2012 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 10   UKR 8000 Arthur Anosov / Vitalii Kushnir Seneca Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 11   CAN 8094 - Jerry Wendt / Keven Piper RHYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
   3. 14   USA 7497 7497 Kris Wilson / Andy Noel Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MA, USA Star 22
   4. 42   CAN 7601 7601 Terry Line / Larry Scott royal hamilton yacht club Burlington, Ont, CAN Star 22
   5. 21   USA 7629 7629 Ken Woods / Kip Gardner Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   6. 16   GER 7816 7816 John H. Helmsing / Marko A. Hasche N.R.V./APC Hamburg, GER Star 22
   7. 84   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge / Thad Brej Crescent Sail Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   8. 47   UKR 8247 8247 M Vasyl Gureyev / Volodymyr Korotkov Kiev, UKR Star 22
   9. 50   USA 8250 8250 Jud Smith / Brian Fatih Marblehead, Ma, USA Star 22
   10. 65   USA 8265 8265-M Peter Wright / Dan Wright Chicago Y.C. Melrose Park, IL, USA Star 22
   11. 67   USA 8267 8267 Stephen Gunther / Jon Kidder Dillon Yacht Club Dillon, CO, USA Star 22
   12. 22   USA 8285 8285 Erich Mones Ruiz / Diego Peisajovich Club Nautico Olivos Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   13. 62   USA 8362 8362-M Peter Vessella / Austin Sperry Saint Francis Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   14. 13   USA 8320 8434 George Szabo / Roger Cheer SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   15. 76   USA 8285 8465 Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   16. 66   CAN 8466 8466 Stuart Hebb / Brad Nichol Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   17. 78   ARG 8278 ARG8278 Alberto Zanetti / Nicolas Rosas Club Nautico Olivos Beccar, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   18. 40   USA 8440 barakablue Larry Whipple / Philp Trinter Seattle Yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   19. 28   GER 7750 Bic_star Jens Burmester / Dr. Porky Markus SVMG Frankfurt, Hessen, GER Star 22
   20. 24   USA 7996 Big Jim Mike Hecky / Matt Boudreau Riverton Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   21. 63   AUT 8163 Bird dog Martina Mittendorfer / Guy Avellon Union Yacht Club Attersee Mattsee, SL, AUT Star 22
   22. 25   AUS 8101 Brush Peter Bellingham RYA AUS Star 22
   23. 60   USA 8460 Courtenay's Garage Jon VanderMolen / Caj Flynn Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   24. 73   IRL 8527 Dafne Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary B.S.C Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22
   25. 18   IRL 8418 De Haven Nicholas O'Leary / Rodney Hagebols B.S.C Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22
   26. 23   ARG 8136 Edding Gustavo Warburg / Lucas Carissimi CNSI Victoria, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   27. 32   USA 8395 Erin John MacCausland / Mike Nichol Cooper River YC Cherry Hill, NK, USA Star 22
   28. 33   GER 8198 Feine Perle Jörg Mellis / Nils Nuellmeier Yachtclub Ruhrland Essen Essen, GER Star 22
   29. 34   SUI 8409 Fram Gautschi Christoph / Schenk Dominik Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   30. 38   USA 8260 Frolic Carl Buchan / Jamie Buchan Corinthian Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA Star 22
   31. 86   USA 7986 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Barbara Beigel Vosbury / Laura Beigel Severn Sailing Assoc. Crownsville, MD, USA Star 22
   32. 64   USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlerman IV, RPh. / Adam Dolzal Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   33. 45   USA 8063 Grinch Bert Collins / Jacob Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   34. 12   USA 8312 Howie... Chris Nielson / Mickey Nielson Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA Star 22
   35. 46   USA 8379 Isabella Bill Allen / Bruce Hatfild Sheridan Shore Highwood, IL, USA Star 22
   36. 17   POL 8417 Jeanneau Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Dominik Zycki Warszawa, Mazowieckie, POL Star 22
   37. 48   USA 8112 JunkYard Dog J. Joseph Bainton / Chris Rogers NYYC/CRYC Stamford, CT, USA Star 22
   38. 31   GER 8331 klausi-mausi Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel Bodensee Yacht Club Ueberlingen Ueberlingen, BW, GER Star 22
   39. 37   FRA 8237 La Pelle Xavier Rohart / Pierre Alexis Ponsot La Pelle Martigues, Paca, FRA Star 22
   40. 51   SUI 8329 Leporello Wyss Daniel / Urs Joss SCE Zollikon, SUI Star 22
   41. 20   USA 7620 Misty Derek DeCouteau / Dave Martin South Sound Federal Way, WA, USA Star 22
   42. 30   CAN 7930 Newf Harri Palm / Jeffrey Imai Guelph Community Boating Club Guelph, Ont, CAN Star 22
   43. 82   ITA 8392 Panzi Irrera Renato / Manuele La Porta Messina, ME, ITA Star 22
   44. 70   USA 8170 Perla Gdansk Tom Londrigan, Jr. / Steve Cutting Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   45. 52   GER 8150 Personal affair Olaf Richter / Dan Coughlin NRV Kisdorf, GER Star 22
   46. 53   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart / Phillip Brewster Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, CHN Star 22
   47. 54   GER 7865 Pursuit Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobie Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
   48. 43   CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cameron Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   49. 55   AUT 8436 Roberta7 Hans Spitzauer / Gerd Habermueller Vienna, AUT Star 22
   50. 56   AUS 8336 Rome wasn't built in a day Paul Mckenzie / Philip Toth YCCR Canet/Colac YC Pezilla la Riviere, PO, FRA Star 22
   51. 57   USA 8423 San Diego Yacht Club Andrew Campbell / Ian Coleman San Diego Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Star 22
   52. 58   ARG 7907 Sarexpress Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   53. 27   USA 8227 Sempre Caos Patrick Gudat / Kirk Olon Illinois Valley Yacht and Canoe Club Washington, IL, USA Star 22
   54. 61   CAN 7501 SpecialK Amanda Karahanas / Tony Karahanas RCYC/QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Star 22
   55. 68   SUI 8085 Squalo Bianco VI Lorenz Zimmermann / Nils Hollweg Segelclub Tribschenhorn Luzern, SUI Star 22
   56. 35   CAN 8235 Starboat Hans Fogh / Roger Cheer Royal Canadian Yacht Cub Toronto, Ont, CAN Star 22
   57. 72   NOR 8317 Survival of the Fattest II Eivind Melleby / Petter Morland Pedersen KNS Oslo, NOR Star 22
   58. 77   USA 8177 Team Doyle Tomas Hornos / Ed Morey Cottage Park Y.C / Eastern Y.C. Marblehead, MA, USA Star 22
   59. 71   USA 8217 Tesser Mike Phinney / Rick Burgess Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   60. 74   SUI 8364 UBS Flavio Marazzi / Enrico De Maria TYC & GYC Bern, BE, SUI Star 22
   61. 75   USA 7741 USA 7741 Benjamin Sternberg / Valentin Veytsman New York, NY, USA Star 22
   62. 15   USA 8015 USA 8015 Donald Massey / Isao Toyama Chicago, IL , USA Star 22
   63. 87   NZL 8464 yasha Samurai Hamish Pepper / Jim Turner Royal New Zealand Yacht squadron Auckland, NZL Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 205   ITA 205 3Menda Federico Albano / desiderio giulio/ giulia elba masotto / trani andres C.V. Erix La Spezia, ITA Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 115   USA 115 Atlas Brian and Melissa Hill / kylie mc millen/ jacob kavlin Chicago Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 13   USA 13 Bacio Michael Kiss / chris rast/ willie mc bride Macatawa Bay YC/Coconut Grove SC Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Rhonda Joyce / ali mattew / gayle gray / philip Port Credit Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   5. 201   USA 201 Big Booty Pat Eudy / john bouden / ed norton Happy Bottom Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 666   CAN 666 Black Sheep Jon Messenger / mark goodyear / jeremy edwards Port Credit Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   7. 17   USA 17 Blink 20/20 John Arendshorst / john arensshat / dani rest / tea keller Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/CGSC Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   8. 95   ITA 23 Blinsailing.com Luca Lalli / Lorenzo Bressani/ Fedeerko mighetti Club Nautico Marina di Carrara Milano, ITA Audi Melges 20 20
   9. 29   CAN 129 Bohica Erwyn Naidoo / Mike Wolfs /Edwin Naidoo/Ross Seeley Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   10. 176   USA 176 Cajun Underwriting Marcus Eagan / Andrew Eagan / Marc Eagan Madisonville, LA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   11. 142   CAN 142 CAN142 David Pollock / matt wallar / curtis florence Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   12. 147   USA 147 Cingliale Robert Wilber / harcourt schutz / anthony kotoun Sachem's Head YC Stony Creek, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   13. 186   USA 186 Details Lance Smotherman / andy grom / mike hoey Bayview Yacht Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   14. 200   USA 200 Diesel Tate Russack / jack russack / tate russack Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   15. 88   USA 088 Elevation racing Anthony Tabb / Eric Wynsma / Justin Hood Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   16. 27   USA 127 Flyer Chuck Holzman / george peet / jeromy wilmont Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   17. 50   ITA 50 Fremito D'Arja Dario Levi / Andrea Casale/dario levi / stefano cagi Yacht Club Chiavari Milano, ITA Audi Melges 20 20
   18. 21   USA 21 FU Marc Hollerbach / Brian Kamilar/ Scott Nixon Coconut Grove SC/Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   19. 133   USA 133 Funner Sid Gorham / Brad funk / dan morris San Francisco Yacht Club Belvedere, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   20. 193   USA 193 Hip Shooter John Hamilton New York Yacht Club Englewood, CO, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   21. 132   IVB 007 INTAC Mark Plaxton / Peter Halinberg / Chris Busch Royal BVI YC Tortola, BVI Audi Melges 20 20
   22. 222   CAN 222 LLE Paul Currie / nick mandolan/ stepehn jone RCYC Estero, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   23. 214   USA 214 Lucky Peter McChesney / Shane Zwingelberg/jen wolff / Annapolis Yacht Club annapolis, md, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   24. 43   USA 43 M&M Racing Team Mary Anne Ward / sam rogers/ matt woodauth Lake Eustis Sailing Club Cocoa Beach, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   25. 12   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger / jack clayton / jim gluek Lake Beulah Lake Forest, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   26. 167   ITA 167 Maolca Manfredi Vianini Tolomei / matteo velicogna/ loredo bodin Genoa, Genoa, ITA Audi Melges 20 20
   27. 128   USA 128 Murder Incorporated Chip Till ChYC/CYC-NC Wrightsville Beach, NC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   28. 19   USA 119 Patty o'forniture Thomas Bowen / thomas bowen / jeff gerzen / anne hooper Charleston, SC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   29. 414   USA 414 Red Sky Paul Reilly / andy burdick/ mchael kuscher/rally paul Cedar Lake Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   30. 157   ITA 157 REGGINI SAILING TEAM Marco Franchini / Pietro Corbucci, Andrea Musone Rimini, RN, USA Audi Melges 20 20  
   31. 68   USA 068 Riot Marc Ewing Newport, RI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   32. 8   USA 08 Shimmer Russell Lucas / herry malges/ bob koar Bay Head Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   33. 217   USA 217 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr Noroton YC Stamford, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   34. 65   USA 65 STIG Alessandro Rombelli / jonathan mckee / giorgio tortork Varazze CN Milano, MI, ITA Audi Melges 20 20
   35. 2   CAN 102 Touch2Play Rob & Sandy Butler / martin kallman / sandy gutler Port Credit Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   36. 187   USA 187 Tramp Thomas Ritter / wally cron/ mike peseski / Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   37. 220   ITA 220 Turnover Renato Vallivero / marco perazzo / andrea pelci Yacht Club Cortina d'Ampezzo Mongrando, Biella, ITA Audi Melges 20 20
   38. 121   USA 121 USA 121 Doug McLean California Yacht Club Glendale , CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   39. 30   USA 30 Vaya Con Dios Erik Post / like muller / luke zanrence Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Winnetka, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   40. 207   USA 207 Velocity Bruce Broussard / Mark foster / terry flinn Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Audi Melges 20 20
 
   Melges 24
   1. 19   ITA 819 Audi Riccardo Simoneschi / lucia giogetti / vittorio rosso / g. benssi / federico buscalia YCI Milano, MI, ITA Melges 24 24
   2. 86   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Guy Mossman / peter cranford / scott norris / Carolina Yacht Club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 44   USA 744 Betty Jeremy Tudor / jonie tedor/ doug nickles / scott gregory / mike nicolette Marietta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 30   GBR 830 Black Seal Richard Thompson / ahawn burke/ nigel young / krista pascaton / anette viborg Guernsey Yacht Club Castel, Guernsey Melges 24 24
   5. 10   SUI 825 Blu Moon Franco Rossini / F.Favini, T.Nava, S.Rizzi, M.Ivaldi, N.Dal Ferro Chiasso, Ticino, SUI Melges 24 24
   6. 12   USA 812 Brick House 812 Kristen Lane / charli mckee/ jonny golsberry/ willien van way / matt pistay St. Francis Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 13   USA 619 Convexity Don Wilson / jennifer wilson/ taylor confield/josh mccaffrey /janes reynods Chicago Match Race Center Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 14   IRL 607 Embarr Conor Clarke / Nathan Wilmot, David Hughes, Maurice O'Connell, Conor Clarke, Shona Wilmot Royal Irish Yacht Club Dun Laoghaire, IRL Melges 24 24
   9. 87   USA 687 Firewater George Haynie / jesse combs/ j booker/ a. dalton Davis Island Tampa, Fl, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 33   USA 533 High Voltage August Hernandez / susan Oneal / zack hernandez / david hernandez / maritn jhonsson Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 18   USA 118 Hot Mess Rob Britts / mak liebon/ steve liebel/ dawn engozzi Davis Island YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 25   USA 125 Just Add Water Roger Counihan / peter rich / todd wilson / chris dold Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   13. 47   USA 747 Monsoon Bruce Ayres / Brian Hutchinson/ dan Smigth/ Oliver Otool/ danielle sariano newport harbor Costa Mesa, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   14. 15   USA 829 Navega Racing Kurt Winkelmann / brad bostur / ed furry / chris lay NYYC New York, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   15. 22   USA 622 Obsession Gary Schwarting / collin wallsh / John jennins / james jennigs / sue mc morron Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 20   USA 720 Relentless Scott Foxman / thomas word/ Fred Siegert/ brian huntman Ocean City Yacht Club Linwood, NJ, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 16   USA 795 Rock N Roll Argyle Campbell / bill wiggens / charlies smythe / charlie enrght / stephanie roble Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 80   USA 680 Rocksteady Cary Siegler / seth siegler/cary sigler/ tom coutne/ quin tobin Jamestown, RI, USA Melges 24 24
   19. 17   USA 312 Shockwave Steven Boho / Catherine Boho Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   20. 11   USA 811 WTF Alan Field / strur hunt / rrik shampain / stuart curran California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   21. 21   CAN 629 Zingara Richard Reid / bill goodrham / rossi miler / dave wright National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Melges 24 24
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 168 168 Robert Williams / Dennis Grounds / Phyllis Grounds Houston Yacht Club Seabrook, TX, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 155 Arethusa Philip Lotz / Wendy Lotz / Norman Platt NYYC Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 108 Double D Dawn Kozak / Nancy Scheraga / Jerry Orabon Raritan Yacht Club Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   AUS 8336 Enigma Juan Mauri / Phil Toth Mauri Pro Sailing YC Texas, Texas, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   GBR 123 Fer de Lance Glyn Locke, David Chapman, Ian Nicholson RCYC RSYS HISC Nr Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, UK Viper 640 21
   7.   GBR 78 Hijack Matt Sole / Brendan Marshall / Collin Marshell Royal Cornwall Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 100 Ice Melted Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin Fort Walton YC / Bluewater Bay SC Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 178 Kitsune Sara Fox / Dan Tucker / Scott Fox Portland Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 153 Last Call Lee Eikel / Dan Vasovez / Jeff Lindhoim Pontchartrain Yacht club Mandeville, LA, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey / Benjamin Porter / Paul Zimmerman Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott / David Nickerson/ Peter Largess Royal Thames Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   V 105 NonSequitor Jeffrey Lee / Bobby Brown / Alberto Olivo Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Providenciales, TCA Viper 640 21
   14.   USA 56 USA 56 Olaf Bleck Marblehead Sailing Chelsea, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   15.   USA 94 USA 94 Jonathan Nye / Kyle Assed / James Berty IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Peter Beardsley / David Owen Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   17.   USA 11 Viper 150 Mark Pincus / Eamonn Delisser/ Robert Pincus CRYC Miami, FL, USA Viper 640 20
   18.   USA 101 XLR8 Patrick Daniel / Karyn Pawlowski/Jeime Grines LMSA & LESC Longwood, FL, USA Viper 640 21
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 1318 Arrow Nizar Abuzeni / Kerry Klingler/ Michael Eers / Dong Lynn st croix sailing club saint paul, MN, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 176 Bob Dylan Mike Sudofsky / Eric Brning / John Wilsey / Steve Lopez BYC Marion, MA, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 1150 Cool J James Kershaw / Bob Yarbrough / Eric Mentzell / Mariel Yourbrough / Bob Yanbrousos Leesburg, VA, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 407 Fired Up Gary Kamins / Jay Lutz/ Jany Johson / Steve Lemay California Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 1152 Le Tigre Glenn Darden / Reese Hillard / Karl Anderson / Max Shellsy Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 40 Nasty Rick Schaffer / Rick Schaffer / Paul Bregerzer / Craig White/ David Heebert Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 1163 Rascal Henry Brauer / Will Welles/ Stuart Johnstone / Joan Mckane NYYC/Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 80 26
   8.   USA 1123 Savasana Brian Keane / Ben Powers/ Eric Knight/ Guillaume Seyhaeve Weston, MA, USA J 80 26
   9.   USA 554 Tiamo Bruno Pasquinelli / Charles Jackson / Patrick Wilson / Blake Billman FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 80 26
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017