2012 Vineyard Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: A-Seaflower Reef Course
1 S 2 NS PHRF
1 S 2 DH PHRF
1 S 3 PHRF
Racing Area: Cornfield Point Course
2 C 1 NS PHRF
2 C 2 PHRF
Racing Area: Vineyard Course
3 IRC - DH IRC
4 Multihull NEMA ToD PHRF
5 PHRF 6 PHRF
5 PHRF 7 PHRF
6 IRC 35 IRC
6 PHRF 8 PHRF
7 IRC 40 IRC
8 IRC 45 IRC
9 IRC 50 IRC
10 IRC Zero IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A-Seaflower Reef Course
   S 2 DH 
   1.   USA 83333 Bangarang Kirk Stirland Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA Custom 30 90.0
   2.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46.5 99.0
   3.   USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
 
   S 3 
   1.   USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RussailYC(T1) Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 111.0
   2.   USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C and C 40 96.0
   3.   USA 60209 Linda Allan Stern CPYC / Royal Irish Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 39 I 38.17 129.0
   4.   41911 Poppy Kelly Robinson Raritan YC/Storm Trysail Staten Island, NY, USA Olson 911s 29.9 126.0
   5.   USA 42769 Quest Dennis Powers NYYC, Essex YC Essex, CT, USA Cambria 40 CB Cutter 41.41' 129.0
   6.   USA 26 Risk Kevin Mackay Riverside YC(T1) Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0
   7.   USA 48 Sirius Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA J 33 33 89.0
   8.   USA 680 Synergy David Spence Manhattan Sailing Club Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   9.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven Storm Trysail Club / City Island YC(T1) Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0
   10.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
 
Racing Area: Cornfield Point Course
   C 1 NS 
   1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbor Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes (wood Boat) 41' 10 174.0
   2.   USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Hailfax, CT, USA Tartan 38 38 120.0
   3.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41 117.0
   4.   60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 177.0
   5.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5' 135.0
 
   C 2 
   1.   USA 45 Amy Beth II Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 32 SD 32 123.0
   2.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37 126.0
   3.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0
   4.   USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   5. 1   USA 30540 Mischief Waldemar Sulkowski POLISH SAILING CLUB of NY Bronx, NY, USA Evelin 26 26 168.0
   6.   USA 60333 Orion Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6 159.0
   7.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwaters Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 111.0
   8.   USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa City Island YC(T1) Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35.5 144.0
   9.   23746 snowgoose William Robinson stamford yacht club Stamford, CT, USA F & C Ketch 44 132.0
   10.   KB 2 Tacita Kerry leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10 117.0
   11.   USA 60218 Yumi II Yuji Sugimoto Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 411 41'8 144.0
 
Racing Area: Vineyard Course
   IRC - DH 
   1.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point(T1) Westport, CT, USA J 100 33 1.044
   2.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du moulin Larchmont/storm trysail(T1) Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.027
   3.   USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot (T1) / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 1.075
   4.   USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket Mt Sinai, NY, USA J 35 35.5 1.017
 
   Multihull NEMA ToD 
   1.   USA 1 Falcor Steven Gross Atlantic Highlands Union, NJ, USA Chris White Explorer 44 Tri 44 -55.0
   2.   USA 52985 Three Little Birds Kevin Baxley NYYC Armonk, NY, USA Trimaran 11m -25.0
   3.   USA 125 Tri-Betty Jerry Innella Raritan Y.C. Pittstown, NJ, USA Corsair F-27 27' 75.0
 
   PHRF 6 
   1.   USA 14092 Breakaway David Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37 84.0
   2.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell RYC(T1) Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   3.   USA 79 KYRIE John DiMatteo Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Tartan 4100 41.25 93.0
   4.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 3311 Stalker Alexei Vasiliev Rus Sail YC(T1) Brooklyn, NY , USA Tripp 33 33 87.0
   6.   USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey Ohstrom STC / CIYC(T1) Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 111.0
   7.   USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
 
   PHRF 7 
   1.   USA 61810 Arabesque Michael Mahan Bayview Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA C&C 121 40 66.0
   2.   USA 18321 Expresso Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club(T1) Westport, CT, USA Express 37 37 72.0
   3.   USA 60393 Salsa Thomas Andrews None New Paltz, NY, USA C&C 121 40 75.0
   4.   USA 98 Sparta Yevgeny Osherov Rus Sail YC(T1) Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 63.0
 
   IRC 35 
   1.   HKG 2101 Apsara Mike Sleightholme Huguenot Yacht Club Summit, NJ, USA J 109 10.6m 1.035
   2.   USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot(T1) Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35 1.046
   3.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club(T1) Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 1.019
   4.   USA 779 FROYA Briggs Tobin Noroton YC Ridgefield, CT, USA McCurdy & Rhodes Ctm 46 46' 1.016
   5.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC/STC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 0.966
   6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Curt Schibli Stamford Yacht Club(T1) Ridgefield, CT, USA J 109 35 1.043
   7.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island/STC (T1) Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.016
   8.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford Yacht Club(T1) / Breakwater New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 1.026
 
   PHRF 8 
   1.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40' 45.0
   2.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40 -12.0
   3.   USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0
   4.   USA US 71 Red Stripe Charlie Reynolds Pequot YC(T1) Southport, CT, USA FT 10M 33 51.0
   5.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC(T1) Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 24.0
   6.   USA 52024 Terrapin Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 51.0
 
   IRC 40 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.105
   2.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.096
   3.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail(T2) Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40 1.088
   4.   USA 52558 Faith Richard Fleischman Mt Sinai/Oakcliff(T1) Setauket, New York, USA Beneteau 44.7 44.92 1.102
   5.   USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC(T1) Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38 1.076
   6.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey STC/Stamford YC(T1) Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.104
 
   IRC 45 
   1.   USA 60140 American Girl Dan Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40 1.129
   2.   USA 60342 Matador Dale and Michael McIvor Pequot Yacht Club(T1) & NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 133 43 1.115
   3.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Oakcliff Sailing Oak cliff (T1) Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.181
   4.   USA 4217 ORBIT York Bergin-Pugh USMMA Great Neck, NY, USA NYYC SWAN 42 OD 42  
   5.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh / Bugs Baer Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 1.167
 
   IRC 50 
   1.   USA 51000 Bombardino James and Macrae Sykes ayc,ryc, STC(T2) New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.212
   2.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.211
   3.   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff(T1) Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.263
   4.   USA 79 Ptarmigan Lawrence Dickie Storm Trysail(T2)/Riverside Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Ker 43 43 1.255
   5.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Christopher Huntington NYYC(T1) Brooklyn, NY, USA Ker 50 50' 1.298
   6.   USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine Mark Hansen Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA J 145C 48 1.202
 
   IRC Zero 
   1.   USA 50095 Aurora Gus Carlson New York YC/Larchmont YC Bedford, NY, USA RP 66 66 1.425
   2.   USA 25 Blue Yankee Bob and Farley Towse NYYC(T1)/SYC/STC Stamford, CT, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66 1.506
   3.   USA 1 Kialoa V Mattie Farrar Wilmington, DE Stamford, CT, USA Frers 79 Custom 79  
   4.   USA 25555 Rambler George David NYYC(T1) Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 W B 90' 1.698
   5.   USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim New York YC New York, NY, USA RP 55 55 1.418
   6.   USA 4511 Wizard Ralf Steitz USMMA USMMA Sailing Squadron Kings Point, NY, USA RP 74 74 1.583
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020