2012 WYC AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Medium Distance A
2 PHRF Medium Distance A PHRF  
Racing Area: Medium Distance B
3 PHRF Medium Distance B PHRF  
Racing Area: Racing Circle
1 PHRF Racing PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Medium Distance A
    PHRF Medium Distance A 
   1.   USA 85 Njord Brian Tjosvold AIYC Oakdale, MN, USA C&C37/40+ 39.5 84.0
   2.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 48.0
   3.   USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35 81.0
   4.   USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith Wayzata Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene 36.7 36 75.0
   5.   USA 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC-AIS Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44 66.0
   6.   USA 12276 Wylie Coyote Thomas Brown WYC St. Louis Park, MN, USA Wylie 40 40' 60.0
 
Racing Area: Medium Distance B
    PHRF Medium Distance B 
   1.   USA 117 Black Magic Dave Scherf Apostle Islands Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Tartan 33 33.67 156.0
   2.   USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist Apostle Islands Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 114.0
   3.   USA 168106 Chellean Michael & Rick Arvidson/Anderson aiyc Bayfield, Wi, USA sloop 39 102.0
   4.   USA 12345678 Eagle Mike Brown aiyc Bayfield, WI, USA Islander 36 141.0
   5.   USA 15284 Elixir Dave Lindstrom Wayzata (crew) Eagan, MN, USA Beneteau First 32 32' 9 141.0
   6.   USA 32419 Golden Draft Paul Danielson Duluth Yacht Club Esko, MN, USA Sloop 29.75 162.0
   7.   USA 54357 Just Is Ron Pool Pikes Bay Blomkest, MN, USA Sabre 362 36 117.0
   8.   USA 501 Liberte' Jon Webster AIYC Cottage Grove, MN, USA Jeanneau Sun Fast 35 102.0
   9.   USA 2758 LOKI Krister Mattson Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Catalina 30 180.0
   10.   USA 69 Mokey George Johns Wayzata Saint Paul, MN, USA Sheilds 30.16 183.0
   11.   USA 047 Mon Amie Mike Lamb Long Lake, MN, USA Sloop 35 114.0
   12.   USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8 132.0
   13.   USA 50447 Perfect Lady James Tack Pikes Creek Keel Club Bloomington, MN, USA Tartan 34 138.0
   14.   USA 35 Simba Lee Ganz Apostle Island Yacht Club Golden Valley, MN, USA Tartan 40 105.0
   15.   USA 2432 TAKU Ron Simons Duluth Y.C., Barker's Island Y.C. Oakdale, MN, USA Catalina 25 Std Rig 25' 234.0
 
Racing Area: Racing Circle
    PHRF Racing 
   1.   USA 41995 Angisina Perry King / Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 75.0
   2.   USA 18550 Arbitrage Mike Moyle Duluth YC Duluth, Minn, USA X 1-ton 40 63.0
   3.   CAN 73289 Chas Bob Vander Ploeg Thunder Bay YC Thunder Bay, ON, CAN J 35 35 69.0
   4.   USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Long Lake, MN, USA J 109 35.25 66.0
   5.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 3.0
   6.   219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata Burnsville, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   7.   USA 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J-boat 40.8 66.0
   8.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0
   9.   CAN 74094 Pennycress Team Pennycress Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37 108.0
   10.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum RORC / WYC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46 39.0
   11.   USA 32718 Screaming Steve Schick DYC BYC South Range, WI, USA Olson 40 40.33' 51.0
   12.   CAN 40204 Straight Jacket Terry Cano TBYC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN X Yacht 3/4 ton 33 105.0
   13.   USA 81 Strawman Rob Finnigan DYC Duluth, MN, USA j/92 30 108.0
   14.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 66.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Andy’s IGA Apostle Highlands Golf Course Apostle Islands Marina Bayfield Boat Storage
Bayfield Inn Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores Donalee Designs
Egg Toss Ethels At 205 Harbor Wear Hppers Yachts
Maggies Morty’s Mount Gay Rum Portside Bar & Restaurant
Reed Realty Rum Line Silverwaves Jewelry Summit Brewing Company
Superior Charters Superior Yacht Sales The Pier UK Halsey
Washburn Marina Wild by Nature Wild Rice

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy