2011 ISSA H.S. Singlehanded Championship for the Cressy Trophy (Qualifier)
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cressy Trophy Qualifier
 Division: One Design 
   Laser
   1.   199598 Big Foot High School Matt Ripkey Fontana, WI, USA
   2.   194255 Blake Anders Ekholm Minnetonka Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA
   3.   199 Brother Rice Russell Mullane Columbia Yacht Club/Brother Rice Riverside, IL, USA
   4.   200407 Glenwood Sr HS John Dixon GLENWOOD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SPRINGFIELD, IL, USA
   5.   182737 Grand Rapids Christian Isaac Kremers ada, MI, USA
   6.   198415 Lake Forest High School Thomas Balk lake forest, illinois, USA
   7.   199797 Loyola Academy Matt Goschi Loyola Academy Wilmette, Illinois, USA
   8.   168229 Minnetonka Nick Baumgard Minnetonka Yacht Club Greenwood, MN, USA
   9.   180491 Minnetonka Connor Corgard Blaine High School Coon Rapids, MN, USA  
   10.   194193 New Trier Mitchell Gordon CYC Wilmette, IL, USA
   11.   187686 New Trier Grant Pollock Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA  
   12.   184451 New Trier Will Holz New Trier Sailing/ Chicago Yacht Club WIlmette, IL, USA
   13.   170032 Oconomowoc Dan Groskopf Okauchee Lake Yacht Club Nashotah , WI, USA
   14.   189833 St Thomas Academy Wheeler Morris WBYC St. Paul, MN, USA  
   15.   150962 Walter Payton Wade Wagner Columbia Yacht Club/Walter Payton Chicago, IL, USA
   16.   196075 Wayzata Sean Burke Wayzata Community Sailing Center Wayzata, MN, USA
   17.   177712 Wayzata Tim Siemers Wayzata Yacht Club Maple Grove, MN, USA
 
   Laser Radial
   1.   177255 Arrowhead Augie Dale MYST - Arrowhead Pewaukee, WI, USA
   2.   182737 Badger Mac Six Fontana, WI, USA
   3.   176116 Benilde St. Margarets Thomas Schellhorn Wayzata Edina, MN, USA
   4.   198358 Black River Mitchell Kiss Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA
   5.   157816 Blake Joe Anderson Minnetonka Yacht Club Chanhassesen, Minnesota, USA
   6.   180589 Grosse Ile Alison Knoles Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA
   7.   165903 Hinsdale Central Mary Claire Kiernan Hinsdale, IL, USA
   8.   148754 Hinsdale Central Samantha Foulston Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA
   9.   162272 Hinsdale Central Elizabeth Foulston Chicago Yacht club Hinsdale, IL, USA
   10.   183848 Lafe Forest High School Max Joyce Lake Forest, Illinois, USA
   11.   199796 Lake Forest High School Malcolm Lamphere Lake Forest High school Lake Forest, IL, USA
   12.   192938 Lake Forest High School Clay Danly Chicago Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA
   13.   8 Lake Forest High School Alexander Curtiss USA  
   14.   198411 Loyola Academy Fin Elliott Loyola Academy Wilmette, IL, USA
   15.   190499 Loyola Academy R.J. Porter winnetka, iL, USA
   16.   166108 Loyola Academy George Ernst Loyola Academy Northbrook, IL, USA
   17.   194244 Mahtomedi Willy Crary White Bear Lake, MN, USA
   18.   181238 Minnetonka Isabella Loosbrock Minnetonka High School Deephaven, MN, USA
   19.   187178 Minnetonka Tommy Garber Minnetonka Yacht Club Deephaven, MN, USA
   20.   199119 Minnetonka Corbin Burdick MYC/LMSS Excelsior, MN, USA
   21.   181237 Mona Shores HS David Griswold Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, Michigan, USA
   22.   183908 New Trier Mike Kanare New Trier HS wilmette, IL, USA
   23.   194242 New Trier Jackson Hamilton USA  
   24.   165157 Oconomowoc Parker Trepton Lac LaBelle Oconomowoc, WI, USA
   25.   18 TC St. Francis Ryan Clulo Traverse Area Community Sailing Traverse City, MI, USA
   26.   167447 Traverse City Central Dirk Phelps Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, Mi., USA
   27.   173998 Traverse City West Elle Rivard GTYC/GLYC Traverse City, MI, USA
   28.   20 Wayzata William Silikowski Wayzata Sailing Center Plymouth, MINNESOTA, USA
   29.   19 Wayzata Elise Gehling Plymouth, MN, USA
   30.   181200 White Bear Eddie Cox White Bear High School White Bear Lake, MN, USA
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020