34.5
   7.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 489 Sunnysideup John Maltz Huguenot YC Chappaqua, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J-80 
   1.   USA 1001 Callisto Mark & Caroline Honorowski Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 1313 Courageous Gary Panariello North Shore Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 1002 Juggernaut Michael Zupon Larchmont yacht club Larchmont, NY, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 444 KiaOra Ansgar Chorhummel Cedar Point YC / ASV Kiel Tuckahoe, NY, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 296 Rosie Garrison Corwin American/STC/CCA Yorktown Hts, NY, USA J 80 26
 
   PHRF 
   1.   USA 41485 AFTERGLOW Bill Walker Cedar Point YC Easton, CT, United States Express 37 37 72.0
   2.   USA 30 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Douglaston, NY, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   3.   USA 40444 Cadence Eric Nietsch Norwalk Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 34 IOR 34 123.0
   4.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona CIYC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   5.   USA 381 Excalibur Charles Hurd City Island New York, NY, USA J 30 30 135.0
   6.   USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0
   7.   USA 30818 Glory Days Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club Ardsley, NY, USA Ericson 36 RH 35.58 114.0
   8.   USA 122 Live Wire James Lynch City Island Yacht Club City Island,Bronx, NY, USA Pearson 33-2 33 159.0
   9.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34.0 93.0
   10.   USA 20251 Sweet M Paul Brindak OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 28 2-C 28.5 192.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 33055 Balderdash John McStocker Glen Island New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29 201.0
   2.   USA 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda S. Minneford YC Yonkers, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 69.0
   3.   USA 3 Eclipse Chris Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J Boat 32 120.0
   4.   USA 1548 Julianna M Steve Wade Orienta Mamaaroneck, NY, USA Pearson 26 26 228.0
   5.   USA 52414 Magister Navis Christopher Bayer Orienta YC Syosset, NY , USA Sloop 42 147.0
   6.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser none Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34' 162.0
   7.   60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 177.0
   8.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Arthur Karpf Glen Island Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 35-1 35 129.0
   9.   USA 227 Suzy Q Jorg Bruggemann Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA C&C 24 24 231.0
   10.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5' 135.0
 
   Classic Boats 
   1.   USA VI ADVENTURER Mark Faulstick Norwalk Essex, CT, USA 2 mast Gaff Schooner 52' 40.0
   2.   USA 18 Angelita Samuel Croll New York YC Greenwich, CT, USA 8 Metre 50.33' 30.0
   3.   USA 15 Banzai Bam Miller Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Glen Cove, NY, USA NY30 43 48.0
   4.   P 22 Bernice Pamela & Alex Dubitsky NYYC; LYC Larchmont, NY, USA P Class 54 0.0
   5.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbor Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes Custom 41' 10 70.0
   6.   147 Mara E Jared Abrams Mamaroneck, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31 63.0
   7.   USA Mary Loring Leonard Sinowitz Orienta YC Colster, NJ, USA Winthrop 38.8 56.0
   8.   USA 197 Natanya Joseph Hliva Greenwich Boat & Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Friendship Sloop 31' 111.0
   9.   USA 123 NEITH Van Brown Mystic, CT, USA Sloop 52.98ft 2.0
   10.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'-11 27.0
   11.   USA 1938 QueeQueg Lauretta Abbott NYAC YC Caldwell, NJ, USA Rhodes Custom 37.4 64.0
   12.   USA NY9 Salty kirke Bartley nyyc new York, NY, USA sloop 45 34.0
   13.   USA D20 Wizard Scott Clark American YC Larchmont , NY , USA N. G. Herreshoff 32.2 130.0
 
Racing Area: Ideal 18s
    Ideal 18s 
   1.   40 Matt Gandy LYC New York, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   43 Banshee Erick Blanc LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18
   3.   190 Aiko Mary Desmond Richard Blackwell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   USA 000 Atalanta David Diefenbach Parchment Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Ideal 18 18'
   5.   USA BPYC 1 Bravo Stephanie Kronenberg Beach Point Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18'
   6.   47 Columbia Teresa Laughlin LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   USA 48 Dauntless Kate Manion Larchmont Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18
   8.   USA 49 Emerald William Sullivan Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18
   9.   44 Falcon Erik Graber Larchmont Yacht Club Harrison, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   10.   USA 46 Gracie? Pamela Washington Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18'
   11.   USA 42 Ideal 18 Ellen Bobka Norwalk Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   12.   USA 41 Isolde Tommy Leicht Larchmont YC USA
   13.   USA 193 OGYC 5 Chris Tella Old Greenwich YC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18
   14.   USA 188 OGYC Boat #3 Louis Casolo Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   15.   USA RYC 5 Redman Ellen Quinn Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
 
Racing Area: Senior One Design
   Viper 640 
   1.   USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 95 Hells Bells Hale Holden Indian Harbor New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 31   USA 40 Junkyard Dog J Joseph Bainton New York Y.C./Stamford Y.C. Stamford, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph E Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 162 TBA Robert Matthews Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 160 USA 160 Jason Carroll Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 94 USA 94 Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 161 Vicious Panda David Owen / Peter Beardsley Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Etchells 
   1.   USA 54 Christine Francis Dan Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30.5'
   2.   USA 1159 Etchells Robert Mangone Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells
   3.   USA 1209 Etchells Dave Smalley Larchmont YC Larchmont , NY, USA Etchells
   4.   427 Etchells Skip Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells
   5.   USA 1208 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 22
   6.   GBR 1302 Swedish Blue Ron Thompson American Y.C / Royal Thames Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Etchells 30'6
 
   IOD 
   1.   103 Black Arrow Marion Maneker LYC Larchmont, NY, USA IOD
   2.   118 Dark Horse David Mayo New York Yacht Club New York , NY, USA IOD
   3.   119 Makai Timothy Heckscher AYC New York, NY, USA IOD 33
   4.   117 Nefarius James Bishop AYC Darien, CT, USA IOD 33'6
   5.   5 Topaz Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
 
   Shields 
   1.   25 Checkmate Fred Werblow Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30'2 1/2
   2.   70 Coquetta Roland Schulz Larchmont Yacht Club Harrison, NY, USA Shields 30' 2
   3.   221 Cornelia Mike Carr Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Shields 30'2
   4.   41 Havoc Sawyer/ Leonard / O'Shea LYC Pelham, NY, USA Shields 30
   5.   142 INTIME Phillips Johnston Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Shields 30.2
   6.   176 Katherine douglas campbell Larchmont YC white plains , ny, USA shields 30'
   7.   106 Lady John Mawe / Doug Millar Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
   8.   182 Lure Skip McGuire Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30'2
   9.   231 Mermaid H.L. DeVore Storm Trysail Club / Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'2
   10.   23 Rascal Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Shields 30'
   11.   54 Sandpiper Neil Meyer LYC New York, NY, USA Shields 30
   12.   49 Shields 49 Greg Davis LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   13.   USA 38 Talisman Peter Mcwhinnie Larchmont, New York, USA Shields 30.3
 
   S Boats 
   1.   67 Aeolus Jeff Whittle Horseshoe Harbor; Quissett Jersey City, NJ, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   2.   20 Allegro Howard/William Howard/Simmons Larchmont Winter Harbor, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   3.   68 Daine William Riley Larchmont YC N Salem, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class
   4.   59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   5.   57 Eaglet Adrian and Kirsty McKemey Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27
   6.   17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   7.   70 Phoenix George Hanson Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club East Fishkill, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   8.   22 S class Robert W. Mehlich Larchmont YC Tuchahoe, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class
 
Racing Area: Vanguard 15
    Vanguard 15 
   1.   1304 #1304 Matthew Hart Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   2.   USA 1018 1018 John Vrolyk StFYC New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   3.   USA 1065 1065 Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   4.   USA 420 420 Teresa Laughlin USA Vanguard 15
   5.   USA 776 776 Chris Foley USA
   6.   USA 322 Abilyn Josh Reisberg Larchmont Brooklyn, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   7.   1837 Disaster Strikes Alex Takata Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   8.   USA 1600 East of Maui David Meleney Greenwich, CT, USA Vanguard 15 15
   9.   1085 Electric Eel Ward Young Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   10.   1327 Half Day Michael O'Connor Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   11.   733 Keyser Soze Benjamin Gent New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   12.   230 none Michael Puleo Greenwich, CT, USA Vanguard 15 15
   13.   USA 430 None Christian Manhester Larchmont YC New York, NYC, USA V15 15
   14.   USA 1789 Ripper Replay Carolyn Nye IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA V15 15'
   15.   USA 1691 TBD Scott Furnary American yacht club/ Newport Harbor yacht club Larchmont, New york, USA Vanguard 15 15
   16.   USA 429 The Gilded Shrimp Wife Christopher Fleming New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   17.   USA 1653 TPB Speedwagon Todd Breeden Larchmont Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Vanguard 15 15
   18.   USA 1839 V 15 John & Molly Baxter Larchmont YC USA
   19.   USA 1249 V 15 Danny Pletch USA
   20.   USA 160 V 15 Cardwell Potts USA
   21.   USA 772 V 15 Charlie Roseberry USA Vanguard 15
   22.   USA 1247 V 15 Sam Blouin USA
   23.   USA 1377 V 15 Tori Porter USA
   24.   USA 308 V15 Carleton Wheeler Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   25.   USA 1084 V15 Derek Webster Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   26.   USA 1038 Vanguard 15 Christopher Dunne Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   27.   USA 1010 Weston Weston Friedman New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022