2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup Invitational
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   7601 7601 Terry Line RHYC Burlington, On, Can Star 22
   2.   USA 7629 7629 Ken Woods Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov Scatelbutt Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   4. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   5.   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   6. 88   POR 8413 8413 John Orneberg CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   7. 10   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   8.   USA 8459 8459 Peter Vessella StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   9. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith St. Francis YC/Treasure Island SC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   10.   USA 8521 8521 Mike Hecky Brant Beach Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   11. 51   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE star 22
   12. 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   13. 98   UKR 8493 Arctur Vasyl Gureyev FOND Kiev, UKR Star 21
   14. 97   ITA 8402 asterope Vincenzo Locatelli LNI Mandello Lario Lecco, ITA Star 6,92m
   15.   USA 8413 Balerion Thomas Londrigan Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 23
   16. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   17. 93   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada CRYC Sao Paulo, SP, Brazil Star 22
   18.   ARG 7907 CHIPi Memo Calegari CNO Tigre, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 6,92
   19.   CRO 8531 Croatel Two Marin Misura YC Split Split, CRO Star 22
   20. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   21. 32   SUI 8499 Fram Gautschi Christoph Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   22. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 6,72m
   23. 8466   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22'
   24.   USA 8530 GRINCH Bert Collins CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6705mm
   25.   GER 8445 Karin Hubert Rauch DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   26.   ITA 8514 KTM guido falciola LNI mandello lario milano, milano, ITA star 6.97
   27. 37   FRA 8237M La Pelle Xavier Rohart La Pelle Martigues, Paca, FRA Star 22
   28.   ARG 8156 La Reina hector Longarela Yacht Club Olivos Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, ARG Star
   29. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach BYCUe Ueberlingen, GER Star 6.92m
   30.   SUI 8329 Leporello Daniel Wyss USA Star 22  
   31.   BRA 8461 MIISCA Alessandro Pascolato Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro São Paulo, SP, BRA Star 6,92m
   32.   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 671cm
   33.   USA 7601 Naive optimism FTW Neal Turluck Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   34.   BRA 7460 ORY Jorge Bhering de Mattos Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 23 feet
   35.   ITA 8180 Panzi Renato Irrera Yacht Club Italiano Genova Messina, ITA Star 22
   36. 14   NED 8473 Pasta Vongole Haico de Boer Ijselmeervogels Amsterdam, Noord Holland, NED STAR
   37. 14   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch South Sound Sailing Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
   38. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   39. 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   40.   ARG 8008 Sar Express Fabian Mac gowan CNSE Buenos aires, Caba, arg Star 22
   41. 1   USA 3422 Scimitar Jon VanderMolen Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   42.   USA 8215 Sonya Joseph Chiarella Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 23
   43.   NED 8263 Splashzone Erik Veldhuizen KWVL Amsterdam, Nh, USA Star 22
   44.   CAN 7450 Temporary Asylum II Francis Fougere RHYC Dundas, Ont, CAN Star 22'9"
   45. 68   USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   46. 17   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle SDYC Costa mesa, CA, USA star 22
   47.   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   48. 22   USA 8522 USA 8522 Allan Terhune, Jr. Annapolis YC / Toms River YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   49.   ITA 8533 Virgila Diego Negri Yacht Club Sanremo Diano Marina, IM, ITA Star 6.92m
   50.   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert New York Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
   51.   USA 7294 Zulla Chuck Beek NHYC Newport Beach , CA, USA Star 22  
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 49 49 Geoffrey Pierini RYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 104   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister Robert Rizika Sail Newport Brookline, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 21   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   4. 10   USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 58   USA 358 Bombora Molly & Bryan Hayes Team CABO Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew&Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   ITA 949 CALVI NETWORK Carlo Alberini compagnia della Vela Pesaro Pesaro, Pesaro-Urbino, ITA J 70
   8. 87   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 29   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 27   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J/70 7 m
   12.   ITA 1317 Enjoy 1.0 Carlo Tomelleri Circolo Nautico Brenzone Verona, VR, ITA J 70 7m
   13.   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 Tiani Hausen CRYC Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 172   MON 1172 G-Spottino Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio Yacht Club de Monaco Monaco, MON J 70 7m
   15. 276   BRA 1276 Highlanders Marcos Soares ICRJ New York, NY, BRA J 70 22.75
   16.   MON 1269 Mascalzone Latino Vincenzo Onorato Y.C.Monaco Milano, MON J 70 7m
   17.   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen IHYC Stamford, CT, USA J 70 70
   18.   GER 1215 pingüino rosa Juergen Waldheim Real Club Nautico Barcelona, RCNB Barcelona , Catalunya , ESP J 70 7m
   19. 580   CAY 580 Powerplay Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
   20. 96   USA 396 Rebufo Joseph Ayash US Sailing center Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   21.   ARG 0010 Repuestos Agustin Ferrario CNSI/YCA Halifax, Nova Scotia, ARG J70 7
   22. 94   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose Coral Reef Y.C. / Chicago Y. C. Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   23.   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 456   USA 456 Scamp Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   25.   USA 528 Simply Irresistible Glenn Gault Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   26.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 79   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen St. Francis Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 29   USA 498 Vamos!! Connor Mraz American Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   29.   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 23'
   30. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 815   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez Nautico Avandaro Mexico, Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
   32. 84   USA 684 Yeah Yeah... Al Minella Huguenot Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 164   MEX 1323 Zaguero Ignacio Perez Puerto Vallarta Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Melges 24
   1. 419   USA 725 Apex Kent Picknell OCSA Vancouver, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown Toms River Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   ITA 860 Bombarda Andrea Pozzi YCCS Milano, ITA Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 805 Decorum Megan Ratliff Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 719   USA 719 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew / Will Van Cleef NYYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA Melges 24 24
   7. Ullman Sails  NED 789 Gelikt Carlo Vroon WVBreskens - RORC Brielle, NED Melges 24 7.20
   8. 775   USA 775 Jaws Roger Counihan Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 624   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Bent Dietrich EVS Hamburg, GER Melges 24 24
   10. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Travis Weisleder Bay Head Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 835   USA 835 MiKEY Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24'
   13.   USA 446 Rapscallion Team Lenkeit/Morang 446 Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   14. 801   USA 801 Shaka KC Shannon LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   15.   USA 479 Shiraz Phillip Davis LCYC / CYC Seattle CC, TX / Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 749   USA 749 USA 749 Jan Frederik Dyvi Royal Norwegian Yachtclub Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
   17. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 296 Antix anthony o leary Baltimore Sailing Club co cork, Munster, IRL Viper 640 6.4m
   2.   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 246 Chaos Brian Harrison FWYC Shalimar, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   Usa 293 Cross Tack Kevin Mccarthy ABYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Viper 640 21’
   5. 60   USA 260 Entourage Nick Amendola CCYC Naples, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 269 Great Scott!slang Geoff Fargo SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   285 gulf performance sailing Craig & Deborah Wilusz FWYC, BBSC, SSS Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   9. Ullman Sails  USA 276 Last Call Lee Eikel Pontchartrain Yacht club covington, LA, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 235 Meow! Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   11.   CAN 288 Oshunmare Steve Chapman Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 286 SlingShot Robert Harrison Fort Walton Yacht Club Niceville, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   134 Strategery IX Cam Farrah Fort Walton Yacht Club Destin, FL, USA Viper 640 19
 
   Flying Tiger
   1. 1   1 Accessibil-It Team Peter Evans 1DSailing.com Oakville, ON, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   2. 9   9 Giant Realistic Team Mark Reynolds 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   3.   USA 151 Loco X Ed Feo ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 2   2 Richard Parker Keith Denebeim 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   5. 7   7 Sita Brice Dunwoodie 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   6. 6   6 Torqeedo Team Elizabeth Pattey 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   7. 5   5 Vitaly Marty Wasmer 1DSailing.com Oakville, ON, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93'
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019