2012 US-IRC Championship of Long Island Sound and PHRF Fall Classic
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: LIS IRC Championship
1 IRC-1 IRC
2 IRC-2 IRC
3 IRC-3 IRC
4 IRC-4 IRC
Racing Area: PHRF Fall Classic
1 PHRF-1 PHRF
2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: LIS IRC Championship
   IRC-1 
   1.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.182
   2.   USA 1200 HIGH NOON Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 40.97 1.203
   3.   USA 5210 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC / Bay Head Newport, RI, USA IRC 52 52 1.390
   4.   USA 79 Ptarmigan Lawrence Dickie Storm Trysail/Riverside Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Ker 43 43 1.255
   5.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42'6 1.176
   6.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40 1.270
 
   IRC-2 
   1.   USA 60140 American Girl Dan Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40 1.129
   2.   USA 93586 DownTime Ed and Molly Freitag Annapolis YC, STC Annapolis, MD, USA Summit 40 39' 10 1.123
   3.   USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 1.108
   4.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.104
   5.   USA 4994 White Gold James D. Bishop American Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 MOD 44.9 1.156
 
   IRC-3 
   1.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40 1.088
   2.   USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 1.076
   3.   USA 16 Partnership David and Maryellen Tortorello Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 111 36 1.095
   4.   USA 47 Venturesome. Bob Zannetti Saugatuck Harbor YC Weston, CT, USA Farr 30 30 1.085
   5.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 1.085
   6.   USA 12241 Wings Tom Boyle American Yacht Club Irvington, NY, USA J 122 40 1.093
 
   IRC-4 
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 1.019
   2.   USA 63396 Draco Robert Behringer STC/Atlantic Highlands Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Express 37 37 1.029
   3.   USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall New York Yacht Club/Cedar Point Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J 109 35.25 1.040
   4.   USA 51072 Troubador Weintruab / Anderson Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.034
 
Racing Area: PHRF Fall Classic
   PHRF-1 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   2.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 24.0
   3.   USA 23998 Fireball Bill and Jackie Baxter Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40 93.0
   4.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0
   6.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 93.0
   7.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   8.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46.5 99.0
   2.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 93.0
   3.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Arthur Karpf Glen Island Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 35-1 35 129.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019