2019 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Grenada Sailing Week
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Racing
   1.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan GYC St. George, St George's, GRN Hobie 33 Mod 32 0.919 (Asy)
   2.   101 Colombre XL Charles-Louis Mourruau Lorient Luxembourg, LUX Class 40 40 1.054 (Asy)
   3.   FRA 35960 Credit Mutuel - SGS Claude Granel Club Nautique Neptune (CNN) Schoelcher, Martinique, FRA Sunfast 3200 9.78 0.874 (Both)
   4.   USA 40 Dogsmile Jonathan Totten GYC Black River Falls, WI, USA J 105 34.5 0.889 (Asy)
   5.   2505 Gaya Barbara Pyle St Lucia yacht club Gros islet, St lucia, LCA Xtreme 25 25 0.889 (Asy)
   6.   FRA 51 La Morrigane Jean-Fran├žois Terrien CN le Marin Trois Ilets, Martinique, FRA Surprise 7.65 0.815 (Spin)
   7. North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40 0.955 (Asy)
   8.   GRN 2007 Nickatime Jason Fletcher Grenada Yacht Club Corinth, St. David's, GRN Caribbean 33 10.06 0.960 (Asy)
   9.   GBR1376R Optimus Prime Yuri Fadeev RORC, RMYC, Kabestan Brighton, East Sussex, USA Beneteau First 40 13.26 0.943 (Spin)
   10.   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Jean Michel Figueres CN Neptune Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 12.41 1.024 (Spin)
   11.   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18 1.085 (Asy)
   12.   ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37 1.002 (Asy)
   13.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38 0.939 (Asy)
 
   CSA - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   USA 41918 Bluefin Curtis Farley SLYC Platte City, MO, USA Beneteau 456 45 0.869 (Jib)
   2.   TRI 20 C-MOS Norman Da Costa TTYA Diego Martin, TRI Soverel 42 42 0.913 (Spin)
   3.   000 Defiance Dale Smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oat Park, Il, USA Sunsail 41 40 0.854 (Jib)
   4.   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Richard Oswald RORC Winchester, Hants, UK Elan 450 13.6 0.943 (Asy)
   5.   GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, GBR First 40.7 11.93 0.915 (Spin)
   6.   TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris T&T Sailing Association Port of Spain, Maraval, TRI Frers 43 43 0.928 (Spin)
   7.   GRN 2006 Julie Rule Peter Evans Grenada Yacht Club St George, GRN Elan 37 37 0.871 (Both)
   8. OneSails Sailmakers  SUI 4777 Kali Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club Basel, SUI Beneteau First 47.7 14.5m 0.942 (Spin)
   9.   Nanuk Patrick Festing-Smith Oakville Oakville, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 57 57 0.960 (Jib)
 
   Classics
   1.   58 Arrluuk Steve Frary New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Herreshoff Bounty Ketch 58 0.880 (Jib)
   2.   GRN 1 Free In St Barths Cal Enoe Grenada Yacht Club St George's, GRN Carriacou Sloop 43 0.832 (Asy)
   3.   Free Spirit Jerry Stewart Carriacou, GRN Luders 27 40 0.802 (J/P)
   4.   GDN M3 Galatea Judd Tinius Woburn, St Georges, GRN Classic Yawl 70 0.925 (Spin)
   5. Other  551 Mah Jong Alex Goldhill None Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Yawl 52 0.851 (Spin)
   6.   GND 1 Savvy Danny Donelan Petite Calivigny Yacht Club St. Georges, GRN Petite Martinique 43 0.812 (Jib)
   7.   Shangri La Jonathan Gittens Barbados Yacht Club Christ Church, BAR Morgan 41 Outisland Sloop 41 0.765 (Jib)
   8.   17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65 0.927 (Jib)
   9.   1 Zemi Angus Biffin Grenada Yacht Club St Georges, St Georges, GRN Carriacou Sloop 43 0.825 (Spin)
 
 
Racing Area: Grenada Sailing Week - J 24
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   LCA 2227 Attitude Fredric Sweeney St Lucia Yacht Club St Lucia, SLU, LCA J 24 24
   2.   GRN 4167 Die Hard Robbie Yearwood GYC St George's, St George, GRN J 24 24
   3.   BAR 3915 Fadeaway Gus Reader Barbados Yacht Club St. John, BAR J 24 24
   4.   TRI 2343 Frigate Richard Amerling SGU Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 24 24
   5.   TRI 3145 Hawkeye Stephen Bushe TTSA Pax Vale, Santa Cruz, TRI J 24 24
   6.   BAR 2801 Shakin' OBTW Kevin Banfield Grenada Yacht Club St George's, GRN J 24 24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019