2019 J 24 World Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1. 84 North Sails  USA 5484 2.0 (Corinthian) Dan Busch / Corine Sachett / Rob Rauf / Rick Pokerny / Eric Wiedeae US Sailing Fair Haven, NJ, USA J 24 24
   2. 48   TTO 1948 AmBush Too (Corinthian) Stephen Bushe / Matthew Mungal / Andrew Affoo / William Bushe / Philipp Archie TTSA Petit Valley, Petit Valley, TRI J 24 24
   3. 99   USA 799 Angel of Harlem Robby Brown / Mark Liebel / Martin Koleman / Steve Liebel / Ron Hyatt Davis Island Yacht Club Sarasota, FL, USA J 24 24
   4. 93   CAN 3729 A-salt (Corinthian) Edmond Rees / Rakesh Patel / Paul Chinord / Paul Rees / Daniel Sheedy Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   5. 65   USA 2365 Baba Louie Mark Laura / Lance McDonough / Kurt Danmeier / Nick Turney / Melanie Edwards Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA J 24 24
   6. 67   USA 267 BadMoon (Corinthian) Christopher Holmes / David Hayslip / Johanna Holmes / Dave Lornet / Victoria Hielscher Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Aledo, TX, USA J 24 24
   7. 58   USA 58 bangor packet Tony Parker / William Bomar / James Niblock / Zeke Horowitcz / Ross Deedoff AYC Washington, DC, USA J 24 24
   8. 75   USA 3775 Blitz (Corinthian) Al Constants / Steve Constants / Michael Constants / Dave Hemman / David Constants Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA J 24 24
   9. 81   GER 5208 Bogus (Corinthian) Stefan Karsunke / Brad Braddon / Hauke Kruss / Carsten Kerschies / Jens Tschentscher SCOe/BSC Hamburg, GER J 24 7,32
   10. 36   USA 2736 Boreas (Corinthian) Finn Hadlock / Eliza Price / Emmet Todd / Anna Parker / Griffin Primeau Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   11. 10   BRA 37 Bruschetta (Corinthian) Mauricio Santa Cruz / Daniel Santiago / Fernando Tovar Gioia / Alex Saldanha / Fernando Costa De Souza I.C.R.J. Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 24 24
   12. 35   USA 5235 Buckaroo Will Welles / JEFF LINTON / ERIK REXSFORD / CHRIS MORGAN / MONICA MORGAN MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 24 24
   13. 59   BAR 2420 Bunga Bunga (Corinthian) Charles Gloumeau / Cyril Lecrenay / Jason Tindale / Roderick Mascoll / Jason Trutter Barbados J24 Club Westmoreland, St. James, BRB J 24 24
   14. 54   CAN 5254 CAN 5254 (Corinthian) Nathan Bresett / Lisa Bresett / Tom Nelson / Richard West Bay of Quinte Yacht Club Belleville, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   15. 82   USA 3215 Carpe Diem (Corinthian) Christopher Fischer / Brian Simkins / Casey Firth / Will Harris / Larry Murphy Sayville Yacht Club Northport, NY, USA J 24 24
   16. 15   MEX 5265 Caspian (Corinthian) Jorge Castillo / Guillermo Parodi / German Silbermann / Luiz Alvarez / Tomas Rosenseld CNVB Mexico, DF, MEX J 24 24
   17. 29   USA 1829 CCS Water Women (Corinthian) Amy Woodard / Gina Shan / Katie Johnson / Margaux Bacro- Duverger / Wendy McKenzie / Mary Corbett James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   18. 77 North Sails  GBR 4177 Chaotic (Corinthian) Nick Phillips / Tom Monty / Annie Lush / Cara Phillips / Matt Hardy / Sandra Hardy Parkstone Yacht Club Poole, Dorset, UK J 24 24
   19. 62   CAN 5362 Clear Air Rossi Milev / Mark Goodyear / Victor Diaz de Leon / Vince Somosa / Jerry Edwards PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN J 24 24
   20. 21   GRN 4167 Die Hard (Corinthian) Robbie Yearwood / Matt Venotte / Neil Hutchinson / Augustus Reader / Holly Trew GYC St George's, St George, GRN J 24 24
   21. 61   CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted (Corinthian) Ted Bartlewski / Irek Zubko / RObert Burek / Macheck Sadowski PCYC/YCZC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   22. 3   ARG 5499 Elvis (Corinthian) Nicolas Cubria / Mario Cubria / Hernan Cubria / Fernando Bertrand / Martha Parker Club Nautico Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG J 24 24
   23. 52   USA 5277 Evil Octopus (Corinthian) Jasper Van Vliet / John Pytlak / Steve Meyers / Jessica Ludy Richmond Yacht Club Mill Valley, CA, USA J 24 24
   24. 83   USA 5183 Evita Steve Shaw / Tim Porter / Geoffrey Becker / Evan West / Danny Lawless Peninsula Yacht Club Mooresville, NC, USA J 24 24
   25. 66   GBR 4266 Flying Colours (Corinthian) William Pollock / Bruce Voss / Tilo Pape / Viv Allen / Lorna Graham Parkstone Yacht Club Wareham, Dorset, GBR J 24 24
   26. 26   JPN 4085 Fox (Corinthian) Keiji Kondo / Wataru Kondo / Kazuhiro Kahara / Shiraishi Junichiro / Takeshi Koga Hakata Yacht Club Itosima, Fukuoka, JPN J 24 7.2
   27. 72 North Sails  SWE 4896 Front Runner (Corinthian) Per-Håkan Persson / Peter Nielsen / Monica Persson / Ellie Harding / Per Andersson Malmö SegelSällskap Ystad, Skåne, SWE J 24 24
   28. 78   USA 5325 Furio Keith Whittemore / Shelby Milne / Willem Van Waay / Mark Rodgerd / Brian Thomas CYC - Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   29. 49   JPN 5449 Gekko (Corinthian) Tokuma Takesue / yudai ishiyama/takafumi miyamoto / tokuma takesue/chieko saito / masunobu matsushita / hiroaki matsuyama/ JSAF Aburatsubo, Kanagawa, JPN J 24 24
   30. 50   JPN 5450 Gekko Diana (Corinthian) Kohei Ichikawa / Shunsube Mori / Hirohisa Kojima / Tushiki Imai / Keisuke Tomamoto / Mika Yamashita JSAF Higashikomatsugawa, Edogawa Tokyo, JPN J 24 24
   31. 43   USA 423 Grant Boat (Corinthian) Matthew Miranda / Eric Johnson / John Brendel / Joe Plisic / Sophia Henn Sayville Yacht club Ronkonkoma, NY, USA J 24 24
   32. 4 North Sails  JPN 4459 Hangover (Corinthian) Masato Iizuka / Hiroshi Higashi / Yoshiyuki Katsura / Hiroyuki Kinoshita / Satoshi Morikawa SUMA Kobe, Hyogo, JPN J 24 24
   33. 87   USA 5287 Helly Hansen John Mollicone / Paul Abdullah / Tim Healy / Matt Coughlin / Dan Rabin Sail Newport Cranston, RI, USA J 24 24
   34. 51   USA 5237 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach / Patrick Wilson / Scott Nixon / Collin Kurby / Chad Atkins Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 24 24  
   35. 1   GER 5316 Hungriger Wolf (Corinthian) Fabian Damm / Thorsten Paech / Jonas Lyssewski / Moritz Boeoek / Jannik Duehren Segler-Vereinigung Altona Oevelgönne Hamburg, GER J 24 24
   36. 16   Aus 5333 J Force (Corinthian) Warren Campbell / James Campbell / Paul Field / David Bailey / Maddie Linton SYC Sandringham, Victoria, Aus J 24 24
   37. 56   USA 5356 JACKWAGON Peter Sauer / Alex Simanis / Joe Wernan / Elishia Vanluven North Flathead Kalispell, MT, USA J 24 24
   38. 31 North Sails  JPN 5317 Jellyfish (Corinthian) Yoichi Matsumoto / Satoshi Watanabo / Shohei Koide / Shuichi Iida / Takeshi Kasuga Misaki Marine Suginamiku, Tokyo, JPN J 24 24
   39. 80   HUN 5280 Jinge (Corinthian) Norbert Farago / Imre Scholtz / Laszlo Gyorgy Kiska / Mate Szabo / Norbert Farago TVSK Göd, Pest Megye, HUN J 24 7.30
   40. 39   GER 5475 JJONE (Corinthian) Daniel Frost / Timo Chorrosch / Felix Leupold / Jeronimo Landauer / Daniel Schwarze Joersfelder Sailing Club Hohen Neuendorf, GER J 24 24
   41. 42   FRA 1742 Le Lion (Corinthian) Lionel Nicolai / DANIEL ROCHA / AMY BENNETT / PAUL NICOLAI / VALERIE BACHOTTZ CNTL Marseille Marseille, France J 24 24
   42. 5   USA 2260 Level Pelican Crisp McDonald / Catherine Bost / Ervin Grove / Megan Place / James Howard ChYC/CORA Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   43. 25   CAN 4025 Lifted Evan Petley-Jones / Peter Soosalu / Matt Soosalu / Ben Maloney / Shawn Kaiser RNSYS/CYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
   44. 69   JPN 4886 Lull (Corinthian) Sumiyo Kaneko / haruhito yamazaki / urara fujii / fumihiro machiyama/kouhei kudo / hideyuki kitagawa / hiroshi murakami Misaki Marine Yacht Club Zushi-city, Kanagawa-ken, JPN J 24 24
   45. 45   GBR 4265 Madeleine (Corinthian) Duncan McCarthy / Steve Phelphs / Rob Clarke / ANdrew Taylor / Hanna McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club Dorset, GBR J 24 24
   46. 96   JAM 3696 Main Squeeze Eamonn Delisser / Patty Amaducci / Tim Banks / Danielle September / Ed Cabassa Coral reef yacht club Miami, FL, JAM J 24 24
   47. 24   GBR 4248 Majic (Corinthian) James Torr / George Watson / Hamish Mcilwee / Harry Willett / James Randall Saltash Sailing Club Saltash, Cornwall, GBR J 24 24
   48. 57   USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin / Kris Werner / Bruce Nash / Stave Jackson / Eemon Glackon Centerport / Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
   49. 34   USA 3734 Miss Conduct (Corinthian) James Freedman / Chris Corley / Angel Shellenberger / Mike Lefebure / Tyler Bullard DCYC Little Elm, TX, USA J 24 24
   50. 27   MEX 4029 Monster Fish (Corinthian) Kenneth Porter / Gerrit Neil Vandermerch / Daniel Banos / Francis Hawley / Camila Stepehnson Club Nautico Valle de Bravo AC Valle de Bravo, Estado de México, MEX J 24 24
   51. 41   USA 4242 Motorhome (Corinthian) Mark Soya / Rob Evans / Mimi Evans / Bernard Soya / Ian Solum Sheridan Shores Wilmette, IL, USA J 24 24
   52. 30   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey Andrew Carey / Steph Helms / James Barnash / Spencer Howe / John Enwright Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA J 24 24
   53. 53   USA 5443 Nautalytics Mike Ingham / Quin Schwenker / Justin Coplan / Max Holzer / Marianna Schoke Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
   54. 37   HUN 37 Orange Blossom (Corinthian) Balazs Tomai / gabor nagy / robert sarina / marton munka / balazs goldi Principessa Sailing Team zell am see, salzburg, HUN J 24 24
   55. 46   USA 4202 Redline (Corinthian) Mike Stasko / Austin Zauner / Gavin Smith / Dean Grandcelli / Kile McGraw Canandaigua yacht Club Canandaigua, NY, USA J 24 24
   56. 20   GER 5420 Rotopfau (Corinthian) Lars Haeger / Maike Hass / Magnus Joensson / Anders Berg / Martin Peterson ASViK / BSC Hamburg, GER J 24 7.32
   57. 73   USA 1208 Rumming On Empty Ryan Lashaway / Olivia Lashaway / Pete Danulewich / Beth Shnioke / Jim Herold Edgewater Yacht Club/Toledo Ice Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 24 24
   58. 12 North Sails  USA 1858 Sabotage (Corinthian) Seth Rosenthal / Ben Givens / Stephan Antworth / Chris Jackson / Beau Pelayouyade Davis Island YC Crystal Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   59. 18   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (Corinthian) Erica Spencer / Joy Martin / Hilary Noble / Katie Drake / Emily Carville / Karen Fallon Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   60. 2   USA 240 Shake n Bake (Corinthian) Daniel Cameron / Steve Thomas / Bryan Cameron / Kevin Morgan / Ted Plendge Sayville Yacht Club W. Sayville, NY, USA J 24 24
   61. 38   JPN 5185 Siesta (Corinthian) Nobuyuki Imai / DAICHI WADA / YASUHIRO OKAMOTO / KISEKI YOSHII / FUMIYA KATO WSC Wakayama, JPN J 24 24
   62. 11   USA 3750 SISU Jay Greenfield / Max Lopez / John Goldberry / Patrick Murphy / TBD SSA Bethesda, MD, USA J 24 24
   63. 32   USA 1132 SpoilSport (Corinthian) Stuart Challoner / Brian Taborda / Barbara Gold / Steve Lopez / Ben McAndrews Toms River Yacht Club Toms River, NJ, USA J 24 24
   64. 23   USA 3223 Spoony Tactics Todd Fedyszyn / Chris Stocke / Jackson Benvenutti / Catherine Hamman / Genoa Fedyszyn Davis Island YC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   65. 17   KOR 7777 Summer Santa (Corinthian) Gyeongwon Jo / Changsoo Ryu / Jinho-Lee / Kidong Park / Donghee Lee Team Christmas Geoje-si, Gyeongsangnam-do, KOR J 24 24
   66. 40   CAN 4140 Taz (Corinthian) Nick Jako / Tom Oliver / Samantha Webster / Mike Masnsfield / Amy Abraise National YC Toronto, ON, CAN J 24 24
   67. 33   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy (Corinthian) Rick Jarchow / Lorie Sein Messer / Andres Martinez / Tonja Sanchez Holmes Moon / Brian Shultz CGSC / LYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 24 24
   68. 64   CHI 5464 Team Valdivieso (Corinthian) Miguel Salinas / Fernando Gonzalez / Felipe Molinas / Estevan Ruiz / Patty Bryan Club de Yates Papudo Papudo, Quinta Region, Chile J 24 24
   69. 47   CAN 3935 Terrapin (Corinthian) Michael Howarth / Julian Howarth / Olliver Hanley / Spencer Obrian / Benjamin Gravelle BHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   70. 85   USA 2185 The Dumpster Frank Keesling / Jereme Mase / Mike Earl / Eric Fause / Vivian Keesling Dillon Yacht Club Englewood, CO, USA J 24 24
   71. 22   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch (Corinthian) Scott Milne / THOMAS NICCOLI / JIM BARRETT / HARRY DURSEH / ROB GREEN Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   72. 63   AUS 4464 Two Dogs (Corinthian) Jack Fullerton / Ramzey El Hila / Megan Aulich / Anssi Paatero / Anthony Moore Sandringham Yacht Club Highett, VIC, AUS J 24 24
   73. 60   GBR 4245 Unity lets (Corinthian) Matthew Conyers / jackie Hayle / Joe Cross / Simon Dinger / Carole Dinger Royal western yacht club Plymouth, Devon, Eng J24 24
   74. 28   PUR 2928 Urayo (Corinthian) Gilberto Rivera / Marco Teixidor / Francisco Velez / Pablo Beale / Jaime Balzac CNPR San Juan, PR, PUR J 24 24
   75. 55   USA 5008 Usual Suspects (Corinthian) David Breitner / dougan Buffinton / John Gray / Paul Jacobs Wayzata Yacht Club Maple Plain, MN, USA J 24 24
   76. 76   USA 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone / Mike Marshall / Pat O'Connor / Billy Parkins / Brian Kamilar Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA J 24 24
   77. 95   PER 5429 Wayra Javier Arribas Leigh Yacht Club Peruano Miraflores, Lima, PER J 24 24
   78. 44   AUS 5058 Wildfire (Corinthian) Ron Thomson / Doug McGregor / Jo Barnes / Rory Groves / Jordan Sunkel-Lozell Sandringham Yacht Club Highett, Victoria, AUS J 24 24
   79. 71   GBR 4271 Wind Monkey (Corinthian) David Cooper / Paul Williams / Izzy Savage / Dave Hale / Ian Parkinson Saltash SC Yelverton, Devon, GBR J 24 24
   80. 68   USA 2785 YouRegatta Carter White / Molly WHite / Ted Widele / Michael McCallister / Chris Lombardo Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   81. 14   USA 2314 Zia (Corinthian) Patrick Frisch / Lori Dillard / David Rech / Ernesto Mendoza / Zach Segal US Sailing Center New York, NY, USA J 24 24
 
 


2019 J 24 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design
     J 24
   1. 84 North Sails  USA 5484 2.0 Dan Busch / Corine Sachett / Rob Rauf / Rick Pokerny / Eric Wiedeae US Sailing Fair Haven, NJ, USA J 24 24
   2. 48   TTO 1948 AmBush Too Stephen Bushe / Matthew Mungal / Andrew Affoo / William Bushe / Philipp Archie TTSA Petit Valley, Petit Valley, TRI J 24 24
   3. 93   CAN 3729 A-salt Edmond Rees / Rakesh Patel / Paul Chinord / Paul Rees / Daniel Sheedy Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   4. 67   USA 267 BadMoon Christopher Holmes / David Hayslip / Johanna Holmes / Dave Lornet / Victoria Hielscher Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Aledo, TX, USA J 24 24
   5. 75   USA 3775 Blitz Al Constants / Steve Constants / Michael Constants / Dave Hemman / David Constants Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA J 24 24
   6. 81   GER 5208 Bogus Stefan Karsunke / Brad Braddon / Hauke Kruss / Carsten Kerschies / Jens Tschentscher SCOe/BSC Hamburg, GER J 24 7,32
   7. 36   USA 2736 Boreas Finn Hadlock / Eliza Price / Emmet Todd / Anna Parker / Griffin Primeau Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   8. 10   BRA 37 Bruschetta Mauricio Santa Cruz / Daniel Santiago / Fernando Tovar Gioia / Alex Saldanha / Fernando Costa De Souza I.C.R.J. Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 24 24
   9. 59   BAR 2420 Bunga Bunga Charles Gloumeau / Cyril Lecrenay / Jason Tindale / Roderick Mascoll / Jason Trutter Barbados J24 Club Westmoreland, St. James, BRB J 24 24
   10. 54   CAN 5254 CAN 5254 Nathan Bresett / Lisa Bresett / Tom Nelson / Richard West Bay of Quinte Yacht Club Belleville, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   11. 82   USA 3215 Carpe Diem Christopher Fischer / Brian Simkins / Casey Firth / Will Harris / Larry Murphy Sayville Yacht Club Northport, NY, USA J 24 24
   12. 15   MEX 5265 Caspian Jorge Castillo / Guillermo Parodi / German Silbermann / Luiz Alvarez / Tomas Rosenseld CNVB Mexico, DF, MEX J 24 24
   13. 29   USA 1829 CCS Water Women Amy Woodard / Gina Shan / Katie Johnson / Margaux Bacro- Duverger / Wendy McKenzie / Mary Corbett James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   14. 77 North Sails  GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips / Tom Monty / Annie Lush / Cara Phillips / Matt Hardy / Sandra Hardy Parkstone Yacht Club Poole, Dorset, UK J 24 24
   15. 21   GRN 4167 Die Hard Robbie Yearwood / Matt Venotte / Neil Hutchinson / Augustus Reader / Holly Trew GYC St George's, St George, GRN J 24 24
   16. 61   CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted Ted Bartlewski / Irek Zubko / RObert Burek / Macheck Sadowski PCYC/YCZC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   17. 3   ARG 5499 Elvis Nicolas Cubria / Mario Cubria / Hernan Cubria / Fernando Bertrand / Martha Parker Club Nautico Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG J 24 24
   18. 52   USA 5277 Evil Octopus Jasper Van Vliet / John Pytlak / Steve Meyers / Jessica Ludy Richmond Yacht Club Mill Valley, CA, USA J 24 24
   19. 66   GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock / Bruce Voss / Tilo Pape / Viv Allen / Lorna Graham Parkstone Yacht Club Wareham, Dorset, GBR J 24 24
   20. 26   JPN 4085 Fox Keiji Kondo / Wataru Kondo / Kazuhiro Kahara / Shiraishi Junichiro / Takeshi Koga Hakata Yacht Club Itosima, Fukuoka, JPN J 24 7.2
   21. 72 North Sails  SWE 4896 Front Runner Per-Håkan Persson / Peter Nielsen / Monica Persson / Ellie Harding / Per Andersson Malmö SegelSällskap Ystad, Skåne, SWE J 24 24
   22. 49   JPN 5449 Gekko Tokuma Takesue / yudai ishiyama/takafumi miyamoto / tokuma takesue/chieko saito / masunobu matsushita / hiroaki matsuyama/ JSAF Aburatsubo, Kanagawa, JPN J 24 24
   23. 50   JPN 5450 Gekko Diana Kohei Ichikawa / Shunsube Mori / Hirohisa Kojima / Tushiki Imai / Keisuke Tomamoto / Mika Yamashita JSAF Higashikomatsugawa, Edogawa Tokyo, JPN J 24 24
   24. 43   USA 423 Grant Boat Matthew Miranda / Eric Johnson / John Brendel / Joe Plisic / Sophia Henn Sayville Yacht club Ronkonkoma, NY, USA J 24 24
   25. 4 North Sails  JPN 4459 Hangover Masato Iizuka / Hiroshi Higashi / Yoshiyuki Katsura / Hiroyuki Kinoshita / Satoshi Morikawa SUMA Kobe, Hyogo, JPN J 24 24
   26. 1   GER 5316 Hungriger Wolf Fabian Damm / Thorsten Paech / Jonas Lyssewski / Moritz Boeoek / Jannik Duehren Segler-Vereinigung Altona Oevelgönne Hamburg, GER J 24 24
   27. 16   Aus 5333 J Force Warren Campbell / James Campbell / Paul Field / David Bailey / Maddie Linton SYC Sandringham, Victoria, Aus J 24 24
   28. 31 North Sails  JPN 5317 Jellyfish Yoichi Matsumoto / Satoshi Watanabo / Shohei Koide / Shuichi Iida / Takeshi Kasuga Misaki Marine Suginamiku, Tokyo, JPN J 24 24
   29. 80   HUN 5280 Jinge Norbert Farago / Imre Scholtz / Laszlo Gyorgy Kiska / Mate Szabo / Norbert Farago TVSK Göd, Pest Megye, HUN J 24 7.30
   30. 39   GER 5475 JJONE Daniel Frost / Timo Chorrosch / Felix Leupold / Jeronimo Landauer / Daniel Schwarze Joersfelder Sailing Club Hohen Neuendorf, GER J 24 24
   31. 42   FRA 1742 Le Lion Lionel Nicolai / DANIEL ROCHA / AMY BENNETT / PAUL NICOLAI / VALERIE BACHOTTZ CNTL Marseille Marseille, France J 24 24
   32. 69   JPN 4886 Lull Sumiyo Kaneko / haruhito yamazaki / urara fujii / fumihiro machiyama/kouhei kudo / hideyuki kitagawa / hiroshi murakami Misaki Marine Yacht Club Zushi-city, Kanagawa-ken, JPN J 24 24
   33. 45   GBR 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy / Steve Phelphs / Rob Clarke / ANdrew Taylor / Hanna McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club Dorset, GBR J 24 24
   34. 24   GBR 4248 Majic James Torr / George Watson / Hamish Mcilwee / Harry Willett / James Randall Saltash Sailing Club Saltash, Cornwall, GBR J 24 24
   35. 34   USA 3734 Miss Conduct James Freedman / Chris Corley / Angel Shellenberger / Mike Lefebure / Tyler Bullard DCYC Little Elm, TX, USA J 24 24
   36. 27   MEX 4029 Monster Fish Kenneth Porter / Gerrit Neil Vandermerch / Daniel Banos / Francis Hawley / Camila Stepehnson Club Nautico Valle de Bravo AC Valle de Bravo, Estado de México, MEX J 24 24
   37. 41   USA 4242 Motorhome Mark Soya / Rob Evans / Mimi Evans / Bernard Soya / Ian Solum Sheridan Shores Wilmette, IL, USA J 24 24
   38. 37   HUN 37 Orange Blossom Balazs Tomai / gabor nagy / robert sarina / marton munka / balazs goldi Principessa Sailing Team zell am see, salzburg, HUN J 24 24
   39. 46   USA 4202 Redline Mike Stasko / Austin Zauner / Gavin Smith / Dean Grandcelli / Kile McGraw Canandaigua yacht Club Canandaigua, NY, USA J 24 24
   40. 20   GER 5420 Rotopfau Lars Haeger / Maike Hass / Magnus Joensson / Anders Berg / Martin Peterson ASViK / BSC Hamburg, GER J 24 7.32
   41. 12 North Sails  USA 1858 Sabotage Seth Rosenthal / Ben Givens / Stephan Antworth / Chris Jackson / Beau Pelayouyade Davis Island YC Crystal Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   42. 18   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team Erica Spencer / Joy Martin / Hilary Noble / Katie Drake / Emily Carville / Karen Fallon Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   43. 2   USA 240 Shake n Bake Daniel Cameron / Steve Thomas / Bryan Cameron / Kevin Morgan / Ted Plendge Sayville Yacht Club W. Sayville, NY, USA J 24 24
   44. 38   JPN 5185 Siesta Nobuyuki Imai / DAICHI WADA / YASUHIRO OKAMOTO / KISEKI YOSHII / FUMIYA KATO WSC Wakayama, JPN J 24 24
   45. 32   USA 1132 SpoilSport Stuart Challoner / Brian Taborda / Barbara Gold / Steve Lopez / Ben McAndrews Toms River Yacht Club Toms River, NJ, USA J 24 24
   46. 17   KOR 7777 Summer Santa Gyeongwon Jo / Changsoo Ryu / Jinho-Lee / Kidong Park / Donghee Lee Team Christmas Geoje-si, Gyeongsangnam-do, KOR J 24 24
   47. 40   CAN 4140 Taz Nick Jako / Tom Oliver / Samantha Webster / Mike Masnsfield / Amy Abraise National YC Toronto, ON, CAN J 24 24
   48. 33   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy Rick Jarchow / Lorie Sein Messer / Andres Martinez / Tonja Sanchez Holmes Moon / Brian Shultz CGSC / LYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 24 24
   49. 64   CHI 5464 Team Valdivieso Miguel Salinas / Fernando Gonzalez / Felipe Molinas / Estevan Ruiz / Patty Bryan Club de Yates Papudo Papudo, Quinta Region, Chile J 24 24
   50. 47   CAN 3935 Terrapin Michael Howarth / Julian Howarth / Olliver Hanley / Spencer Obrian / Benjamin Gravelle BHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   51. 22   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch Scott Milne / THOMAS NICCOLI / JIM BARRETT / HARRY DURSEH / ROB GREEN Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   52. 63   AUS 4464 Two Dogs Jack Fullerton / Ramzey El Hila / Megan Aulich / Anssi Paatero / Anthony Moore Sandringham Yacht Club Highett, VIC, AUS J 24 24
   53. 60   GBR 4245 Unity lets Matthew Conyers / jackie Hayle / Joe Cross / Simon Dinger / Carole Dinger Royal western yacht club Plymouth, Devon, Eng J24 24
   54. 28   PUR 2928 Urayo Gilberto Rivera / Marco Teixidor / Francisco Velez / Pablo Beale / Jaime Balzac CNPR San Juan, PR, PUR J 24 24
   55. 55   USA 5008 Usual Suspects David Breitner / dougan Buffinton / John Gray / Paul Jacobs Wayzata Yacht Club Maple Plain, MN, USA J 24 24
   56. 44   AUS 5058 Wildfire Ron Thomson / Doug McGregor / Jo Barnes / Rory Groves / Jordan Sunkel-Lozell Sandringham Yacht Club Highett, Victoria, AUS J 24 24
   57. 71   GBR 4271 Wind Monkey David Cooper / Paul Williams / Izzy Savage / Dave Hale / Ian Parkinson Saltash SC Yelverton, Devon, GBR J 24 24
   58. 14   USA 2314 Zia Patrick Frisch / Lori Dillard / David Rech / Ernesto Mendoza / Zach Segal US Sailing Center New York, NY, USA J 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019