2011 Bayview North Channel Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North Channel
 Division: PHRF 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 466 BADA BOOM Don / Jerry Badaczewski / Maiorano BYC USA Cal 25 222.0
   2.   USA 887 Black Dog C.J. Ruffing Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA CAL 25 25 222.0
   3.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark W. Pinney BYC USA Cal 25 222.0
   4.   USA 5633 Clytie Dale Marshall Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   5.   USA 1633 Draco Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   6.   USA 1498 Forty-two Dave Simon USA Cal 25 222.0
   7.   USA 745 Mad Max Craig/Wade Dougherty GOSC USA Cal 25 222.0
   8.   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Stu Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   9.   USA 749 Pirogue John Shumaker BYC USA Cal 25 222.0
   10.   USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy GPBC USA Cal 25 222.0
   11.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher Van Antwerp Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   12.   USA 1084 Solvo J. P. Morphew BYC USA Cal 25 222.0
   13.   USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, Mi, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   14.   USA 1640 VooDoo Child Roy Lamphier DYC Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
 
   Catalina 27
   1.   USA 1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Catalina 27 27  
   2.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia James Feldpausch China, Mi, USA Catalina 27 207.0
   3.   6188 Wind Sprint Cary Poplawski Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Catalina 27 216.0
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Peter Fortune BYC Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   2.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Harper Woods, MI, USA express 27 27' 3" 138.0
   3.   USA 99 Evolution Eric & Dan Nikesch CSYC St Clair Shores, Mi, USA Express 27 138.0
   4.   USA 107 Lorax Ralph Deeds CSYC Birminghalm, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   5.   USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   6.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore Grosse Pointe Park, Mi, USA Express 27 27 138.0
 
   International Etchells
   1.   USA USA 1350 Gone...gray Bruce Burton Bayview yacht club Grosse pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 202 RumBlur Rob Bunn / Bill Henderson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   2.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn BYC/TRYC Tilbury, Ontario, CAN Melges 24 24 99.0
 
   PHRF 1 ( >= 129 )
   1.   USA 15790 Defiant Bob Lech GPS, Mi, USA Morgan 27 27  
   2.   USA 410 Glory Rob Wood BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30  
   3.   25646 SEB-AIR Philippe Roncier Detroit Boat Club Ferndale, MI, USA BENETEAU F210 21  
   4.   USA 18 Still Crazy Justin Palm Little Traverse/Hamilton Harbor Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA J 95 31  
   5.   USA 536 Trouble Maker Jim Lieder CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA S2 7.9 27  
   6.   USA 16 Utupia David Hume grosse pointe, MI, USA crescent 24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021