2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BI Spring Series
 Division: PHRF 
  Class 1
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 41 -21.0
   2.   USA 1200 High Noon Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 41 41 -18.0
 
  Class 2
   1.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0
   2.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
   3.   USA 50708 M-squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0
   4.   USA 75 No Escape John Barry RYC Riverside, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0
   5.   USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30.94 51.0
   6.   USA 39538 Redemption David Goldstone Stamford, CT, USA Farr 395 39.6 33.0
   7.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Chris Nicholls Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 63.0
   8.   USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off-soundings Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA J 120 40 51.0
   9.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0
 
  Class 3
   1.   USA 33675 Black & Blue David Dchmidt Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   2.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 105.0
   3.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 102.0
   4.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 51331 Oops! Alec & Bart Rapaport Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, Ct, USA Quest 33 32.5 90.0
   6.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 105.0
   7.   USA 144 (227) Quinjara Bryan Murphy Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA J 105 35 96.0
 
  Class 4
   1.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30 138.0
   2.   USA 53535 First Tracks Neil Siegel Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 25 25 114.0
   3.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 0 123.0
   4.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0
 
  Class 5
   1.   USA 41830 Arion Bill Vellante Noroton New Canaan, CT, USA Tartan 31 31 158.0
   2.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0
   3.   60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 177.0
   4.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.9 180.0
   5.   USA 696 Windrush Joe Citarella Breakwater Irregulars Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 27'11' 201.0
 
 
Racing Area: BI Summer Series
 Division: PHRF 
  Class 3
   1.   USA 843 Sunnysideup John Maltz Huhuenot Chappaqua, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020