2012 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: IRC East Coast and OD
1 IRC 1 IRC
2 IRC 2 IRC
3 Farr 30 One Design
4 IRC 3 / J-109 IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: IRC East Coast and OD
    HPR Class 
   1.   UAE 400 (HPR) Annapolis Farr 400 Rod Jabin / Ian Gordon Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 400 38 0.9690
   2.   USA 1253 (HPR) Catapult Marc Glimcher NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 40 40 0.9860
   3.   USA 60292 (HPR) Flying Jenny 7 Ralf Steitz USMMAA Kings Point Sailing Squadron Kings Point, NY, USA TP52 52 1.0900
   4.   USA 5210 (HPR) Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC / Bay Head Newport, RI, USA IRC 52 52 1.0980
   5.   USA 38007 (HPR) OOAH Jim Carkhuff / Schmidt Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA McConaghy 38 37.24 0.9820
   6.   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40 1.0120
   7.   USA 8668 (HPR) Stray Dog Charles Engh AYC Lusby, MD, USA GP 42 B&C 42 0.9950
   8.   USA 403 (HPR) Team Premier Hannes Waimer GGYC & STYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 400 38 0.9700
 
   IRC 1 
   1.   UAE 400 Annapolis Farr 400 Rod Jabin / Ian Gordon Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 400 38 1.240
   2.   USA 1253 Catapult Marc Glimcher NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 40 40 1.194
   3.   USA 60292 Flying Jenny 7 Ralf Steitz USMMA Kings Point Sailing Squadron Kings Point, NY, USA TP52 52 1.382
   4.   USA 5210 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC / Bay Head Newport, RI, USA IRC 52 52 1.390
   5.   USA 38007 OOAH Jim Carkhuff / Schmidt Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA McConaghy 38 37.24 1.253
   6.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40 1.270
   7.   USA 8668 Stray Dog Charles Engh AYC Lusby, MD, USA GP 42 B&C 42 1.246
   8.   USA 403 Team Premier Hannes Waimer GGYC & STYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 400 38.7 1.247
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 4235 Apparition Ken Colburn NYYC/Boothbay/Southport ME Dover, MA, USA Swan 42 42 1.171
   2.   USA 4216 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42 1.159
   3.   USA 33 Ragin Kjell Dahlen Valcour Sailing Club Plattsburgh, NY, USA J 111 11.14 1.103
   4.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.104
   5.   USA 008 Velocity Marty Roesch Ellicott City, MD, USA J 111 11.10 1.118
 
   Farr 30 
   1.   CAN 29 Farr 2 Tangley Peter Toombs CYC Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Farr 30 30
   2.   USA 12 Mach 5 Ed Hartman Annapolis Yacht Club Crownsville, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   3.   USA 09 Moxie James /George Allsopp/collins AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   4.   USA 704 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   5.   USA 40 Sea Biscuit Kevin McNeil Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
 
   IRC 3 / J-109 
   1.   USA 165 Logos Tony Syme Annapolis Yacht Club Oak Hill, VA, USA J 109 35.25 1.017
   2.   USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35.25 1.037
   3.   USA 33 Saykadoo Stephen McManus Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 109 35 1.047
   4.   USA 266 Vento Solare Paul Milo Annapolis Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 109 35 1.040
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Atlantis Weather Gear WRI Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020