2012 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Inshore Circle 1
 Division: One Design 
  Ultimate 20
   1. 1   USA 173 Dream Killer Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   2. 2   USA 203 Honour David Crall TGS Loveland, OH, USA Ultimate 20 20
   3. 3   USA 151 Rumbullion BJ Jones Lake Norman YC Cornelius, NC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   4. 4   USA 50 Running With Scirrors Jim Ulatowski Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Ultimate 20 20
   5. 5   USA 227 You Sassy B! Stephen Rose Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20
 
  J 24
   1. 6   USA 1829 Bash Ron Medlin, Jr. Baux Mt. YC Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   2. 7   USA 2260 Bones Kevin Kuhn Charleston YC Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   3. 8   USA 2349 Chicora Don Hill Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   4. 9   USA 592 DMAjic David Anderson Johnson Slough Hinsdale, IL, USA J 24 24
   5. 10   USA 196 Dr. Feelgood Bill Moore Savannah Yacht Club Savannah, GA, USA J 24 24
   6. 11   USA 3492 Footloose Maarten Zonjee Charleston Yacht Club Sullivans Island, SC, USA J 24 24
   7. 12   USA 3244 FYC Campaign for the Invitational Cup Greg Griffin The Florida Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA J 24 24
   8. 43   USA 5432 Honey Badger Travis Odenbach RYC Annapolis, Maryland, USA J 24 24
   9. 13   USA 1572 Jo Daddy Ray Dunn ChYC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA J 24 24
   10. 14   USA 3266 Jo Mamma Mike Palazzo Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   11. 15   USA 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey melbourne yacht club Rockledge, FL, USA J 24 24
   12. 16   USA 3758 Kia Ora Jim Smith Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   13. 17   USA 5351 Murder Incorporated Chip Till ChYC/CYC-NC Wrightsville Beach, NC, USA J 24 24
   14. 18   USA 3953 Nugget Bob Cowen CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   15. 19   USA 3836 PBR Street Gang Chris Hamilton JIYC Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   16. 20   USA 4398 Puff Daddy Tommy Smith Charleston Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA J 24 24
   17. 21   USA 4049 Quicky Mike Veraldi Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, VA, USA J 24 24
   18. 40   USA 2215 Sea Plane Randy Tilly Hilton Head, sc, USA J 24 24  
   19. 22   USA 5274 Tutakrnaut Roger Dougal Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA J 24 24
   20. 23   USA 5183 USA 5183 John Collins LNYC Clemmons, NC, USA J 24 24
   21. 42   USA 5448 USA 5448 Mike Ingham Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
   22. 24   USA 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA J 24 24
   23. 25   USA 4202 ZOT Frank McNamara Boston Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 24 24
 
  J 22
   1. 26   USA 350 Encore Bob Corney Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA J 22 22
   2. 27   USA 1546 Folka Art Silcox Severn Sailing Assoc West river, MD, USA J 22 22
   3. 28   USA 532 Hot Streak Jack King Eastport YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 22 22
   4. 29   USA 1060 Leading Edge Todd Hiller Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   5. 30   USA 1232 London Fog Rick Raymond Edgewater Yacht Club Chagrin Falls, OH, USA J 22 22
   6. 31   USA 1532 MK1 Jack Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 22 22
   7. 32   USA 1051 No Problem Arthur Libby Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 22 22
   8. 39   USA 585 PistolĂ© Clark Dennison Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA J 22 22
   9. 33   USA 1038 SlingShot Kurt Swanson CYCOP Media, PA, USA J 22 22
   10. 34   USA 1646 Sundog Kathy Parks Annapolis Yacht Club Shady Side, MD, USA J 22 22
   11. 35   USA 1586 USA 1586 Greg Fisher James Island YC Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA J 22 22
   12. 41   USA 158 USA 710 Jackson Benvenutti ChYC, CORA Charleston, SC, USA J 22 22
   13. 36   USA 602 Vantage David Hyer / Peter Fornell Aspen Yacht Club Aspen, Colorado, USA J 22 22
   14. 37   USA 1575 Wharf Rat Mike Marshall Pawtucket, RI, USA J 22 22
   15. 38   USA 421 What? Nick Imperato Toms River Yacht Club Brielle, NJ, USA J 22 22
 
 
Racing Area: Inshore Circle 2
 Division: One Design 
  J 80
   1. 1   USA 1318 Arrow Nizar Abuzeni st croix sailing club Saint Paul, MN, USA J 80 26
   2. 2   USA 59 Church Key Chris & Liz Chadwick Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   3. 3   USA 120 Confederate Ram Michael Brawley Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 80 26
   4. 4   USA 1150 CoolJ Alexander Kraus DHH Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   5. 5   USA 285 Crush Gorman/ McKnight Germantown, TN, USA J 80 26
   6. 7   USA 265 Gromit Andrew Burton Ida Lewis/Storm Trysail Club Newport, RI, USA J 80 26
   7. 8   USA 840 J Hawk Brian O'Malley Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 80 26
   8. 9   USA 1002 Juggernaut Mike Zupon Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 80 26
   9. 10   USA 44 Kicks Bill Rose GBCA League City, TX, USA J 80 26
   10. 11   USA 286 Mango Ken Mangano Eastport YC Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26
   11. 12   USA 381 Relentless Al Minella Huguenot and Cedar Point Greenwich, CT, USA J 80 26
   12. 13   USA 1123 Savasana Brian Keane Weston, MA, USA J 80 26
   13. 14   USA 554 Tiamo Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 80 26
   14. 15   USA 11 USA 11 Bert Carp Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   15. 6   USA 1864 Whale Rock Racing Chris Bulger NYYC, CYC Boston, MA, USA F18 18
   16. 16   USA 335 White Lightnin' Vince Kalish Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
  Viper 640
   1. 17   USA 168 168 Robert Williams Houston Yacht Club Seabrook, TX, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 18   USA 18 3 Grins Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 19   USA 73 73 Tyler Moore Hampton YC Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 20   USA 92 Adrenaline Drew Hamilton MHYC Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 21   USA 155 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 22   USA 160 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   7. 23   CAN 29 Black Sheep Darren Gilbert Driveway Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   8. 24   USA 52 Business Time Fletcher Boland Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   9. 25   USA 108 Double D Dawn Kozak Raritan Yacht Club Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   10. 26   USA 179 Dragon Fire Jonathan Asch / Byron LaMotte / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   11. 27   USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   12. 8   GBR 123 Fer de Lance Glyn Locke, David Chapman, Ian Nicholson RCYC RSYS HISC Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, UK Viper 640 21
   13. 29   USA 26 Giggity Robert Miller Rio Grande Yacht Club El Paso, Tx, USA Viper 640 21
   14. 30   GBR 78 Hijack Matt Sole Royal Cornwall Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   15. 31   USA 100 Ice Melted Craig & Deborah Wilusz Fort Walton YC / Bluewater Bay SC Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   16. 32   CAN 119 Jackpot Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   17. 33   USA 178 Kitsune Sara Fox, Luke Lawrence, Scott Fox Portland Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   18. 34   USA 153 Last Call Lee Eikel Pontchartrain Yacht club Mandeville, LA, USA Viper 640 21
   19. 35   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph E Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   20. 36   USA 98 Lo.Qi Kay VanValkenburgh Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   21. 37   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Royal Thames Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   22. 38   USA 105 Non Sequitor Jeffrey Lee Providenciales, FL, USA Viper 640 22
   23. 39   USA 8 Playstation Paul Zimmerman Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   24. 40   USA 128 RedLine Arthur Shaw Mystic River Mudhead S.A. Groton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   25. 41   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Dan Tucker Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   26. 42   CAN 117 Rum Theory Ron Schute Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   27. 43   USA 152 Seco Tu Pelo Pat Gibson houston yacht club houston, TX, USA Viper 640 21
   28. 44   USA 169 TBD Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 22
   29. 45   USA 91 Touch of Grey David Oliver Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Viper 640 21
   30. 46   USA 81 US 81 Bob McHugh Black Rock YC Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   31. 47   USA 56 USA 56 Olaf Bleck Marblehead Sailing Chelsea, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   32. 48   USA 77 USA 77 Brad Dumas Plattsburgh, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   33. 49   USA 94 USA 94 Jonathan Nye IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   34. 50   USA 161 Vicious Panda Peter Beardsley / David Owen Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   35. 51   USA 85 Viper Steve Girling IHYC Westport, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   36. 52   USA 162 Viper 162 Robert Matthews Larchmont YC Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   37. 53   USA 55 WhiteSnake David Furna WSYC Newport, NC, USA Viper 640 21
   38. 54   USA 106 Widespread Panic Tom Peterson South Shore Yacht Club Wauwatosa, WI, USA Viper 640 21
   39. 56   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   40. 55   USA 101 XLR8 Patrick Daniel LMSA & LESC Longwood, FL, USA Viper 640 21
 
 
Racing Area: Inshore Circle 3
 Division: One Design 
  Melges 24
   1. 1   USA 526 3 AND ONE HALF MEN Steve Suddath Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 2   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Guy Mossman Carolina Yacht Club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 3   CAN 121 Black Dog Dave Black Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   4. 4   GBR 830 Black Seal Richard Thompson Guernsey Yacht Club Castel, N/A, Guernsey Melges 24 24
   5. 5   USA 185 Blue Steel Stefan Schulze Lake Lanier Sailing Club Watkinsville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 6   USA 106 Bologney Blowout! Nate Duer Mentor-on-the-Lake, OH, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 7   USA 812 Brick House 812 Kristen Lane St. Francis Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 8   USA 700 C.R.E.A.M. Russ O'Reilly JIYC Charleston , SC, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 9   USA 619 Convexity Don Wilson Chicago Match Race Center Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 32   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Cate Muller Chicago Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 10   USA 744 Free Betty Scott Gregory Marietta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 11   USA 444 Full Tilt Jeffrey Ott Duck Island Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   13. 12   USA 615 Funtech Racing (C) Charlie Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   14. 13   USA 568 Giddy Up Kevin Gillman Duck Island Yacht Club Madison, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   15. 14   USA 419 Hermes Tony Stanley LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 15   USA 533 High Voltage August Hernandez Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 16   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 17   USA 118 Hot Mess Rob Britts Davis Island YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   19. 18   USA 125 Just Add Water Roger Counihan Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   20. 19   USA 12 Mojito Catharine Evans Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
   21. 20   USA 747 Monsoon Bruce Ayres NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   22. 21   USA 55 Narley Melgeson Curtis Jazwiecki North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24
   23. 22   NOR 800 Party Girl Jens Wathne Haugesund SF Loddefjord, Loddefjord, NOR Melges 24 24
   24. 23   USA 795 Rock N Roll Argyle Campbell Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   25. 24   USA 680 Rocksteady Cary Siegler Jamestown, RI, USA Melges 24 24
   26. 25   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Marc Bailey Western Carolina Sailing Club Greenville, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   27. 26   USA 312 Shockwave Steven Boho Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   28. 27   USA 445 Sweet as Bro! Edward Massey Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   29. 28   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn BYC/TRYC Tilbury, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   30. 29   USA 820 West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   31. 30   USA 811 WTF Alan Field California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   32. 31   USA 625 Zig-Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   33. 33   CAN 629 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Melges 24 24
 
  Melges 20
   1. 120   USA 120 A Little Wicked Jason Knoll Pensacola Beach Yacht Club Gulf Breeze, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 13   USA 13 Bacio Michael Kiss Macatawa Bay YC/Coconut Grove SC Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Rhonda Joyce Port Credit Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 201   USA 201 Big Booty Pat Eudy Happy Bottom Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   5. 17   USA 17 Blink 20/20 John Arendshorst Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 29   CAN 129 Bohica Erwyn Naidoo Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   7. 142   CAN 142 CAN142 David Pollock Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   8. 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Robert Wilber Sachem's Head Y. C. Stony Creek, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   9. 186   USA 186 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   10. 88   USA 088 Elevation Racing Anthony Tabb Coconut Grove SC / Macatawa Bay YC Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   11. 21   USA 21 Fu Marc Hollerbach Coconut Grove SC/Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   12. 133   USA 133 Funner Sid Gorham San Francisco Yacht Club Belvedere, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   13. 128   USA 128 Groovederci Deneen Demourkas Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   14. 193   USA 193 Hip Shooter John Hamilton New York Yacht Club Englewood, CO, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   15. 132   USA 132 INTAC Mark Plaxton Royal BVI YC Tortola, BVI Audi Melges 20 20
   16. 40   USA 140 Kill Bill Bill Griffin Wadawanuck Club Stonington, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   17. 116   USA 116 Kuai Daniel Thielman Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   18. 42   CAN 122 Last Stand Bill Babel Coastal Carolina Grand Rapids, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   19. 3   USA 3 Layline Race Team Travis Weisleder Bay Head YC Richmond, VA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   20. 171   USA 171 Lemonhead Burke Blackman Okoboji Yacht Club Sioux Falls, SD, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   21. 12   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Yacht Club Lake Forest, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   22. 414   USA 414 Red Sky Paul Reilly Cedar Lake Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   23. 8   USA 08 Shimmer Russell Lucas Bay Head Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   24. 202   USA 202 Sicktrix20 Geoffrey Pierini Chuck Hopelawn, NJ, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   25. 217   USA 217 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr Noroton YC Stamford, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   26. 221   CAN 221 Slippery Jim Pearson SYC Wheatley, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   27. 19   USA 119 The Outlaws Thomas Bowen Charleston, SC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   28. 121   USA 121 USA 121 Doug McLean California Yacht Club Glendale , CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   29. 207   USA 207 Velocity Bruce Broussard Houston, TX, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   30. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Paul Currie RCYC Estero, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: Offshore North Circle 4
 Division: IRC 
  IRC
   1.   GRE 55 Denali Michael Damelio Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Ker 55 60 1.357
   2.   USA 60292 Flying Jenny 7 David & Sandra Askew Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA IRC 52 52 1.383
   3.   USA 5210 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen New York YC Newport, RI, USA IRC 52 52 1.390
   4.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Newport, RI, USA Cookson 50 15.23m 1.375
   5.   USA 60272 Shockwave George Sakellaris NYYC Framingham, MA, USA Mini Maxi 21.8 1.579
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF A
   1.   CAN 5 Carbonado Rob & Sandy Butler Port Credit Y.C./Hamilton Harbour Y.C. Collingwood, Ont, CAN McConaghy 38 38 -18.0
   2.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 -6.0
   3.   ODC USA 92 Madina William Christie Royal Nassau Sailing Club Nassau, BAH Farr 40 Ondeck 40 -6.0
   4.   USA 404 Meridian X W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Farr 400 38.5 -18.0
   5.   USA 406 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Farr 400 38.5 -18.0
   6.   USA 403 Team Premier Ian Gordon Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 400 38 -18.0
 
  PHRF B
   1.   USA 28477B Dauntless Don Terwilliger Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau 47.7 48 24.0
   2.   USA 52920 Dunder John Thouron Waterbury center, VT, USA J 122 40 36.0
   3.   USA 35029 Fearless John Lucas Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA ID 35 35 39.0
   4.   USA 37 Fleetwing Henry Brauer NYYC/Eastern YC/NEHF Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 36.5 42.0
   5.   CAN 35006 GameChanger Marcie & Dave Smith BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN ID 35 T 35 36.0
   6.   USA 33 Ragin' Bob Moran Annapolis Yacht Club Herndon, VA, USA J 111 36.5 42.0
   7.   USA 52756 Sarah Greg Manning EGYC Warwick, RI, USA X-41 40 27.0
   8.   USA 50066 Solarus Stan Carroll / Michael McGill Silver Spring, MD, USA J 130 CF 43 24.0
   9.   USA 1300 Sugar Magnolia David Hackney Big Pine Key YC James Island, SC, USA J 130 SD Mod 43 33.0
   10.   USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team WPYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 36.0
   11.   USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Ellicott City, MD, USA J 111 36.5 42.0
   12.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5 42.0
 
  PHRF C
   1.   USA 41841 Apparition Stephen Bowes Florida YC Crownsville, MD, USA Frers 41 41 72.0
   2.   USA 32864 Arrow Willy Schwenzfeier Charleston, SC, USA J 35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 37120 Emocean Bill Hanckel Carolina Yacht Club Wadmalaw Island, SC, USA J 120 AL 40 54.0
   4.   USA 144 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Gloucester, MA, USA J 109 35 72.0
   5.   USA 51882 Illyria John Keenan CORA Mt Pleasant, SC, USA J 120 CF 40 51.0
   6.   USA 52120 Moose Down Rick Moore Carolina Yacht Club (SC) Charleston, SC, USA J 120 CF 40 51.0
   7.   USA 11549 Rock Star Tim Tucker Alachua, FL, USA C&C 115 38 66.0
   8.   USA 52671 Souvenir Craig Meyerson Valcour Sailing Club Albany, NY, USA C&C 115 38 66.0
 
  PHRF D
   1.   USA 12 Bliss Randolph Brooks SCYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Alerion 38-II 38 102.0
   2.   54339 Brown Eyed Girl Eddy Parker WSYC/BSC/NYRA Raleigh, NC, USA Beneteau First 36.7 SD 36 84.0
   3.   USA 433 Dead On Arrival Joe Highsmith South Carolina Yacht Club Bluffton, SC, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 3801 Diana Sea Bernie Cignavitch Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Alerion 38-!! 38 99.0
   5.   USA 22763 Echo Dean Forbis CORA Charlotte, NC, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   6.   USA 96 Island Flyer Denny Manrique Wayzata Yacht Club/SCYC Tonka Bay, MN, USA Wauquiez Centurion 40s 40 93.0
   7.   USA 73456 L'Outrage Bruce Gardner AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 10M 34.5 96.0
   8.   USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay Yacht Club Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42.5 84.0
   9.   USA 10 Perfect Ten Joe/Jeff Pawlowski Youngstown Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau 10R 34 84.0
   10.   69329 Renegade Jim & Julia Graham AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Soverel 33 33 84.0
   11.   USA 53228 Tangent Gerald Taylor CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA Cape Fear 38 38 84.0
   12.   USA 320 The City Boatyard Edward Parker Wando, SC, USA J 105 34 87.0
 
   J 111 Sub Class
   1.   USA 37 Fleetwing (J) Henry Brauer NYYC/Eastern YC/NEHF Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 42.0
   2.   USA 33 Ragin' (J) Bob Moran Annapolis Yacht Club Herndon, VA, USA J 111 42.0
   3.   USA 008 Velocity (J) Martin Roesch Ellicott City, ND, USA J 111 42.0
   4.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 (J) Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 42.0
 
 
Racing Area: Offshore South Circle 5
 Division: One Design 
  Tartan 10
   1.   USA 64248 Avatar Lease Schock Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Tartan 10 33
   2.   USA 183 Norboy Leif Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA Tartan 10 33
   3.   USA 004 Silver Surfer Simon Beemsterboer CYC Mokena, IL, USA Tartan 10 33
   4.   USA USA343 Team IBall Scott Irwin North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA Tartan 10 33
   5.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland CCYC Glenview, IL, USA Tartan 10 33
   6.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Joliet, IL, USA Tartan 10 33
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF E
   1.   USA 93575 Bandit Daniel Rossi SMSA Tall Timbers, MD, USA Rossi 33 R/C 33 78.0
   2.   USA 1000 Different Drummer John Gaag Charleston YC N. Charleston, SC, USA Azzurs 310 31 57.0
   3.   USA 50484 Temptress Robert Hibdon Charleston Yacht Club Hanahan, SC, USA SR33 33 69.0
   4.   USA 51171 Wairere Pete HunterPeteH CBYRA / SAYC Kill Devil Hills, NC, USA Thompson 30 31 30.0
   5.   USA 101 Wave Bye Michael MacLeod LLSC Flowery Branch, GA, USA Melges 30 31 39.0
 
  PHRF F
   1.   USA 9 Amigos David Pritchard LLSC Suwanee, GA, USA J 92 30 105.0
   2.   USA 151 Audacious Robert Key Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA J 27 27 126.0
   3.   CAN 32829 BLITZ! John Amyot lASALLE MARINERS YC Lasalle, Ont, CAN J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   4.   USA 63045 For Sail Jim Mackevich Raritan Yacht Club Edison, NJ, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   5.   USA 83269 GOIN' Dennis Hannick Dahlgren Yacht Club King George, VA, USA Tripp 26 26 117.0
   6.   USA 36 Javelin (Team Rx) Tom Gore/ John Yorkilous CBYRA Easton, MD, USA J 80 26 120.0
   7.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin Steve Thurston Barrington YC, Barrington RI Bristol, RI, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   8.   USA 32132 Pterobyte Jim Baldwin Pennisula Yacht Club Lake Norman, NC, USA Evelyn 32-2 OB 32 96.0
   9.   USA 53303 Seefest Ira Perry New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   10.   USA 33699 Tsunami David Samanich Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA Evelyn 32-2 IB 32 99.0
 
  PHRF G
   1.   USA 113 Andiamo Dave and Christie Kowert Charleston Yacht Club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Benateau 35s5 35 123.0
   2.   USA 130 Beneround Grant Dumas Best Around Buoys Winner St Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau OC 37 36.5 120.0
   3.   USA 52433 Buena Vida David Rodarte Charleston Columbia, SC, USA Sabre 362 36 120.0
   4.   USA 51704 Celadon Steve Lesniak Charleston Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Beneteau M510 50 96.0
   5.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau 381 38 144.0
   6.   USA 108 Old School Paul Jacques Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   7.   USA 32838 Quintette Kenneth King CYC, ChYC, CORA Charleston, SC, USA Sabre 38 38 123.0
   8.   USA 3125 Secumptual III Thomas Honig Masonboro Yacht Club Wilmington, NC, USA Cal 40 39.15 123.0
   9.   USA 52462 Tohidu Dale Cook Charleston/CORA Hanahan, SC, USA Benneteau 423 42'3 132.0
 
 
Racing Area: Offshore X Circle 6
 Division: One Design 
  Cruising Class
   1.   USA 60349 Alexandria Joseph Hanna CORA Daniel Island, SC, USA Jeanneau 45.2 Spin 46
   2. 101   FRA 101 Campagne de France Halvard Mabire Yacht Club de Cherbourg Barneville Carteret, FRA Class40 Soin 12.18m
   3.   SV 1 Houzee Francisco Davila Charleston Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Soverel 36 Non Spin 36
   4.   107 Jubilee Rose Cal & Libussa Huge CORA Summerville, SC, USA Beneteau 37 SD Spin 37
   5.   USA 60283 Kellie Ed Pierce Wilmington, NC, USA CS 40 Spin 39.25
   6.   USA 43 MUSIC Francis Middleton carolina yacht club Wadmalaw Island, SC, USA Shannon 43 Non Spin 43
   7.   USA 52991 Pied-'a-Mer Bernard M Schapiro Charleston Yacht Club Johns Island, SC, USA Beneteau 411 Spin 41
   8.   USA TBD Sinful James Givens Columbia, SC, USA Catalina 38 Non Spin 38
   9.   USA 459 Skimmer Gary McManus Charleston YC Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Pearson 33 Non Spin 33
   10.   50973 Suwannee Donald Michael Charleston Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Stevens 50 Spin 50
   11.   USA 301 The Usual Suspects Robert Aymar Charleston Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Catalina 42-2 WK Spin 42
   12.   USA 98 Water Music Greg Handal Folly Beach, SC, USA Hunter 28 Non Spin 28
   13.   USA 0 Wayward Wench Robert Bell Virginia Inland Sailing Association Rocky Mount, VA, USA Freedom 45 Non Spin 44.4'
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017