2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup - Course 1
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 76   CAN 8000 7601 Terry Line (Masters) / Steve Daws RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Star 22
   2. 79   GER 7779 8238 Hannes Ramoser (Youth) / Susanne Wentzler-Christ BYC Munich, Bayern, GER Star 6.9m
   3. 82   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Luke morton AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   4. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   5. 54   USA 8459 8459 Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 88   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg (Masters) / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   7. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Brian O'Mahoney St. Francis YC/Treasure Island SC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 52   USA 8521 8521 Mike Hecky (Masters) / Guy Avellon Brant Beach Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   9. 51   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Anders Ekstrom Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   10. 83   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Jan Eli Gravad Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   11. 94   USA 7985 Amante Chuck Beek (Masters) / Chas Beek NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22  
   12. 47   BRA 8547 Aninha Admar Gonzaga Neto (Masters) / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas Iate Clube de Brasília - ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 23
   13. 98   UKR 8493 Arctur Vasyl Gureyev (Grand Master) / Shafranyuk Andrey FOND Kiev, UKR Star 21
   14. 97   ITA 8402 Asterope DS Vincenzo Locatelli (Masters) / Massimo Canali LNI Mandello Lario Lecco, ITA Star 6,92m
   15. 30   USA 8230 Back From The Dead John Dane III (Grand Master) / Tim Ray Pass Christian Yacht Club Gulfport, MS, USA Star 21
   16. 13   USA 8413 Balerion Thomas Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 23
   17. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Great Grand Master) / Frederico Melo Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   18. 27   IRL 8527 Brotherly Love Nicholas O'Leary / Robert O'Leary Baltimore Sailing Club Cork, Munster, IRL Star 22
   19. 2   USA 8408 Carebear Kevin McNeil (Grand Master) / Rick Burgess Storm Trysail/Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   20. 93   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann CRYC Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   21. 4   BRA 8398 Clementine Marcelo Fuchs (Masters) / Pedro Trouche YCSA Barueri, São Paulo, BRA Star 22
   22. 31   CRO 8531 Croatel Two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac YC Split Split, CRO Star 22
   23. 24   USA 8420 D Carroll McCallum (Masters) / Jock Kohlhas CPYC New Canaan, CT, USA Star 22
   24. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Y.C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   25. 26   USA 6320 Duraflame Dwight Escalera (Grand Master) / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
   26. 32   SUI 8499 Fram Gautschi Christoph (Masters) / Holweg Nils Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   27. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Great Grand Master) / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 6,72m
   28. 55   GER 8355 Frizzante Christian Paucksch (Masters) / Melanie Bentele BYC Starnberg, Bavaria, GER Star 6,92
   29. 66   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard (Masters) / Magnus Liljedahl St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22'
   30. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Carlos Miguel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
   31. 45   GER 8445 Karin Hubert Rauch (Masters) / Uli Seeberger DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   32. 36   ITA 8158 KTM Guido Falciola (Grand Master) / Luca Paloschi LNI mandello lario Milano, ITA Star 6.97
   33. 37   FRA 8237 La Pelle Xavier Rohart (Masters) / Pierre Alexis Ponsot La Pelle Martigues, Paca, FRA Star 22
   34. 56   ARG 8156 La Reina hector Longarela (Grand Master) / Hugo Longarella Yacht Club Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   35. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach (Masters) / Markus Koy BYCUe Ueberlingen, GER Star 6.92m
   36. 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Daniel Wyss (Great Grand Master) / Alex Gouda USA Star 22  
   37. 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler Klaus Meyer (Grand Master) / Jörg Müller Wassersportverein-Wulsdorf e.V. Bremerhaven, GER Star 6,92
   38. 61   BRA 8461 MIISCA Alessandro Pascolato (Great Grand Master) / Henry Boenning Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro São Paulo, SP, BRA Star 6,92m
   39. 15   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg (Great Grand Master) / Peter Oerstd Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 22
   40. 67 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 7601 Naive optimism FTW Neal Turluck / Roberto Ayala Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   41. 53   POL 8548 Natimaxibella Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Frithjof Kleen YCS Sopot, Pomorskie, POL Star 22
   42. 69   USA 7469 Outlaw Six Blaise Gallahue (Masters) / Jim Rudser Cottage park Yacht Club Malden, MA, USA Star 22
   43. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / Javier Siro Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
   44. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / John Von Schwartz Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   45. 14   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch (Great Grand Master) / Ray Roges South Sound Sailing Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
   46. 20   USA 8520 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Mark Strube Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   47. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Freitas Moraes Gonçalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   48. 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott (Youth) / Matt Rujacich Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   49. 10   Usa 7982 Ruffian Zach Hansman (Youth) / Irek Zubko Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   50. 8   ARG 8008 Sar Express Fabian Mac gowan (Masters) / Fabio Scarptti CNSE Buenos aires, Caba, ARG Star 22
   51. 1   USA 3422 Scimitar Jon VanderMolen (Masters) / Tc Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   52. 58   USA 8215 Sonya Joseph Chiarella (Great Grand Master) / Grant Jeffrey Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 23
   53. 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Y.C. / Royal Hamilton Y.C. Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   54. 63   NED 8263 Splashzone Erik Veldhuizen (Masters) / Alexander Jorissen KWVL Amsterdam, NH, USA Star 22
   55. 21   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Rick Peters Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   56. 34   NOR 8234 Survival of the Fattest II Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin KNS Oslo, NOR Star 22
   57. 68   USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard (Great Grand Master) / Terry Gibney Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   58. 17   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle (Masters) / Payson Infelise SDYC Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
   59. 57   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   60. 22   USA 8522 USA 8522 Allan Terhune, Jr. / Arnis Baltins Annapolis YC / Toms River YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   61. 28   USA 8528 USA 8528 George Szabo / Ed Morey San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   62. 35   AUS 8320 Vim Greg Solomons / Ed Wright (skipper) RPAYC Gordon, NSW, AUS Star 6.92m
   63. 33   ITA 8533 Virgila Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi Yacht Club Sanremo Diano Marina, IM, ITA Star 6.92m
   64. 3   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Kushnit Vitalii New York Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 2
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 94   USA 49 49 Geoffrey Pierini / Carlos Robles / Ronald Weed / Scott Norris RYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 45   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / Tac Boston / Martin Kullman / Jason Hill US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 14   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister (Corinthian) Francisco Bellocchio / Martin Abade / Adrian Hoesch / Guido Abade / Agustin Bassanetti Sail Newport Quilmes, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 22.75
   4. 21   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / Nick Tuney / Tomas Hornos / Kristin Berry American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   5. 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel / Jay Lutz / Jody Lutz / JoAnn Fisher Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 58   USA 358 Bombora (Corinthian) Molly & Bryan Hayes / Bryan Hayes / Ron Buzil / Nigel Brownett / Scott Jones Team CABO Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 50   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew&Melissa Fisher / Rob Wilkin / Shawn Burke American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 49   ITA 949 Calvi Network Carlo Alberini / Stefano Cherin / Jas Farneti / Marco Furlan compagnia della Vela Pesaro Pesaro, Pesaro-Urbino, ITA J 70 22.75
   9. 87   USA 982 Catapult Joel Ronning / Victor Diaz de Leon / Patrick Wilson / Chris Stoke Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 3   USA 403 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Pablo Tedin / Enrique Dillon KBYC Key Biscayne, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 29   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills / Robby Bisi / Ian Moriarty / Bobby Lacker Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Sam Kappaz / Delaney Brown / James Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 11   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward / Ruairidh Scott / Mario Triundade / Oliver Wells Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   14. 17   ITA 1317 Enjoy 1.0 Carlo Tomelleri / Umberto De Luca / Alberto Taddei / Daniele De Luca Circolo Nautico Brenzone Verona, VR, ITA J 70 7m
   15. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) Tiani Hausen / Andreas Perdicaris / Miguel Risch / Pedro Mascarenhas CRYC Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 72   MON 1172 G-Spottino Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio / Alessandro Franci / Ettore Botticini / Luca Faravelli Yacht Club de Monaco Monaco, MON J 70 7m
   17. 54   USA 1154 Hull 1154 (Corinthian) Zachary Segal / Carly Williams / Nil Pro Coral Reef Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 98   GBR 1247 JElvis Martin Dent / Mawk Lees / Duncan Yeables / Annabel vose Island Sailing Club Cowes London, GBR J 70 7m
   19. 10   USA 310 Lil (Corinthian) Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Val Shestopalov CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 38   CHI 1038 Morenita Vernon Robert / Gonzalo campero / Claudio Leon / Daniel Gonzalez Club de Yates Algarrobo Sunny Isles, FL, CHI J 70 22.75
   21. 44   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Thomas / Pilar Calabrese / Patrick Norris Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 12   GER 1215 pingüino rosa (Corinthian) Juergen Waldheim / Meritxell Roig Bellvehi / Enric Carreras Weber / Ulrich Henning Real Club Nautico Barcelona, RCNB Barcelona, Catalunya, ESP J 70 7m
   23. 96   USA 396 Rebufo Joseph Ayash / Ignacio vadillo / Anson Mulder / Rene Alvarez US Sailing center Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 4   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Audrey Staples / Matt Patterson / Mitch MacDonald Royal St. Lawrence YC Beaconsfield, QC, CAN J 70 22.75
   25. 20   ARG 211 Repuestos (Corinthian) Agustin Ferrario / Augusto Bassanetti / Guadalupe Gatti / Ernesto Kirsch / Jorge Zimbello CNSI/YCA Halifax, Nova Scotia, ARG J 70 7m
   26. 9   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Mike Marshall / John Goller / Charles Swansen Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 25   USA 456 Scamp Will Welles / Zeke Horowitz / Jake Doyle / Reed Baldridge MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistible Glenn Gault / Ed Furry / Brandon Healy / Blake Billman Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 79   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / Jon Wallace / Mark Mendelblatt / Sam Loughboroguh St. Francis Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 77   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Scott Ewing / Barr Batzer / Chris Manson-Hing Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) John Morreale / Nick Marcolini / Dan Klassen / Robert Ramirez Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 18   USA 18 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Johnny Goldsberry / Ian Liberty CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 15   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez / Willem Van Waag / Javier Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
 
   Melges 24
   1. 675   USA 675 12happythoughts David Brede / Nick Andrewes / Mats Elf / Gavin Brackett / Alyosha Strum-palerm CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 419   USA 725 Apex Kent Picknell / Marc Crutcher / Jud Chamberlin / Jon Lupica OCSA Vancouver, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 717 North Sails  USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman / Katy Zimmermann / Kevin Fisher / Heidi Rittermeyer Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Matt Goetting / Jimmy Kennedy / Kate Shaner Toms River Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Andrea Pozzi / Carlo Zermin / Matteo Ivaldi / Nicholas Dal Ferro / Stefano Ciampalini YCCS Milano, ITA Melges 24 24
   6. 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Carl Fast / Andrea Rachelli / Rich Peale / Michele Gregoratto Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Hunter Ratliff / Megan Ratliff / Alex Swen / Zac Hernandez / Greiner Hobbs Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 719   USA 719 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew / Will Van Cleef / Jason Currie / Erik Bowers / Will Van Cleef NYYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter / RJ porter / Jonathon Mckee / Mat Woodwoouth LGYC Fontana, Wi, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 789 Ullman Sails  NED 789 Gelikt (Corinthian) Carlo Vroon / Paul Wassink / Einte Kamstra / Trijntje Zuiderbaan WVBreskens - RORC Brielle, NED Melges 24 24
   11. 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Roger Counihan / Travis Maier / Todd Wilson / Tiffany Wilson Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 624   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Bent Dietrich / Martin Trcka / Mateo Faraniga / Naomi Van Der Bergh / Guy Guiu EVS Hamburg, GER Melges 24 24
   13. 855   USA 855 Looper Duane Yoslov / Brian Gravenstine / Malcolm Page / Haydon Stapleton / Caleb Yoslov The San Francisco Yacht Club Corte Madera, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   14. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Evea Aras / Jeremy Wilmot / Caroline Bay Head Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Melges 24 24
   15. 835   USA 835 MiKEY Kevin Welch / Jeff Madrigali / Serena Vilage / Mark Ivy / Ian Sloan Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres / Mike Buckley / George Pete / Jeff Reynolds / Chelsea Simms NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 446   USA 446 Rapscallion (Corinthian) Michael Lenkeit / William Morang / William Thran / Steve Burke Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 457   USA 457 Rogue (Corinthian) Bob Kroetsch / Antony Dalton / Brian Shaw / Jeff Walden DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   19. 801   USA 801 Shaka KC Shannon / Tom Sawchuk / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynch / Elisabeth Whitener LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   20. 479   USA 479 Shiraz (Corinthian) Phillip Davis / BRIAN Shatz / Isaac Gillette / Rafael Mendez / Jon Anderson LCYC / CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   21. 747   USA 747 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr / Justin Hood / Matt Pistay / Kyle Navin / Emery William Lake Geneva YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   22. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Stuart Simpson / Fred Kemp / Martin O'Leary / Rachel Williamson / Bernard Fitzpatrick Royal Torbay Yacht Club London, GBR Melges 24 24
   23. 839   USA 839 The 300 Steve Boho / Cathy Boho / Chad Hough / Bryson Hough / Ted Keller LGYC Crystal Lake, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   24. 749   NOR 732 USA 732 (Corinthian) Jan Frederik Dyvi / Peder Jahre / Sivert Denecke / Stian Ness Rorvik / Malin Rorvik Royal Norwegian Yachtclub Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
   25. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid / Billy Gooderham / Mike Wolfs / Scott Nixon National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 3
 Division: One Design 
   Viper 640
   1. 96   IRL 296 Antix anthony o leary / David Hassett / Niall Rafferty Baltimore Sailing Club co cork, Munster, IRL Viper 640 6.4m
   2. 86   USA 286 BullsEye (Corinthian) Robert Harrison / Paul Beaudry / David Beaudry Fort Walton Yacht Club Niceville, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 77   USA 277 Caterpillar Peter Ill / Mark Wheeler / Joe Donahue Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 93   USA 293 Chance 293 Kevin Mccarthy / Cathy Mccarthy / George Todd ABYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 46   USA 246 Chaos Brian Harrison / Alex Champ Johnson / Eddie Adams Gulfport Yacht Club, FWYC Shalimar, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel / Jeff Frohock / Mitch Hall Corinthian Yacht Club / Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
   7. 97   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson / Geoff Eweson / Tyler Bjorn Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 2   USA 269 Great Scott!slang (Corinthian) Geoff Fargo / Jon Bell / Spencer Steffen SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   9. 85   285 gulf performance sailing Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin FWYC, BBSC, SSS Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   10. 94   CAN 294 Jackpot Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Curtis Florence / Ezra Culver Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   11. 56   USA 256 King Cobra Gulf Coast Sailing Foundation / Crockett Collier / Mitchell Martin / James Edwards / Liam Bishop Gulfport Gulfport, MS, USA Viper 640 21
   12. 76 Ullman Sails  USA 276 Last Call Lee Eikel / JEFF LINDHEN / MAX ALBERT Pontchartrain Yacht club covington, LA, USA Viper 640 21
   13. 51   USA 151 Loco X Ed Feo / Keith Magnusun / Phil Toth ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   14. 35   USA 235 Meow! Cole Constantineau / Wilson Stout / Brian Johansen / Abie McLaughlin Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   15. 84   USA 284 Mystery Gulf Coast Sailing Foudation / Jacob Seicshnaydre / Hugh Hawkins / Jonathon Pottharst Gulfport Gulfport, MS, USA Viper 640 21
   16. 29   CAN 29 Odds and Ends William Abbott / Joanne Abbott / Scott McNeill Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, ON, CAN Viper 640 21
   17. 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Steve Chapman / Warren Walhaug / Christoph Ledemt Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   18. 34   134 Strategery IX Cam Farrah / Cliff Farrah / Ricky Welch Fort Walton Yacht Club Destin, FL, USA Viper 640 19
   19. 19   USA 193 USA 193 Peter Broszkowski / Alex Miller / Rob Simonfy Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Flying Tiger
   1. 3   3 Big D's Delight Kerry Poe / Harry Brigham / Dan Steinitz / Dhalia Steinitz / Keith Hahn 1DSailing.com Oakville, ON, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   2. 2   2 Dastardly Hookers Todd Vas Dias / Caitlin Gutekunst / Alberto Rivera / Xingyu Wang / Adrien Grunblatt 1DSailing.com Oakville, ON, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   3. 1   1 Est-ce beau la vie! Bobby Brooks / Elizabeth Pattey / Stephanie Burgess / Victor Sopena / Larry Walny 1DSailing.com Oakville, ON, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   4. 7   7 Grassy Manatee Brice Dunwoodie / Brett Bastien / Benjamin Ostroff / Jocelyn Robancho / German Lopez Grimon 1DSailing.com Oakville, ON, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   5. 10   10 J.A.C.K.ed Keith Denebeim / Ed Pierce / Chris Thompson / Jim Pearce / Andre De la Reza Austin Yacht Club Austin, Texas, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   6. 5   5 Kinematic Viscosity Drew Mitchell / Mark Reynolds / Andrew Reynolds / Meredith Reynolds 1DSailing.com Oakville, ON, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   7. 9   9 Neun Geoff Becker / Richard Griffin / Sabine Griffin / Joe Mele / Adam Spiegel 1DSailing.com Oakville, ON, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
 
 


2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 2
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 14   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister Francisco Bellocchio / Martin Abade / Adrian Hoesch / Guido Abade / Agustin Bassanetti Sail Newport Quilmes, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 22.75
   2. 58   USA 358 Bombora Molly & Bryan Hayes / Bryan Hayes / Ron Buzil / Nigel Brownett / Scott Jones Team CABO Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 50   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew&Melissa Fisher / Rob Wilkin / Shawn Burke American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 3   USA 403 Cloud Nine Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Pablo Tedin / Enrique Dillon KBYC Key Biscayne, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 27   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Sam Kappaz / Delaney Brown / James Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 Tiani Hausen / Andreas Perdicaris / Miguel Risch / Pedro Mascarenhas CRYC Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 54   USA 1154 Hull 1154 Zachary Segal / Carly Williams / Nil Pro Coral Reef Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 10   USA 310 Lil Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Val Shestopalov CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 12   GER 1215 pingüino rosa Juergen Waldheim / Meritxell Roig Bellvehi / Enric Carreras Weber / Ulrich Henning Real Club Nautico Barcelona, RCNB Barcelona, Catalunya, ESP J 70 7m
   10. 4   CAN 404 Redcoat Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Audrey Staples / Matt Patterson / Mitch MacDonald Royal St. Lawrence YC Beaconsfield, QC, CAN J 70 22.75
   11. 20   ARG 211 Repuestos Agustin Ferrario / Augusto Bassanetti / Guadalupe Gatti / Ernesto Kirsch / Jorge Zimbello CNSI/YCA Halifax, Nova Scotia, ARG J 70 7m
   12. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs John Morreale / Nick Marcolini / Dan Klassen / Robert Ramirez Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 
     Melges 24
   1. 805   USA 805 Decorum Hunter Ratliff / Megan Ratliff / Alex Swen / Zac Hernandez / Greiner Hobbs Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 789 Ullman Sails  NED 789 Gelikt Carlo Vroon / Paul Wassink / Einte Kamstra / Trijntje Zuiderbaan WVBreskens - RORC Brielle, NED Melges 24 24
   3. 775   USA 775 Jaws Roger Counihan / Travis Maier / Todd Wilson / Tiffany Wilson Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 446   USA 446 Rapscallion Michael Lenkeit / William Morang / William Thran / Steve Burke Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 457   USA 457 Rogue Bob Kroetsch / Antony Dalton / Brian Shaw / Jeff Walden DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 479   USA 479 Shiraz Phillip Davis / BRIAN Shatz / Isaac Gillette / Rafael Mendez / Jon Anderson LCYC / CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Stuart Simpson / Fred Kemp / Martin O'Leary / Rachel Williamson / Bernard Fitzpatrick Royal Torbay Yacht Club London, GBR Melges 24 24
   8. 749   NOR 732 USA 732 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Peder Jahre / Sivert Denecke / Stian Ness Rorvik / Malin Rorvik Royal Norwegian Yachtclub Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 3
 Division: One Design
     Viper 640
   1. 86   USA 286 BullsEye Robert Harrison / Paul Beaudry / David Beaudry Fort Walton Yacht Club Niceville, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 2   USA 269 Great Scott!slang Geoff Fargo / Jon Bell / Spencer Steffen SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Viper 640 21
 
 


2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup - Course 1
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   2. 54   USA 8459 8459 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahoney St. Francis YC/Treasure Island SC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 51   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstrom Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   5. 83   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   6. 98   UKR 8493 Arctur Vasyl Gureyev / Shafranyuk Andrey FOND Kiev, UKR Star 21
   7. 30   USA 8230 Back From The Dead John Dane III / Tim Ray Pass Christian Yacht Club Gulfport, MS, USA Star 21
   8. 2   USA 8408 Carebear Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgess Storm Trysail/Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   9. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Y.C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 26   USA 6320 Duraflame Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
   11. 36   ITA 8158 KTM Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi LNI mandello lario Milano, ITA Star 6.97
   12. 56   ARG 8156 La Reina hector Longarela / Hugo Longarella Yacht Club Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   13. 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller Wassersportverein-Wulsdorf e.V. Bremerhaven, GER Star 6,92
   14. 20   USA 8520 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   15. 57   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   16. 3   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Kushnit Vitalii New York Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
     Star - Great Grand Master
   1. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Frederico Melo Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   2. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 6,72m
   3. 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Daniel Wyss / Alex Gouda USA Star 22  
   4. 61   BRA 8461 MIISCA Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boenning Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro São Paulo, SP, BRA Star 6,92m
   5. 15   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg / Peter Oerstd Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 22
   6. 14   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch / Ray Roges South Sound Sailing Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
   7. 58   USA 8215 Sonya Joseph Chiarella / Grant Jeffrey Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 23
   8. 68   USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard / Terry Gibney Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 76   CAN 8000 7601 Terry Line / Steve Daws RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Star 22
   2. 82   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Luke morton AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   3. 88   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   4. 52   USA 8521 8521 Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon Brant Beach Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   5. 94   USA 7985 Amante Chuck Beek / Chas Beek NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22  
   6. 47   BRA 8547 Aninha Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas Iate Clube de Brasília - ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 23
   7. 97   ITA 8402 Asterope DS Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali LNI Mandello Lario Lecco, ITA Star 6,92m
   8. 4   BRA 8398 Clementine Marcelo Fuchs / Pedro Trouche YCSA Barueri, São Paulo, BRA Star 22
   9. 24   USA 8420 D Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas CPYC New Canaan, CT, USA Star 22
   10. 32   SUI 8499 Fram Gautschi Christoph / Holweg Nils Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   11. 55   GER 8355 Frizzante Christian Paucksch / Melanie Bentele BYC Starnberg, Bavaria, GER Star 6,92
   12. 66   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22'
   13. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miguel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
   14. 45   GER 8445 Karin Hubert Rauch / Uli Seeberger DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   15. 37   FRA 8237 La Pelle Xavier Rohart / Pierre Alexis Ponsot La Pelle Martigues, Paca, FRA Star 22
   16. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach / Markus Koy BYCUe Ueberlingen, GER Star 6.92m
   17. 69   USA 7469 Outlaw Six Blaise Gallahue / Jim Rudser Cottage park Yacht Club Malden, MA, USA Star 22
   18. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel Freitas Moraes Gonçalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   19. 8   ARG 8008 Sar Express Fabian Mac gowan / Fabio Scarptti CNSE Buenos aires, Caba, ARG Star 22
   20. 1   USA 3422 Scimitar Jon VanderMolen / Tc Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   21. 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Y.C. / Royal Hamilton Y.C. Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   22. 63   NED 8263 Splashzone Erik Veldhuizen / Alexander Jorissen KWVL Amsterdam, NH, USA Star 22
   23. 21   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland / Rick Peters Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   24. 17   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise SDYC Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Youth
   1. 79   GER 7779 8238 Hannes Ramoser / Susanne Wentzler-Christ BYC Munich, Bayern, GER Star 6.9m
   2. 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott / Matt Rujacich Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   3. 10   Usa 7982 Ruffian Zach Hansman / Irek Zubko Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019